4,722

Forest Hill, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6408 Crawford Ct, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Batcher Keller Williams Central

    6408 Crawford Ct, Forest Hill, TX 76119
    • /11

      Est $219,041 Not Listed For Sale

      4120 Brambleton Place, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4120 Brambleton Place, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ringer The Street Real Estate Company

  • /25

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    3741 Cecelia Ln, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    Ready for showings! Motivated Seller! Welcome to this large family home in Forest Hill, a quiet Fort Worth suburb offering quick access to major freeways, shopping, and dining. This floorplan features a desirable split-bedroom layout, offering privacy and functionality for everyday living. With two dining areas, there’s space for both formal entertaining and casual meals. The formal dining room

    Darynda Jenkins Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    3741 Cecelia Ln, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /16

    $239,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3049 Valley Forge Trail, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,007

    Last Listing Agent Tina Haislet Westrom Group Company

    3049 Valley Forge Trail, Forest Hill, TX 76140
    • /12

      Est $189,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Burly St, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4301 Burly St, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Luna Great Western Realty

  • /13

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    4809 Melinda Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    Seller is offering $5,000 in seller concessions.This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property also features a versatile BONUS ROOM perfect as a 4th bedroom, flex space, or an office. Enjoy an open-concept dining space, a NEW roof, NEW water heater and HVAC replaced in 2019 for added peace of mind. The private backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and the driveway offers convenient

    Elena Soto CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4809 Melinda Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3232 Bunker Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,662

    Last Listing Agent Amber Edgar RJ Williams & Company RE

    3232 Bunker Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
    • /26

      Est $262,188 Not Listed For Sale

      6324 Wanda Ln, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6324 Wanda Ln, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Martinez Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    4325 Richard St, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    Welcome to this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Forest Hill, Texas! Boasting a fresh, modern feel, this home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and beautifully remodeled bathrooms with updated fixtures. The kitchen has been completely transformed with all-new appliances, stunning quartz counter-tops, and brand-new cabinets that provide ample storage space. On

    Alisha Mathenia OnDemand Realty

    4325 Richard St, Forest Hill, TX 76119
  • /15

    $179,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5821 Capital St, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,971

    Last Listing Agent Elvira Sanchez Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    5821 Capital St, Forest Hill, TX 76119
    • /20

      Est $256,865 Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Oak Haven Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3609 Oak Haven Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ismael Rivas Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /18

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    3717 Dutch Iris Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    Welcome to 3717 Dutch Iris Ln, a home that exudes warmth and charm. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, creating a perfect ambiance for relaxation. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting an accent backsplash and a functional kitchen island. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary with a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom features double sinks, and a separate tub and shower for

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3717 Dutch Iris Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /27

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6712 Robindale Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,406

    Last Listing Agent Lou Quiles CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    6712 Robindale Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76140
    • /10

      Est $301,656 Not Listed For Sale

      6421 Banbury Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6421 Banbury Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corbin Hicks Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /40

    $279,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    6412 Embassy Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    Price Reduced! Motivated Seller. Located in the desirable Forest Hills subdivision, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious open-concept layout ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. The roof was recently replaced, providing added value and peace of mind.The inviting living area features a cozy gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, which

    Ronnie Reyes Integrity Plus Realty LLC

    6412 Embassy Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119
  • /39

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    7528 Rose Crest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,001

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baumgartner RE/MAX Trinity

    7528 Rose Crest Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /12

      Est $244,030 Not Listed For Sale

      4729 Shady Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4729 Shady Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Saba Bowers CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /25

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    7312 Stonewall Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    This property offers a strong opportunity for both families and investors. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a single-level layout designed for practical everyday living. The living area includes an electric fireplace, and the home has a shingle roof that is approximately 2 years old. Located within Everman ISD, the property provides access to nearby schools such as Roy Johnson STEM

    Nikki Cloud Keller Williams Fort Worth

    7312 Stonewall Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /29

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3508 Falcon Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $258,077

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Toler Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3508 Falcon Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119
    • /34

      Est $256,904 Not Listed For Sale

      6018 Forest Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6018 Forest Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Manrriquez Eagle One Realty LLC

  • /36

    $279,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7321 Fredricksburg Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    Welcome to 7321 Fredericksburg Dr. in Forest Hill, a beautifully updated home that blends modern upgrades with incredible efficiency.This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a wonderful, functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Nearly every detail has been refreshed, giving the home a bright, clean, move-in-ready feel from the moment you walk in.A standout

    Deborah Cohen Keller Williams Realty

    7321 Fredricksburg Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /25

    $276,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3404 Alhambra Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,043

3404 Alhambra Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119
    • /14

      Est $220,926 Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Alma St, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6612 Alma St, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Walker James Walker

  • /10

    $225,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    6720 Trailwood Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    Bring your imagination and a little TLC to make this your home sweet home, or investment property. Located in a quiet neighborhood near major thoroughfares, simply walk to peaceful park in Forest Hill. This home might be perfect for someone with a vision and the DIY skills.

    Julie Owens TMP Realty, LLC

    6720 Trailwood Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /31

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3220 Centennial Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,695

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    3220 Centennial Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76119
    • /16

      Est $218,251 Not Listed For Sale

      6720 Alma St, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6720 Alma St, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yendry Murillo Ultima Real Estate

  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3624 Carriage Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,935

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kelly Kind Realty

    3624 Carriage Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
    • /37

      Est $279,111 Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Duer Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3413 Duer Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Young CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

  • /27

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3848 Oak Haven Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,386

    Last Listing Agent Martha Alvarez Monument Realty

    3848 Oak Haven Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119
    • /28

      Est $242,016 Not Listed For Sale

      7337 Woodbridge Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7337 Woodbridge Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Wisnewski Fathom Realty LLC

  • /28

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3425 Manordale Ct, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,347

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rosales eXp Realty, LLC

    3425 Manordale Ct, Forest Hill, TX 76140
    • /18

      Est $245,104 Not Listed For Sale

      7329 Falmouth Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7329 Falmouth Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yusuf Adeleke Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3407 Republic Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,434

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Steele McCaw Properties

    3407 Republic Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
    • /18

      Est $251,844 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Chatham Ct, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3400 Chatham Ct, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clara Torres Altru Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3605 Falcon Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,428

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ware

    3605 Falcon Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76119
    • /28

      Est $298,717 Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Anmar Ct, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3412 Anmar Ct, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeWayne Peebles DFW Realtors of Texas

  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4545 Forest Glen Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,823

    Last Listing Agent Sherrika Black HomeSource Realty

    4545 Forest Glen Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76119
    • /39

      Est $253,970 Not Listed For Sale

      4720 Woody Ln, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4720 Woody Ln, Forest Hill, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Barata B Realty Texas

  • /37

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6732 Plantation Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Waldrep

    6732 Plantation Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76140
    • /32

      Est $402,952 Not Listed For Sale

      6017 Wichita St, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6017 Wichita St, Forest Hill, TX 76119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Juarez Texas Connect Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home