2,176

Recently Sold Foley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $324,855

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1368 Aldon St, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes River Oaks

    1368 Aldon St, Foley, AL 36535
  • /46

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8358 Forest Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,442

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI CLARK Keller Williams Realty Gulf Co

    8358 Forest Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /5

    $344,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18127 Kent Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Foley Pointe

    18127 Kent Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    615 W Beach Blvd Unit 2D, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Carruth Sr eXp Realty, LLC Gulf Shores Br

    615 W Beach Blvd Unit 2D, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /58

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    66 Parks Edge, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,177

    Last Listing Agent Myranda Wulff RE/MAX Paradise

    66 Parks Edge, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /34

    $315,730

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8965 Chabo Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paxton Farms

    8965 Chabo Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /32

    $387,300

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    22099 Early Dawn Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Robert's Cove

    22099 Early Dawn Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /7

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    0 Ferry Rd Unit 1 381787, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 28,923 Sq Ft
    • $117,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Bruns Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    0 Ferry Rd Unit 1 381787, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /21

    $289,990

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8427 Shannon's Mill Rd Unit 36041602, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    8427 Shannon's Mill Rd Unit 36041602, Foley, AL 36535
  • /17

    $167,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9328 Lakeview Dr Unit 32-A, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 31,145 Sq Ft
    • $234,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Nagy RE/MAX Paradise

    9328 Lakeview Dr Unit 32-A, Foley, AL 36535
  • /24

    $369,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1190 Madera Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Homes Coastal Realty, L

    1190 Madera Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /7

    $126,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12870 Fish River Rd Unit 9, Magnolia Springs, AL 36555

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $53,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chavis World Impact Real Estate

    12870 Fish River Rd Unit 9, Magnolia Springs, AL 36555
  • /19

    $326,490

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    19386 Maple Crest Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Bayou Ridge

    19386 Maple Crest Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /48

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6897 Driftwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,401

    Last Listing Agent Cory Skipper Beachball Properties

    6897 Driftwood Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /38

    $325,140

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    14705 Dayton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Fountain DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    14705 Dayton Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /84

    $1,455,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1279 W Lagoon Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,664

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Daily RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    1279 W Lagoon Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /25

    $208,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1807 Candlestick Ct W, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,676

    Last Listing Agent Jason Foreman RE/MAX Paradise

    1807 Candlestick Ct W, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $325,255

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13626 Canebrake Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Walker DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    13626 Canebrake Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /27

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19778 Pitkin Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,334

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Hegwood RE/MAX on the Coast

    19778 Pitkin Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /33

    $339,190

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14913 Dayton Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hadley Village

    14913 Dayton Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /41

    $329,450

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    21873 Seabrooke Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Loveday DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    21873 Seabrooke Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    164 Mark Twain Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,056

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Davis Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    164 Mark Twain Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /50

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    140 Sand Dune Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,582

    Last Listing Agent Paige Chappelle RE/MAX Paradise

    140 Sand Dune Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /47

    $391,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16358 Tempest Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,482

    Last Listing Agent Chace Yamagata Fiv Realty Co Alabama LLC

    16358 Tempest Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /48

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    612 Sereno St Unit 118, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • $1,698,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,123

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kirkendoll Heritage Resort Realty

    612 Sereno St Unit 118, Foley, AL 36535
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    25351 Canal Rd Unit 22, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myranda Wulff RE/MAX Paradise

    25351 Canal Rd Unit 22, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /80

    $643,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9170 Lakeview Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,191

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Maynard Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

    9170 Lakeview Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /6

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    609 E Orange Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,793

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    609 E Orange Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /21

    $242,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    18743 Keller Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,479

    Last Listing Agent Susan Andersen Crye Leike Gulf Coast Real Est

    18743 Keller Rd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /53

    $304,990

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9656 Soldier Horse Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

9656 Soldier Horse Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /74

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9010 Eagle Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,995

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Crump Coastal Leaders Realty Group

    9010 Eagle Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /33

    $338,732

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8696 Sea Star Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Scott DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    8696 Sea Star Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /51

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1436 Kairos Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,850

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Young RE/MAX Paradise

    1436 Kairos Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /81

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8108 Calverton St, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

8108 Calverton St, Foley, AL 36535
  • /46

    $385,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    9035 Fairway Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,557

    Last Listing Agent Shauntelle Henshaw RE/MAX on the Coast

    9035 Fairway Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /34

    $314,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    298 Ogden Ct, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,870

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Coate REMAX By The Bay

    298 Ogden Ct, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    100 Troon Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 9,191 Sq Ft
    • $189,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Shaver Signature Properties

    100 Troon Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $324,789

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    949 Ashville Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Jones DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    949 Ashville Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • 405 W Satsuma Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    405 W Satsuma Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $95,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Reynolds Roberts Brothers Inc. Gulf Coa

    405 W Satsuma Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /34

    $383,800

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8756 Sea Star Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

8756 Sea Star Cir, Foley, AL 36535

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home