8,416

Homes in ZIP Code 28043

Section Image
  • /21

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    390 Ragtown Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,485

    Last Listing Agent David Brown 4 Seasons Homes and Land, Inc

    390 Ragtown Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /6

      Est $69,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hazy Terrace, Forest City, NC 28043

      • Built 1988
      113 Hazy Terrace, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Porter Porter's Real Estate

  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Bronze Cir, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $10,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    0 Bronze Cir, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /36

      Est $235,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Oakland Heights Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      259 Oakland Heights Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lola Barnes Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /17

    $83,262

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Collins Rd Unit 5, Bostic, NC 28018

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $8,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    0 Collins Rd Unit 5, Bostic, NC 28018
    • /5

      Est $97,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Spruce Park, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      111 Spruce Park, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Wilson Superior Choice Properties, Inc

  • /14

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    253 Davis Lake Rd, Alexander Mills, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,933

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

    253 Davis Lake Rd, Alexander Mills, NC 28043
    • /34

      Est $241,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Mulberry St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      155 Mulberry St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Stephenson Eclat Realty + Co

  • /48

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    350 Island Ford Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,156

350 Island Ford Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /23

      Est $261,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 N Woodleaf Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      244 N Woodleaf Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Jackson The Real Estate Place

  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    173 Sedgefield Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,850

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Hill Main Street Realty Group LLC

    173 Sedgefield Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /32

      Est $283,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Mcdade Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      319 Mcdade Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Huskey Century 21 Blackwell & Company Realty

  • /41

    $512,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1685 Old Caroleen Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,516

    Last Listing Agent Pat Jackson The Real Estate Place

    1685 Old Caroleen Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /40

      Est $288,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Holly Hills Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      300 Holly Hills Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,540
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /15

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    274 Trojan Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,854

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Evans LPT Realty, LLC

    274 Trojan Ln, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /46

      Est $522,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Quail Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      208 S Quail Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Oxley RE/MAX

  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    311 Franklin Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,460

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Houser Steele Mountain Realty LLC

    311 Franklin Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /22

      Est $247,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Bob Rollins Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      371 Bob Rollins Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EMILEE MOSSO Century 21 Blackwell & Company Realty

  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    122 Dillashaw Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,824

    Last Listing Agent Angela West Angela West Realty

    122 Dillashaw Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /45

      Est $253,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Trojan Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      117 Trojan Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

• /35

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    222 E Melissa Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,721

222 E Melissa Ln, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /26

      Est $339,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Lincoln Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      370 Lincoln Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Loyce Snider RE/MAX

  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    220 Big Springs Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,513

    Last Listing Agent Matt Higgins Colfax Home & Land, Co

    220 Big Springs Ave, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /34

      Est $225,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Bob Rollins Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      424 Bob Rollins Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0000 Maryland Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $10,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    0000 Maryland Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Reid St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      171 Reid St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Smith Paramont LLC

  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    299 Weatherstone Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,052

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Reavis RE/MAX Journey

    299 Weatherstone Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /38

      Est $351,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Coventry Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      137 Coventry Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacki Rumfelt Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    227 Thermal Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,973

227 Thermal Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /42

      Est $415,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 S Quail Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      173 S Quail Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Burgess Epic Life Realty Group

  • /28

    $264,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    137 Hardin Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,229

    Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX Journey

    137 Hardin Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /48

      Est $428,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Oakland Heights Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      265 Oakland Heights Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen McCall McCalls Real Estate

  • /22

    $168,919

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    282 Arlington St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,452

    Last Listing Agent Kudzai Mabunda-Lartey Carolina Mountain Sales

    282 Arlington St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /28

      Est $410,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Knollwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      209 Knollwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

  • /48

    $295,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    127 Robin Hood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,457

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Lilly Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    127 Robin Hood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /27

      Est $278,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Rosedale Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      126 Rosedale Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    203 Seitz Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,397

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Manion Keller Williams Prestige Properties LLC

    203 Seitz Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /26

      Est $176,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Bob Rollins Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      452 Bob Rollins Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige VanBuren Huitt Realty LLC

    • /17

      Est $175,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1175 Bridges Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1175 Bridges Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BRODY VIPPERMAN EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    • /27

      Est $222,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Gail Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      189 Gail Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Greene Main Street Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home