6,392

Forest Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $190,063 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Marengo Ave Unit 3B, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      215 Marengo Ave Unit 3B, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    314 Lathrop Ave Unit 507, Forest Park, IL 60130

    Absolutely gorgeous, Large 2 Bedroom 1,5 bath immaculate ,completely updated unit in heart Forest Park .Enjoy Chicago skyline views from your Bedrooms and Balcony (new-to be installed October). Very Bright South/East exposure corner unit with tons of natural light .Tastefully designed kitchen with 42 kitchen shaker cabinets, Quartz counter tops, new stainless steel appliances .Freshly painted

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    314 Lathrop Ave Unit 507, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /35

    $435,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1416 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,639

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Delaney @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1416 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /23

      Est $471,653 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Dunlop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      1110 Dunlop Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra DeJesus Smart Home Realty

  • /13

    $400,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    630 Thomas Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER - This classic Chicago bungalow-style home offers approximately 3,158 square feet of total finished and unfinished space and is ideally located just blocks from downtown Forest Park. Inside, you'll find generous room sizes and a layout that flows comfortably for everyday living, with a welcoming living room, formal dining area, and a spacious kitchen that's easy to gather

    Justin Das Coldwell Banker Realty

    630 Thomas Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /12

    $168,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    230 Circle Ave Unit 5, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,455

    Last Listing Agent Bob Rizza Century 21 Circle

    230 Circle Ave Unit 5, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /16

      Est $166,256 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Des Plaines Ave Unit 202, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      315 Des Plaines Ave Unit 202, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Sangermano Option Premier LLC

  • /31

    $599,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    944 Beloit Ave Unit 4, Forest Park, IL 60130

    Welcome to Beloit Park, where Urban meets Suburban! These beautifully crafted homes offer expansive, intelligently designed floor plans featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and nearly 2,289 square feet of refined living space. Each residence includes a versatile den ideal for a family room, home office, or additional entertaining space, along with an eat-in kitchen, and an attached two-car garage.

    Alexandre Stoykov Compass

    944 Beloit Ave Unit 4, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /23

    $207,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    812 Thomas Ave Unit 5, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,644

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Machmouchi Redfin Corporation

    812 Thomas Ave Unit 5, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /20

      Est $334,703 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1500 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mihelich Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $392,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    1125 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    Completely refreshed and move-in ready in prime Forest Park! This fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath home combines modern style with everyday comfort. Step into a sun-filled living room anchored by a sleek electric fireplace, flowing into a formal dining area. The updated kitchen shines with new cabinetry, contemporary finishes, and a clean, modern layout. Three bedrooms include a private primary

    Harry Owens HomeSmart Realty Group

    1125 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /35

    $455,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    617 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,162

    Last Listing Agent April Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    617 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /30

      Est $395,716 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1400 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /27

    $369,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7241 Franklin St Unit A, Forest Park, IL 60130

    Lovely and spacious 3-levels Forest Park Townhome, end unit with extra windows, Quite street but steps away from the Green Line Train or Metra, close to all accommodations, walk to downtowns Oak Park, River Forest & Forest Park for shops, restaurants and more. Bright rooms w/skylights. Three level layout features a family room, a private patio and 2 car garage on the first floor. 2nd floor has

    Fabian Fan Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    7241 Franklin St Unit A, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    108 Belvidere Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Tienchai Baird & Warner, Inc.

    108 Belvidere Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /28

      Est $420,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Thomas Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1105 Thomas Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hosty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /33

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    442 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    Spacious home with charming character on a double lot! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features original hardwood floors, beautiful vintage woodwork, and spacious living areas with high ceilings. The kitchen is spacious with view of the large yard, a pantry and plenty of room for expansion. Enclosed porch for added space and lots of natural light. All four bedrooms showcase distinctive

    Anna Colletti Teva Realty

    442 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /17

    $265,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7243 Madison St Unit 409, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,525

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth August @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7243 Madison St Unit 409, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /42

      Est $630,930 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1012 Beloit Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,312
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Delaney @ Properties

  • /24

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    227 Elgin Ave Unit 3A, Forest Park, IL 60130

    FOREST PARK. Beautifully newly remodeled 2BR, 2BA home offering modern updates and an unbeatable location on a quiet, tree-lined residential street. This rarely available property features a brand new HVAC system (2024) for year-round comfort and peace of mind. Bright, updated living spaces flow seamlessly, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Abundant storage throughout! Enjoy the

    Aimee Labadessa Century 21 Circle

    227 Elgin Ave Unit 3A, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /38

    $570,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,812

    Last Listing Agent Edith Schell @properties Christies International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /28

      Est $315,874 Not Listed For Sale

      7605 Roosevelt Rd, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7605 Roosevelt Rd, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasim Alnafoosi The McDonald Group

  • /18

    $575,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    427 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    GORGEOUS BRICK 2 FLAT ON A DOUBLE LOT. MULTIPLE DECKS AND PHENOMENAL GARDENS. 1ST FLOOR HUGE 2 BED 1 BATH SEPARATE HEAT AND CENTRAL AC. 2ND FL. 3 BED 1 BATH. IN UNIT LAUNDRY. NEWER WINDOWS, HEAT, AC, ROOF. JUST MOVE IN 1/2 BLOCK FROM MADISON. CONVENIENT TO TRANSPORTATION METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED. BOTH UNITS CURRENTLY RENTED WITH FANTASTIC LONG TERM TENANTS ON MTM LEASES- WELL BELOW MARKET RENT -

    Bill Ryan Ryan Real Estate Services, LLC

    427 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    148 Circle Ave Unit 304, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,165

    Last Listing Agent Erik Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

    148 Circle Ave Unit 304, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /24

      Est $666,081 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      513 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Gillian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /37

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1527 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    This practically brand new house is a complete custom gut rehab along with an addition and new second floor. Features include an extra large and meticulously appointed kitchen with brand new appliances, imported granite, island and extreme cabinet space. Three custom full bathrooms that you need to see to believe. Brand new electric, plumbing and dual zone HVAC. The village installed new copper

    Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    1527 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /5

    $94,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    315 Marengo Ave Unit 2I, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,699

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    315 Marengo Ave Unit 2I, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /14

      Est $130,063 Not Listed For Sale

      7444 Adams St Unit G2, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7444 Adams St Unit G2, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

  • /33

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    947 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    If you're looking for light, flow, and peace of mind-this is it. Set on a sunny corner lot just a couple blocks from the Park District pool, park, and Roos Recreation Center, this home offers an open, easy layout that moves seamlessly from living to dining to kitchen. Natural light fills the space throughout the day, giving the entire main level a bright, welcoming feel. The finished basement

    Morgan Digre RE/MAX In The Village

    947 Hannah Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1541 Harlem Ave Unit 1S, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,532

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Cawley FairGreen Real Estate LLC

    1541 Harlem Ave Unit 1S, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /18

      Est $129,817 Not Listed For Sale

      7444 Adams St Unit 1F, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7444 Adams St Unit 1F, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hyunsoo Lee Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $147,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    850 Des Plaines Ave Unit 610, Forest Park, IL 60130

    Nice, Clean well managed Condo Bldg. Cozy 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH CORNER UNIT with new Dishwasher, Electric Heater, Granite Kit Countertop, LR Laminet Flooring, Bed Room Carpet and Paint thruout in 2025. NEWER SS APPLIANCES in 2022. CLOSE TO I-290, CTA Train, & SHOPPING . ELEVATOR BUILDING WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE IN CONDO & SEPERATE STORAGE UNIT. LAUNDRY AND EXCERCISE ROOM, TOO! NO RENTALS ALLOWED. CONDO

    Gloria Spencer Baker-Spencer Realty, LLC

    850 Des Plaines Ave Unit 610, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /10

    $290,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1432 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,026

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gibbons Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1432 Marengo Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /38

      Est $539,223 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      328 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Simon Vobornik Baird Warner

  • /14

    $300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    7712 Harvard St, Forest Park, IL 60130

    This tri-level, Forest Park townhome is looking for its newest owners to make it home! The first floor entry provides a versatile sitting room or home office, complete with a wet bar and direct access to the attached, two-car garage. Ascending to the next level reveals a generous amount of living space with a functional fireplace and designated dining room. Also located on this level is the

    Joseph Reyna Real People Realty

    7712 Harvard St, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /55

    $450,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1013 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,076

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ohr Avenue 1 Realty Group

    1013 Ferdinand Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /16

      Est $152,085 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Elgin Ave Unit 204, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      313 Elgin Ave Unit 204, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terrie Whittaker Redfin Corporation

  • /19

    $325,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    7753 Van Buren St Unit 512, Forest Park, IL 60130

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in Forest Park offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This spacious unit features an inviting living room with ample space for entertaining, highlighted by hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen and dining area are thoughtfully designed in a convenient open layout, complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances-perfect for both

    Jamie Lemmons-Svoboda Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    7753 Van Buren St Unit 512, Forest Park, IL 60130
  • /10

    $147,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    500 Beloit Ave Unit A2, Forest Park, IL 60130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,863

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Przybysz Chicago Area Realty Inc

    500 Beloit Ave Unit A2, Forest Park, IL 60130
    • /10

      Est $227,105 Not Listed For Sale

      7444 Washington St Unit 8, Forest Park, IL 60130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7444 Washington St Unit 8, Forest Park, IL 60130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charmaine Dotson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home