33,164

Foley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Bucolic Ln Unit 375736, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $25,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent george Carnley jr. Fairhope Real Estate, Inc

    0 Bucolic Ln Unit 375736, Foley, AL 36535
    • /50

      Est $2,435,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      31891 Shoal Water Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      31891 Shoal Water Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $935/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,925,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Malone Signature Properties

  • /24

    $598,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    424 Breckin Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    In the heart of Fairhope, 424 Breckin Drive offers comfort, function, and easy everyday living. Built to Gold Fortified standards with an updated certificate, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open great room with a cozy corner wood-burning fireplace that flows beautifully into the kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove, and dishwasher updated within the last two years. The

    Agent Photo

    Judy Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 714-7832

    424 Breckin Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /33

    $337,100

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    22144 Aleutian Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Lee DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    22144 Aleutian Ave, Foley, AL 36535
    • /59

      Est $820,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      24248 Wolf Bay Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      24248 Wolf Bay Dr, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Loper & Associates Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

  • /46

    $1,499,995

    $199K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    6558 Sea Shell Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    If you’ve been dreaming of the perfect beach getaway, 6558 Sea Shell Drive might be the one. This fully furnished Gulf-front cottage sits right on the sand in the Surfside Shores neighborhood in Fort Morgan, with wide open, beautiful views of the water. It’s a 5 bed, 4.5 bath home that got a full refresh in 2021 — new floors, high-impact windows, updated HVAC, and a great kitchen with solid

    Colton Crabtree

    Signature Properties

    (251) 351-9708

    6558 Sea Shell Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /17

    $254,980

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8409 Shannon's Mill Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Lennar Hawthorn

    8409 Shannon's Mill Rd, Foley, AL 36535
    • /25

      Est $333,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Pembroke Way, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1275 Pembroke Way, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Local Listing Leaders Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /38

    $1,650,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    1448 W Lagoon Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Just completed! Brand new Gold Fortified 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom waterfront home on beautiful Little Lagoon in Gulf Shores, AL. This stunning residence features top-of-the-line finishes throughout, spacious open-concept living, and a PRIVATE ELEVATOR for added convenience. Enjoy serene water views from the covered porch and easy access to the beach, just a short walk away. Add in a pool and your

    Agent Photo

    Brian Reinhardt

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 255-4055

    1448 W Lagoon Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /62

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1296 Mako Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,482

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robertson RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    1296 Mako Loop, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /44

      Est $197,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Park Ave Unit 803, Foley, AL 36535

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      450 Park Ave Unit 803, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison White EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

  • /44

    $429,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    8116 Carmel Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    Brand-New 4BR/3BA Cottage – Short-Term Rental Approved – Near Alabama’s Gulf Coast Beaches Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, a second home getaway, or a high-demand investment property, this home is designed to fit your needs. The open-concept floor plan with gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stainless appliances, and a spa-inspired primary suite featuring a spa inspired walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Marsha Clemons

    MarMac Real Estate Coastal

    (251) 220-9008

    8116 Carmel Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /23

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1295 Hayward Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,739

    Last Listing Agent Shauntelle Henshaw RE/MAX on the Coast

    1295 Hayward Loop, Foley, AL 36535
    • /16

      Est $266,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Dominoe Trail, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1309 Dominoe Trail, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Rilling Wellhouse Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $328,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    Maple Plan at Foley Pointe, Foley, AL 36535

    Welcome to The Maple – Stylish and Spacious Living from Our Essential Series Introducing The Maple, a beautiful single-story home offering 1,876 square feet of modern living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Designed to combine comfort and style, The Maple is the perfect choice for your next home. This thoughtfully crafted floor plan balances space and functionality with ease. Four bedrooms

    Maronda Homes Builder
    18091 Kent Cir Unit 37704271, Foley, AL 36535
  • /14

    $301,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    645 Revere St, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saige Smith ADAMS HOMES, LLC

    645 Revere St, Foley, AL 36535
    • /72

      Est $559,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      9654 Dornock Ln, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9654 Dornock Ln, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lacie Maynard Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

  • /42

    $419,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    9375 Clubhouse Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    Welcome to 9375 Clubhouse Drive, nestled in the highly sought-after Lakeview Estates neighborhood in the heart of the prestigious Glen Lakes Golf Course community. Perfectly positioned on the 8th green, this property offers a rare blend of serene golf course living and convenient access to the very best of the Alabama Gulf Coast. A LIFETIME ROOF WARRANTY is included. Glen Lakes is renowned as one

    Cindy Phillips Advantage Real Estate

    9375 Clubhouse Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /26

    $254,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    620 W Marigold Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,762

    Last Listing Agent Devin Kramer Farmstead Real Estate and Deve

    620 W Marigold Ave, Foley, AL 36535
    • /30

      Est $437,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      23118 Miflin Rd, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23118 Miflin Rd, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clarke Armstrong RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /32

    $325,650

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    JEMISON Plan at Robert's Cove, Foley, AL 36535

    Welcome to the Jemison, a beautifully designed floor plan located in the vibrant Robert’s Cove community in Foley, Alabama. Ideal for first-time homebuyers or anyone seeking quality and convenience, the Jemison offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. As you approach the charming covered front porch and step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious foyer that leads into an

    D.R. Horton Builder
    22202 Aleutian Ave Unit 36197829, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $342,580

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1362 Fenton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Walker DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    1362 Fenton Cir, Foley, AL 36535
    • /29

      Est $272,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      12357 Moon Glow St, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12357 Moon Glow St, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Maynard RE/MAX

  • /36

    $699,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    8714 Greenwich Ct Unit 14, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Cottage 14 at The Beach Club & Spa Resort. Welcome to your very own private escape at the beach in this lovely decorated 2-bedroom + den, 2-bath cottage, which sleeps 8. Annual rental income for 2023 was $62,697; 2024 was $47,625; 2025 was $44,287 and YTD 2026 is $14,751. After spending the day at the beach, come home to a cooling dip in your own private pool. Grill up the catch of the day and

    Amy Stehmeyer Spectrum Realty LLC of Alabama

    8714 Greenwich Ct Unit 14, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /2

    $343,968

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1283 Hayward Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rosewood

    1283 Hayward Loop, Foley, AL 36535
    • /44

      Est $365,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 W Laurel Ave, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      516 W Laurel Ave, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dolly Flowers Properties of the Gulf Coast

  • /12

    $431,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    Ryder Plan at Glenlakes, Foley, AL 36535

    This lovely new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor. It showcases an open-plan layout among the Great Room, modern kitchen and dining room, which provides direct access to the covered porch in an ideal set-up for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The owner’s suite is situated at the back of the home for added privacy. One of the three secondary bedrooms is a suite with a full bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    9010 Albatross Dr Unit 38485848, Foley, AL 36535
  • /34

    $284,001

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7648 Courant Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hovater DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    7648 Courant Cir, Foley, AL 36535
    • /69

      Est $165,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Cedar St, Foley, AL 36535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      707 N Cedar St, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jena Reneman EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

  • /60

    $579,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    394 Apollo Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Beautifully designed and thoughtfully laid out, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Aventura subdivision offers 2,795 square feet of comfortable living with a peaceful lake view. Built in 2020 and Gold Fortified, this home combines quality construction, flexibility, and a coastal vibe.The open floor plan creates an inviting main living space that flows beautifully for both daily living and

    Kim Kelly RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    394 Apollo Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /44

    $334,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14808 Dayton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dixon DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    14808 Dayton Cir, Foley, AL 36535
    • /18

      Est $240,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 S Bay St, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1001 S Bay St, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,100
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Quinley

  • /50

    $296,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    297 Wyatt Ct, Foley, AL 36535

    Admire this beautiful 3BED/2BA home w/ many recent, custom updates in the conveniently located Southhampton community; residents can take advantage of a short distance to downtown Foley (1.5mi), Foley Sportsplex (), Foley schools (1-3mi), & Tanger Outlets, along w/ many restaurants, attractions, hospitals, shopping centers, parks, beaches, and more! This wonderful listing showcases a multitude of

    Vada Ingram RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    297 Wyatt Ct, Foley, AL 36535
  • /21

    $279,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15417 Furlong Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Lennar Sarah Farms

    15417 Furlong Loop, Foley, AL 36535
    • /25

      Est $245,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1557 Majesty Loop, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1557 Majesty Loop, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kusnierz Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

  • /60

    $389,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    6101 Andhurst Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    Best buy in the area! IMMACULTELY kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Andhurst Walk Subdivision. Seller has loved this home and it shows! Kitchen is open, all appliances stay. Primary suite is large, with split floor plan. Beautiful sunroom. Seller has invested in roll down hurricane screens for the windows.Enjoy relaxing on the great front porch or enjoy nature on the trail nearby at end of the

    Susan Reynolds RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    6101 Andhurst Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Fort Morgan Rd Unit 361468, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $107,527 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Foley Foley & Company

    0 Fort Morgan Rd Unit 361468, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
    • /37

      Est $122,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      7347 Coopers Landing Rd, Foley, AL 36535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1987
      7347 Coopers Landing Rd, Foley, AL 36535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorman Group Mobile Bay Realty

  • /70

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    23462 Carnoustie Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    Set along the 16th fairway in the sought-after Glen Lakes Golf Community, this custom-built 2023 residence delivers the kind of lifestyle buyers move here for—peaceful water views, elevated design, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. In this builder's home, every detail is well thought out. From the moment you arrive, the mahogany double doors and manicured landscaping set the tone. Inside,

    Matthew Waters RE/MAX Paradise

    23462 Carnoustie Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12405 Sandy Creek Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,414

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, Inc.

    12405 Sandy Creek Dr, Foley, AL 36535

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home