8,026

Forest City, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    281 N Quail Run, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,314

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Martin Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    281 N Quail Run, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /42

      Est $326,914 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Lee Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      380 Lee Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,250
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Stamey Matheny Real Estate

  • /19

    $206,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    152 Mountain View St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,402

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cates Rumbling Bald Real Estate

    152 Mountain View St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Burl Bridges Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      250 Burl Bridges Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Thomas Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

  • /17

    $37,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 Henson Rd Unit CAR4325831, Forest City, NC 28042

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $6,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    0 Henson Rd Unit CAR4325831, Forest City, NC 28042
    • /44

      Est $270,150 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Lavista Cir, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      216 Lavista Cir, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelia Peterson Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $359,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1283 Harris Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,478

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Henderson RE/MAX Journey

    1283 Harris Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /26

      Est $196,226 Not Listed For Sale

      592 Rock Corner Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      592 Rock Corner Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Jackson The Real Estate Place

  • /31

    $67,200 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1791 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,831

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mubarak EXP Realty LLC

    1791 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /30

      Est $242,005 Not Listed For Sale

      1399 Harris Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1399 Harris Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Huskey Century 21 Blackwell & Company Realty

  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    122 Beaver St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,880

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    122 Beaver St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      179 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steele Michael Steele Mountain Realty LLC

  • /17

    $200,242 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    576 Morrow Motor Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,655

    Last Listing Agent Chris Anderson Bottom Line Real Estate

    576 Morrow Motor Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /48

      Est $700,885 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Brookridge Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      228 Brookridge Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Keever Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /14

    $249,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    149 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Yelton Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    149 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /32

      Est $456,274 Not Listed For Sale

      849 Rock Corner Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      849 Rock Corner Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Silver Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    125 Old Millstream Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,039

    Last Listing Agent Pat Jackson The Real Estate Place

    125 Old Millstream Ln, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /17

      Est $144,624 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Phillips Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      126 Phillips Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Bodman Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /12

    $150,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    367 Poplar St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,811

    Last Listing Agent Wuchang Kevin Wei Buncombe Realty

    367 Poplar St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /41

      Est $367,080 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Shiloh Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      787 Shiloh Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

• /45

    $425,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    147 Tara Place, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,725

147 Tara Place, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /29

      Est $206,828 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Maiden Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      124 Maiden Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

  • /31

    $189,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    118 Aiken St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Greene Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    118 Aiken St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /42

      Est $513,002 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Brookridge Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      177 Brookridge Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jenkins Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /48

    $632,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    182 Kensington Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,956

    Last Listing Agent Brent Washburn Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    182 Kensington Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /42

      Est $522,458 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Brookridge Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      239 Brookridge Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Henderson RE/MAX

  • /44

    $470,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    152 N Quail Run, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,608

152 N Quail Run, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /43

      Est $625,932 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Tar Heel Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      166 Tar Heel Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Bennett Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /17

    $35,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 2, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $20,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 2, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /41

      Est $532,443 Not Listed For Sale

      754 Tanners Grove Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      754 Tanners Grove Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bridges Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

  • /11

    $167,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    115 Hill St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,933

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Redmond LPT Realty, LLC

    115 Hill St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /8

      Est $151,809 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Morningstar Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      430 Morningstar Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Settle Real Broker, LLC

  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    129 Carolina Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,797

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Three Oaks Realty LLC

    129 Carolina Ave, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /27

      Est $256,803 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Godfrey Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      261 Godfrey Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Greene Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    316 Andy Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Reavis RE/MAX Journey

    316 Andy Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /24

      Est $315,487 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Long Branch Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      271 Long Branch Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haley Scruggs Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

  • /6

    $31,650 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

0 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /11

      Est $140,135 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Walker Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      167 Walker Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

  • /42

    $269,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    461 E Main St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,427

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Okpych 360 Properties LLC

    461 E Main St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /20

      Est $156,857 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Walker Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      136 Walker Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jenkins Main Street Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home