8,026

Forest City, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Andy Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      276 Andy Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Settle Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $239,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    148 Westhaven St, Forest City, NC 28043

    COMPLETELY UPDATED AND MOVE-IN READY! This charming 3 BR, 1.5 bath brick ranch has been beautifully and thoughtfully modernized. The entire interior has been freshly painted and features stunning new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Enjoy all new LED light fixtures, new kitchen counters, stainless kitchen sink, faucets and freshly painted cabinetry with updated hardware, stylish new door

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Keever

    Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    (828) 809-1368

    148 Westhaven St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /19

    $279,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    751 Bethany Church Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Jackson The Real Estate Place

    751 Bethany Church Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Memorial Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      0 Sunset Memorial Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Houser Steele Mountain Realty LLC

  • /26

    $125,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    183 Seitz Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    Opportunity awaits with this brick 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering 1,120 square feet of main-level living space plus a full 1,120 square foot unfinished basement. Situated on a 0.46-acre lot, the property features a fenced yard with space for pets, play, or outdoor entertaining. The home is in need of TLC, making it an ideal project for investors or buyers looking to customize a home to their

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Greene

    Main Street Realty Group LLC

    (828) 482-4212

    183 Seitz Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /19

    $135,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    128 Ridgeway Ct, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,080

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenz Keller Williams Professionals

    128 Ridgeway Ct, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /26

      Est $164,361 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Windy Hill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      188 Windy Hill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

  • /36

    $254,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    119 Oakhill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    Discover this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch home. Located less than 1 mile from Main Street in Forest City, this home offers prime access to all of the local amenities. You'll be greeted by a covered front porch, and will then step inside to find a bright, open living area. The kitchen includes updated cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and ample counter space for cooking. Each

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Greene

    Main Street Realty Group LLC

    (828) 721-5170

    119 Oakhill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /18

    $61,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    148 Windy Hill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,667

    Last Listing Agent David Brown 4 Seasons Homes and Land, Inc

    148 Windy Hill Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /37

      Est $276,244 Not Listed For Sale

      158 Allen Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      158 Allen Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Bridges HOME Group LLC

  • /26

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    450 Washington St, Forest City, NC 28043

    Nearly 5 acres in Forest City with a home, additional parcel, and a natural flowing creek! If you’ve been looking for space, privacy, and something truly special, this property delivers. The 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is situated on 1.06 acres and offers a functional layout with comfortable living space, while the adjoining 3.79-acre parcel brings the total to approximately 4.85 acres. The land

    Agent Photo

    Tara Bayne

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    (828) 201-2997

    450 Washington St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /48

    $299,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1206 Oakland Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,606

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Boston Colfax Home & Land, Co

    1206 Oakland Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /23

      Est $262,148 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Us Highway 221a, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1009 Us Highway 221a, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Harrill Hometown Real Estate

  • /14

    $189,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    160 Baxter Way, Forest City, NC 28043

    Renovated in recent years, this three-bedroom, two-bath manufactured home delivers a practical split-bedroom layout on a nearly one-acre lot with no HOA. The open living, dining, and kitchen area flows naturally from the front entry, anchored by luxury vinyl plank flooring that runs through the main living spaces. At 1,196 square feet, the open floor plan makes the space feel larger than the

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Spurling

    Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    (828) 547-9546

    160 Baxter Way, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /43

    $150,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    137 Emory Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,681

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Williams Century 21 Blackwell & Co - NC

    137 Emory Ave, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /48

      Est $1,690,940 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Tar Heel Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 4 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 9,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      165 Tar Heel Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christoforou Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /47

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    288 Maypole Ct, Forest City, NC 28043

    Tucked away on 25 private acres, this stunning 2023-built estate offers the best of upscale country living. The open-concept 3BR/2.5BA home is thoughtfully designed with a well-appointed kitchen with island, dedicated office space, formal dining room, breakfast nook, and a spacious laundry room. The primary suite is a true retreat — double vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Leigh Ann Hill

    Main Street Realty Group LLC

    (828) 799-8390

    288 Maypole Ct, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /38

    $175,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    608 Us 221a Hwy, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,249

    Last Listing Agent Angela West Angela West Realty

    608 Us 221a Hwy, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      0 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Stamey Matheny Real Estate

  • /26

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    1595 Hudlow Road 7b, Forest City, NC 28043

    Welcome to your brand-new Champion Apex home, perfectly situated on almost 1 acre off Hudlow Road in Rutherford County. This open and inviting parcel is offers both privacy and convenience. Conveniently located near Forest City, NC. Shopping, dining and essentials just minutes away. Whether youre looking for your first home, a peaceful retreat, or a place with room to grow, this property offers

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    (704) 473-3833

    1595 Hudlow Road 7b, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /18

    $440,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    226 Countrywood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,733

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Oxley RE/MAX Journey

    226 Countrywood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /14

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1652 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      1652 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

  • /30

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    129 Prosperity Way, Forest City, NC 28043

    New Construction | Modern Design | Thoughtful Upgrades | 7-year Warranty. Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering a perfect blend of style, functionality, and comfort. Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, this home features 9-foot ceilings and full 8-foot interior doors, creating an open and airy feel throughout.The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen,

    Randy Reavis

    RE/MAX Journey

    (828) 414-2690

    129 Prosperity Way, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /15

    $136,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    119 Delta St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,000

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ferguson Ferguson Real Estate & Associates

    119 Delta St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Morningstar Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      448 Morningstar Lake Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Settle Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    240 Parkland Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    This lovely new 3-bed 2-bath sits on a .32 acre lot and comes with all the appliances including the washer & dryer! There is NO HOA and it's at the end of the street, so kind of private. The lot next door is available to purchase for extra space. The nice covered front porch 17'x6' -already stained is great for morning coffee or not getting wet when raining and there is enough space for furniture

    Agent Photo

    Carolina Flores

    Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

    (828) 383-9736

    240 Parkland Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /12

    $288,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    181 Hall St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,493

    Last Listing Agent Jane McBrayer The Real Estate Place

    181 Hall St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oakland Rd Unit CAR4211649, Forest City, NC 28043

      0 Oakland Rd Unit CAR4211649, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /27

    $239,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    1583 Hudlow Rd Unit 7A, Forest City, NC 28043

    Welcome to your brand-new Champion Apex home, perfectly situated on almost 1 acre off Hudlow Road in Rutherford County. This open and inviting parcel is offers both privacy and convenience. Conveniently located near Forest City, NC. Shopping, dining, and essentials just minutes away. Whether you’re looking for your first home, a peaceful retreat, or a place with room to grow, this property offers

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (828) 944-9737

    1583 Hudlow Rd Unit 7A, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /14

    $110,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Padgett and Burns Rd Unit 20, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 14.45 Acres
    • $7,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Reavis RE/MAX Journey

    0 Padgett and Burns Rd Unit 20, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Elizabeth Ave Unit 2, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      340 Elizabeth Ave Unit 2, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Flores Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

  • /25

    $264,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    236 Elizabeth Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

    Location & construction alert! This lovely 3-bed 2.5-bath home is listed just under $265,000! It comes with a wrap-around deck, LVP flooring on the main level, wood cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms with level one granite, Delta faucets, 2" blinds, all appliances including washer & dryer! Plenty of cabinets in the kitchen, dedicated pantry, over the fridge cabinet for extra storage, a

    Agent Photo

    Carolina Flores

    Granite Real Estate Investments, LLC

    (828) 574-4831

    236 Elizabeth Ave, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /44

    $218,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    284 Brackett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,623

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Stamey Matheny Real Estate

    284 Brackett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /16

      Est $247,813 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Tallyhoe St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      123 Tallyhoe St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mellnik Mellnik Real Estate Services

  • /23

    $239,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    1595 Hudlow Rd Unit 7B, Forest City, NC 28043

Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (828) 547-4958

    1595 Hudlow Rd Unit 7B, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /13

    $96,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1789 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,707

1789 Chase High Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /27

      Est $59,836 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rolling Hills Cir Unit 5A CAR4209905, Forest City, NC 28043

Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $217,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    697 Bethany Church Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    Charming 3-bedroom home on over 1 acre just outside of Forest City town limits offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and space! This open-concept home sits on nearly an acre and a half— giving you plenty of room to spread out while staying close to town. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining outdoors with two covered porches, and a large back deck, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings.

    Melvin Digh NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    697 Bethany Church Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /48

    $405,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    376 Knollwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,940

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Braswell Keller Williams Professionals

    376 Knollwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Wilkins St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      115 Wilkins St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terell Culpepper Lifestyle International Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home