10,762

Properties in ZIP Code 24551

Section Image
    • /58

      Est $564,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Sandbury Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1038 Sandbury Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Coleman eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /35

      Est $534,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Briar Ridge Place, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1095 Briar Ridge Place, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Stokes Alliance Realty Group

    • /67

      Est $514,519 Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Smoketree Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1431 Smoketree Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Shapiro Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /28

      Est $671,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Irvine Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1095 Irvine Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,010
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    • /54

      Est $508,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Smoketree Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1165 Smoketree Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Chambers Elite Realty

    • /86

      Est $669,751 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Mount Haven Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      405 Mount Haven Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Wingo Stebbings Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    • /2

      Est $782,925 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Merrywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      113 Merrywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $746,000

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    • /80

      Est $707,051 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Harmony Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      114 Harmony Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /82

      Est $672,450 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Harmony Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      102 Harmony Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Boothe MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /84

      Est $544,804 Not Listed For Sale

      1094 Queen Ann Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1094 Queen Ann Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /6

      Est $502,413 Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Foxmoor Place, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1082 Foxmoor Place, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ellett Keller Williams

    • /47

      Est $276,067 Not Listed For Sale

      4450 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4450 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    • /51

      Est $698,366 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Callaway Springs Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1413 Callaway Springs Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,400
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

    • /61

      Est $650,131 Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Matthew Talbot Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1724 Matthew Talbot Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /39

      Est $468,282 Not Listed For Sale

      1071 High Grove Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1071 High Grove Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,900
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    • /88

      Est $492,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1295 Doyles Run, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1295 Doyles Run, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Layne Long & Foster-Forest

    • /62

      Est $381,862 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Forest Dale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      110 Forest Dale Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HOLMES Keller Williams

    • /45

      Est $347,903 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Capital Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      403 Capital Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    • /55

      Est $341,960 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Chris Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      101 Chris Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Angel Stacey Angel Real Estate LLC

    • /17

      Est $194,797 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      19 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent APRIL S HESS Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /21

      Est $188,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sky Pacot LPT Realty, Inc

    • /30

      Est $294,494 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8 Jefferson Village Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /45

      Est $336,112 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Jefferson Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      417 Jefferson Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Chase Elite Realty

    • /40

      Est $352,602 Not Listed For Sale

      2248 Bateman Bridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2248 Bateman Bridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Stokes Alliance Realty Group

    • /75

      Est $514,675 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Cameron Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      308 Cameron Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HOLMES KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-LYNCHBURG

    • /55

      Est $358,744 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Cameron Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      306 Cameron Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy DeWitt DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /56

      Est $347,499 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Cameron Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      100 Cameron Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

    • /17

      Est $276,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 47, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1165 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 47, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,750
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Coles BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /20

      Est $269,853 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 41, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1155 Jefferson Oaks Ct Unit 41, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Johnson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /33

      Est $309,065 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Sweeney Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      409 Sweeney Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /66

      Est $389,786 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Ramblewood Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      702 Ramblewood Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    • /38

      Est $270,007 Not Listed For Sale

      103 S Lindale Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      103 S Lindale Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamera Ferguson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /61

      Est $313,882 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Lakeland Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      103 Lakeland Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Blakely RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $331,598 Not Listed For Sale

      2145 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2145 Thomas Jefferson Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /55

      Est $563,595 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Merrywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      107 Merrywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,900
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Kirkland T.Y. Realty Incorporated

    • /68

      Est $595,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Winewood Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1115 Winewood Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /50

      Est $438,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Ambassador Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1132 Ambassador Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    • /3

      Est $359,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1082 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1082 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,550
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Ratcliffe R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    • /43

      Est $350,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1277 Jefferson Way Unit 171, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1277 Jefferson Way Unit 171, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /53

      Est $325,224 Not Listed For Sale

      1273 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1273 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Smith Legacy Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home