86

Recently Sold Folkston, GA Homes

Section Image
  • LOT-1 1185 Janells River Dr, Folkston, GA 31537

    $53,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    LOT-1 1185 Janells River Dr, Folkston, GA 31537

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $16,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Macias Southern Classic Realtors

    LOT-1 1185 Janells River Dr, Folkston, GA 31537
  • 4369 River Rd, Folkston, GA 31537

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4369 River Rd, Folkston, GA 31537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Altman Mossy Oak Properties Coastal

    4369 River Rd, Folkston, GA 31537
  • 657 Reynolds Rd, Folkston, GA 31537

    $171,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    657 Reynolds Rd, Folkston, GA 31537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Parr (Prince) St. Marys Realty Inc

    657 Reynolds Rd, Folkston, GA 31537
  • 1654 (LOTS 42 & Spring Lake Dr, Folkston, GA 31537

    $187,888

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1654 (LOTS 42 & Spring Lake Dr, Folkston, GA 31537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lloyd RE/MAX First Coast

    1654 (LOTS 42 & Spring Lake Dr, Folkston, GA 31537
  • 73 Azalea Ave, Folkston, GA 31537

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    73 Azalea Ave, Folkston, GA 31537

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,664

    Last Listing Agent LaDawna Seymour Coastal Roots Realty

    73 Azalea Ave, Folkston, GA 31537

Showing Results 81 - 86, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home