8,026

Forest City, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $35,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 1, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $21,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Braswell Realty Group 1 LLC

    000 Hudlow Rd Unit 1, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /6

      Est $153,697 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Pointer Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      220 Pointer Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,470
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Kraft House In Order, LLC

  • /33

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    152 Florida Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

    Discover this beautifully renovated and expanded home at 152 Florida Avenue in Forest City, offered at a great price for all the recent upgrades! A licensed General Contractor owner completed a full-gut remodel plus a large addition, with over $200,000 invested in high-end finishes and systems. Inside you’ll find new LVP flooring throughout (2024), fresh interior paint (2026), updated PEX

    Friedrich Jaeger-Faber Lake Lure Realty Company LLC

    152 Florida Ave, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    00 Horn Bottom Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 30.05 Acres
    • $7,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 868 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Greene Main Street Realty Group LLC

    00 Horn Bottom Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /47

      Est $495,698 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      250 Circus Trail, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelia Peterson Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $47,945 per Acre

    Lot 33 Line Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    Build Your Ideal Home on This Scenic Wooded Lot! Create the home you’ve been dreaming of on this 0.73-acre wooded parcel, offering natural privacy and beautiful views. With Floyd’s Creek along the property line, the setting is perfect for a primary residence or a peaceful weekend escape. Bring your own builder or choose from our trusted partners—this lot gives you the flexibility to design a

    Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    Lot 33 Line Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /45

    $600,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    178 Watkins Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,405

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Porter Porter's Real Estate

    178 Watkins Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /20

      Est $162,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1461 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Horn Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /34

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    879 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    Welcome to your own retreat at 879 Doggett Rd in Forest City, NC—a beautifully maintained 2020-built home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living. Situated on approximately 1.53 acres in a prime location, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with

    Hannah Haynes EXP Realty LLC

    879 Doggett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /19

    $75,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Brackett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $12,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Smith Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    0 Brackett Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /4

      Est $177,059 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Holland St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      150 Holland St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 490% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenz Keller Williams Professionals

  • /43

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    151 Lincoln Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    Recently remodeled brick home on a desirable corner lot with mature trees, large yard and a 2-car attached garage. Close to town, but not in-town. The neighborhood primarily consists of similar size, well-maintained homes, also with large yards.The large primary bedroom has its own attached bathroom with a custom tile shower, separate tub and a walk-in closet. Full-glass enclosed back porch

    Jeff Aiello Atlas Property Systems, Inc.

    151 Lincoln Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    114 Aqua Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,565

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    114 Aqua Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /40

      Est $247,889 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Valleyview Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      380 Valleyview Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Greene Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

  • /23

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    153 Greene Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    Large backyard for playing or a large garden. House is very open/seller has remodeled with new appliances beautiful, refinished floors . Ready to move into right now!

    Deedie Dedmon RE/MAX Select

    153 Greene Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /34

    $227,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    184 Sedgefield Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,819

    Last Listing Agent Charles Burgess Epic Life Realty Group

    184 Sedgefield Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /20

      Est $140,098 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Mulberry St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      133 Mulberry St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lola Barnes Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /19

    $540,000

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $111,801 per Acre

    0 Gettys St, Forest City, NC 28043

    4.83 VACANT COMMERCIAL C-2 ZONED ACRES FRONTING WEST MAIN STREET (W/ 327 FEET FRONTAGE) AT CORNER OF GETTYS STREET ( 660 Feet Frontage), FOREST CITY, NORTH CAROLINA 28043 located directly across Main Street from the SPEEDWAY CONVEINIENCE STORE ; with 329 Feet frontage on the Thermal Belt Railroad across 1/2 of rear property line. *HI-TRAFFIC , HI-VISIBILITY - PLEASE SEE ATTACHED PHOTOS AND SURVEY

    Don L. Peeler RE/MAX Select

    0 Gettys St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /19

    $256,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    337 Knollwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,728

    Last Listing Agent Travis Greene Hometown Real Estate

    337 Knollwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /32

      Est $194,430 Not Listed For Sale

      737 Hardin Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      737 Hardin Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,700
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Fitzpatrick Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    00 Riverhills Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    Build your dream home on this large lot near the back of a dead-end street - only 1 mile from Main Street Forest City! Enjoy a peaceful neighborhood close to shops, restaurants and events. Please check with the Forest City planning and zoning department to make sure your plans for the property are within the R-8 zoning guidelines. Check with the inspection department as well.

    Megan Brandle Washburn Real Estate, Inc.

    00 Riverhills Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /48

    $230,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    130 Arlington St, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,930

    Last Listing Agent Angie Annas RE/MAX A-Team

    130 Arlington St, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /35

      Est $339,409 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Trailwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      119 Trailwood Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ferguson Ferguson Real Estate & Associates

  • /25

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    187 Oakridge Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    Welcome to 187 Oakridge Drive – a cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering 1,303 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1955, this well-kept home features a spacious living room with fireplace, a functional kitchen with adjoining dining area, and a practical floor plan perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Situated on a 0.32-acre lot with a carport and public utilities, the

    Alexander Cobb Nexus Realty LLC

    187 Oakridge Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /31

    $219,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    166 Crawley Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,109

166 Crawley Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /18

      Est $240,067 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Macie Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      140 Macie Ln, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $61,321 per Acre

    Lot 26 Line Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    Build Your Dream Home on a Beautiful Wooded Lot! Discover the perfect place to create your custom retreat on this 0.53 -acre wooded lot with scenic views and natural privacy. Whether you bring your own builder or choose from one of our trusted partners, this property offers the flexibility to design the home you’ve always envisioned. Enjoy the peaceful charm of the surrounding landscape, with

Lot 26 Line Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /41

    $272,700 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    266 Hudlow Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    266 Hudlow Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /19

      Est $190,360 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Reid St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      210 Reid St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Dills St. Clair Home and Land Compan

  • /27

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft

    1870 Oakland Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    Come down this long gravel drive and you will find a ranch home with 2.24 acres and a creek.Home is private and is not visible from the road. Great room 18x30 with a large brick fireplace with gas logs. Lots of cabinets in the kitchen and a sun room to enjoy. Master suite with walk in shower and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and another bathroom. There is an office adjoining the

    Kathy Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    1870 Oakland Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /7

    $10,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    496 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Hurdt Colfax Home & Land, Co

    496 Old Henrietta Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /26

      Est $275,287 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Arlington St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      406 Arlington St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Feb 01, 2024

• /16

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    174 Gettys St, Forest City, NC 28043

    Imagine 174 Gettys St, arranged for everyday practicality, with a functional kitchen ready for daily use. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, enhanced by an accent backsplash. Adjacent to this area, a deck provides a versatile space for outdoor enjoyment. Experience modern style and easy outdoor living at its best.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

    Regina Toner Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    174 Gettys St, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    230 Springdale Dr, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,580

    Last Listing Agent Matt Higgins Colfax Home & Land, Co

    230 Springdale Dr, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /23

      Est $122,633 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Carolina Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      219 Carolina Ave, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steele Michael Steele Mountain Realty LLC

  • /11

    $150,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft

    109 Fish Camp Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    Move-in ready! This charming brick 2-bedroom, 1-bath home includes a carport. The property has been newly remodeled with a fresh paint finish and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout. All kitchen appliances are included, along with a washer and dryer, making it perfect for comfortable living or an attractive investment.

    Jaime Harrill Hometown Real Estate

    109 Fish Camp Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /11

    $50,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    377 Flack Rd, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,452

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    377 Flack Rd, Forest City, NC 28043
    • /32

      Est $192,224 Not Listed For Sale

      433 S Church St, Forest City, NC 28043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      433 S Church St, Forest City, NC 28043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Norville Norville Auction & Real Estate

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    0 Shady Nook, Forest City, NC 28043

    Nice lot in Whispering Pines subdivision in Forest City NC. Convenient to Ingles and only minutes from downtown Forest City, Quick access to Hyw 74. Within about 1 hour driving time to Charlotte NC, Greenville SC, Hendersonville NC and Asheville NC

    Charlie Hopper Charlie Hopper Realty

    0 Shady Nook, Forest City, NC 28043
  • /8

    $15,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    123 Dewberry Hill, Forest City, NC 28043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,630

    Last Listing Agent Emily Macon Robert Greene Real Estate, Inc

    123 Dewberry Hill, Forest City, NC 28043

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home