2,180

Recently Sold Floyd County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 33 Green Acre Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $269,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    33 Green Acre Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,218

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Garcia Keller Williams Northwest

    33 Green Acre Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 36 Bent Oak Trail NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $285,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    36 Bent Oak Trail NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,869

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Calvert Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    36 Bent Oak Trail NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 19 Silver Hills Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173

    $375,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    19 Silver Hills Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,109

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Powell Keller Williams Northwest

    19 Silver Hills Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173
  • /38

    $300,710 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3 Busby Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    3 Busby Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 643 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $195,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    643 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,146

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Lowrey Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    643 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 115 Hawthorne St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $130,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    115 Hawthorne St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,179

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Parrish Realty One Group Edge

    115 Hawthorne St SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 Mount Alto Rd SW Unit 10736939, Rome, GA 30165

    $90,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Mount Alto Rd SW Unit 10736939, Rome, GA 30165

    • Land
    • 49.87 Acres
    • $1,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie O'Connor Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    0 Mount Alto Rd SW Unit 10736939, Rome, GA 30165
  • 204 Valley Brook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $385,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    204 Valley Brook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,343

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cagle Hardy Realty & Development Company

    204 Valley Brook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 513 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $252,200 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    513 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,715

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Richie Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    513 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /26

    $298,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    99 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    99 Babcock Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 808 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $175,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    808 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,869

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Chastain Keller Williams Northwest

    808 Charlton St NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 26 Maplewood Square SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $299,650 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26 Maplewood Square SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,810

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harrington Hardy Realty & Development Company

    26 Maplewood Square SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1 River Valley Ct SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $550,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1 River Valley Ct SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,394

    Last Listing Agent Molly Steeves Hardy Realty & Development Company

    1 River Valley Ct SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1025 Freeman Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $445,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1025 Freeman Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,667

    Last Listing Agent Lori Walker Davidson Hardy Realty and Development Company

    1025 Freeman Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 2712 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $35,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2712 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,021

    Last Listing Agent Layla Garrett Realty One Group Edge

    2712 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 515 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $40,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    515 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,548

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    515 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 107 Butler St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $80,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    107 Butler St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,386

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Stepp Elite Group Georgia

    107 Butler St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 21 Walton Creek Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $260,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    21 Walton Creek Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    21 Walton Creek Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $329,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Northwest

    2963 Morton Bend Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $332,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,994

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    17 Greenbriar Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /21

    $239,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 8, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 8, Rome, GA 30165
  • 106 Nelson Blvd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $15,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    106 Nelson Blvd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,655

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Williams Hardy Realty & Development Company

    106 Nelson Blvd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 890 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    $455,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    890 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,205

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lane Elite Group Georgia

    890 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145
  • 81 Hughes Dairy Rd, Lindale, GA 30147

    $67,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    81 Hughes Dairy Rd, Lindale, GA 30147

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Macey Gore Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Heritage Oaks

    81 Hughes Dairy Rd, Lindale, GA 30147
  • 40 Westwood Cir SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $280,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    40 Westwood Cir SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,449

    Last Listing Agent James Kirklin III Keller Williams West Atlanta

    40 Westwood Cir SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $644,402 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,045

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Bamford Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    23 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161

    $45,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $8,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cannon Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    0 Fire Tower Rd NE Unit 10512439, Rome, GA 30161
  • 19 Oxford Place NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $185,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19 Oxford Place NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,415

    Last Listing Agent Collin Doss Harvey-Given Company

    19 Oxford Place NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $189,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,949

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lane Elite Group Georgia

    509 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 221 E Little Indian Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $38,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    221 E Little Indian Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Davis Atlanta Communities

    221 E Little Indian Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $103,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yashkia Pitts Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    178 E 11th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $254,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,126

1141 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 11 Don Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $239,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11 Don Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,644

    Last Listing Agent Ray Hammond Veribas Real Estate, LLC

    11 Don Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 103 Bent Creek Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $274,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    103 Bent Creek Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,199

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brewster Garden Lakes Realty Company

    103 Bent Creek Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 2555 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $226,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2555 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Della Gore Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    2555 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $139,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,326

    Last Listing Agent Collin Doss Harvey-Given Company

    303 Strand St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $78,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,837

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stallings Realty One Group Edge

    88 Watson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $707,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,848

    Last Listing Agent Bill Temple Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    6 Haley Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $80,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,604

    Last Listing Agent Emily Herdt HomeSmart

    396 Price Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $339,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,824

    Last Listing Agent The Realty Queen Team Keller Williams Northwest

    57 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home