90

Recently Sold Forest County PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    172 Eagle Nest Ln, Marienville, PA 16239

    • Land
    • 17.68 Acres
    • $6,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hall ERA Johnson Real Estate

    172 Eagle Nest Ln, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /6

    $49,100

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1663 Stitzinger Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    1663 Stitzinger Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /2

    $96,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2711 Neilltown Rd, Pleasantville, PA 16341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,487

    Last Listing Agent Mike Peterson Listing by Peterson Auction & Realty, LLC

    2711 Neilltown Rd, Pleasantville, PA 16341
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2957 Dawson Run Rd, Pleasantville, PA 16341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,500

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    2957 Dawson Run Rd, Pleasantville, PA 16341
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    132 Grantham Ln, Pleasantville, PA 16341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cooper Keller Williams Realty

    132 Grantham Ln, Pleasantville, PA 16341
  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    351 2nd Ave, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,500

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kurtas Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    351 2nd Ave, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Hogback Hill Ln, Tionesta Township, PA 16353

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $16,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria O'Neal HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    0 Hogback Hill Ln, Tionesta Township, PA 16353
  • /6

    $21,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    Lot 14 Kimberly Jo Ln, Jenks Township, PA 16239

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Lakin KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

    Lot 14 Kimberly Jo Ln, Jenks Township, PA 16239
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2569 Taylor Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,076

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

    2569 Taylor Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    206 Darby Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,516

206 Darby Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    201 Walnut St, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,041

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bodenhorn Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    201 Walnut St, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    42546 Pennsylvania 66, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorian Cutting Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

    42546 Pennsylvania 66, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2331 Orchard Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,109

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schmader ERA Richmond Real Estate - Titusville

    2331 Orchard Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /4

    $12,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    422 Ski Hi Rd, West Hickory, PA 16370

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $8,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    422 Ski Hi Rd, West Hickory, PA 16370
  • /26

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4154 Route 899, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,456

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burford Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    4154 Route 899, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /17

    $99,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    125 Connelly Hill Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,667

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    125 Connelly Hill Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1561 River Rd, Cooksburg, PA 16217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,177

    Last Listing Agent Cheyna Griggs EXP Realty, LLC

    1561 River Rd, Cooksburg, PA 16217
  • /38

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    39729 Pennsylvania 66, Marienville, PA 16341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

39729 Pennsylvania 66, Marienville, PA 16341
  • /2

    $122,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Wagner Rd, Tionesta Township, PA 16353

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $4,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marshall Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    0 Wagner Rd, Tionesta Township, PA 16353
  • /6

    $105,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    144 Watson Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,875

144 Watson Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1620 Nason Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 660 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,587

1620 Nason Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /18

    $61,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    719 Spring Run Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,601

    Last Listing Agent Clint Walker BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    719 Spring Run Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    42546 Route 66, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorian Cutting BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    42546 Route 66, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    306 German Hill Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 1 Bed
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,667

    Last Listing Agent Travis Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    306 German Hill Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    158 Pin Oak Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,318

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    158 Pin Oak Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /25

    $152,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3918 Pennsylvania 899, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    3918 Pennsylvania 899, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123 Dead Horse Hollow Blvd, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daniels HOWARD HANNA-Forest Realty

    123 Dead Horse Hollow Blvd, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /34

    $197,400

    Sold May 20, 2026

    181 N Spur Rd, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

181 N Spur Rd, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /4

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    00 Orchard Dr, Kingsley Township, PA 16353

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 582 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mellisa Rupp RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

    00 Orchard Dr, Kingsley Township, PA 16353
  • /34

    $198,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5007 Balltown Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,786

5007 Balltown Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /19

    $70,411

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    336 Shaffer Ln, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,041

336 Shaffer Ln, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /16

    $87,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    274 Powerline Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,436

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Glasser Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

    274 Powerline Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /56

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1403 River Rd, Cooksburg, PA 16217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,300

    Last Listing Agent Cheyna Griggs EXP Realty, LLC

    1403 River Rd, Cooksburg, PA 16217
  • /13

    $69,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5371 Blood Rd, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,954

    Last Listing Agent Christina Valero LPT Realty, LLC

    5371 Blood Rd, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /36

    $174,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    293 Kimberly Jo Ln, Marienville, PA 16239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,188

293 Kimberly Jo Ln, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1127 Crystal Springs Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,396

1127 Crystal Springs Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13587 Pennsylvania 36, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burford BURFORD & HENRY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    13587 Pennsylvania 36, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /21

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    . Route 899 & Bear Run Rd, Marienville, PA 16239

    • Land
    • 44.04 Acres
    • $5,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170 Days On Market

. Route 899 & Bear Run Rd, Marienville, PA 16239
  • /31

    $99,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    124 McDonald Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lathrop Coldwell Banker Select - Edinboro

    124 McDonald Ln, Tionesta, PA 16353
  • /4

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    122 Garntham Ln, Pleasantville, PA 16353

    • Land
    • 11,238 Sq Ft
    • $775,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cooper Keller Williams Realty

    122 Garntham Ln, Pleasantville, PA 16353

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home