11,497

Homes in ZIP Code 24551

Section Image
  • /42

    $419,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    102 Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Welcome to 102 Meadows Dr, and to this beautiful Cape Cod set in the heart of Forest, with easy access to the 460 and Timberlake. The heart of the home itself is the great room off the kitchen. This elegant room is flooded with light and features a beautiful fireplace with gas-log fire and porch. The open kitchen has tons of storage and counter space, and leads through to the formal dining.

    Gary McCullough Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    102 Meadows Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1036 Middle View Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,047

    Last Listing Agent Addison Brafford Elite Realty

    1036 Middle View Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /69

      Est $613,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1091 Gilfield Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1091 Gilfield Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /6

    $64,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $129,800 per Acre

    0 Whispering Springs Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    Farmington at Forest featuring beautiful mountain views, sidewalks, curbs & gutters. Conveniently located near restaurants and shopping centers. This great community also offers The Clubhouse at Farmington featuring a clubhouse, pool, theater room, and fitness center

    Bill Bryant Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    0 Whispering Springs Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /28

    $499,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1157 Grandset Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1157 Grandset Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /64

      Est $717,486 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Lake Meadow Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1307 Lake Meadow Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Porter Legacy Realty

  • /68

    $514,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    45 Grandset Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Forest, Virginia's Only Runk & Pratt Luxury Golf Course Community, Ivalace by the Greens offers low maintenance living and beautiful views of Ivy Hill Golf Course and Ivy Lake. These open concept, attached homes offer 4 Bedrooms and 3 Full Baths. Main level living at its finest! Each of these homes feature spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, generous allowance package for upscale selections,

    Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    45 Grandset Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lot 18 Sec 3 West Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $150,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

    Lot 18 Sec 3 West Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /48

      Est $809,637 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Lake Meadow Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1308 Lake Meadow Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Barrick eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /40

    $224,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    604 Goose Hollow Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Welcome to 604 Goose Hollow! Freshly updated with LVP flooring and new paint throughout, this home has been lovingly maintained by its current owners and is ready to start a new chapter with new homeowners. Could this be the one you've been looking for? With an open living room and dining room, this unit feels so spacious inside. The kitchen is well equipped with great countertop space and extra

    Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    604 Goose Hollow Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /55

    $570,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    726 Lake Vista Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,658

    Last Listing Agent Liesel Lancaster Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    726 Lake Vista Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /87

      Est $662,304 Not Listed For Sale

      1074 Lake Meadow Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1074 Lake Meadow Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamera Ferguson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /61

    $539,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    1078 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Welcome to this modern, stylish, luxurious home that shows like new, ideally situated on the 1st fairway of the prestigious Ivy Hill Golf Course, offering breathtaking golf course and mountain views.This beautifully designed home features neutral, high-end finishes, including hardwood & tile flooring, granite countertops, deluxe fixtures, vaulted ceilings & spa-like baths. The open living space

    JULIE A WEEMS NextHome TwoFourFive

    1078 Titleist Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /80

    $540,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2262 Hooper Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Tomlin NextHome TwoFourFive

    2262 Hooper Rd, Forest, VA 24551
    • /70

      Est $541,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Shade Tree Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1071 Shade Tree Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

  • /94

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,173 Sq Ft

    1065 Lake Scene Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    Stunning custom-built home on a quiet cul-de-sac with beautiful views overlooking a neighboring horse farm and a gentle creek bordering the property - offering a rare, peaceful setting for everyday living. With over 6,000 sq ft, spacious vaulted great room with stone fireplace and built-ins opens to a warm, functional layout. Gourmet kitchen with gas cook top, double ovens, pot filler and large

    Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1065 Lake Scene Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /47

    $799,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1062 Ivy Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,427

    Last Listing Agent Monica Wiley John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1062 Ivy Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /65

      Est $558,230 Not Listed For Sale

      5335 Perrowville Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5335 Perrowville Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

  • /22

    $406,475 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    61 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    Welcome to Crescent Grove, Lynchburg's newest community in the Brookville High School district! This Spruce floor plan is to be built for summer delivery. The Spruce Floorplan offers the convenience of main level living with an open concept design that is perfect for modern lifestyles. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home boasts a chef's kitchen equipped with stainless steel

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    61 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /18

    $187,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    202 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,680

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Wilkins Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    202 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /42

      Est $297,129 Not Listed For Sale

      5265 Perrowville Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      5265 Perrowville Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Timberlake Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /94

    $679,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,626 Sq Ft

    2175 Colby Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Welcome to Somerset Meadows, this turn-key one-owner residence showcases true pride of ownership, has been maintained in pristine pet-free excellent condition. This all brick home situated on over an acre boasts 4BR, 4.5BA, 2 car garage and finished basement. The kitchen is a chef's dream w/granite, SS appl, double ovens, large island, walk-in pantry, abundant cabinetry and generous informal

    Liz C Dawson Elite Realty

    2175 Colby Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /35

    $265,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1041 Commonwealth Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,003

    Last Listing Agent Sarah LaFrance Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1041 Commonwealth Cir, Forest, VA 24551
    • /78

      Est $520,459 Not Listed For Sale

      6773 Coffee Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6773 Coffee Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /82

    $439,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    921 Alum Springs Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    Located in the sought-after Brookville School District, this spacious home offers over 3,000 finished square feet with a layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The main level features an inviting living area with vaulted ceilings and a gas log fireplace, flowing into a functional kitchen with stainless appliances and great workspace. The primary suite provides a private

    Matthew Knabb Elite Realty

    921 Alum Springs Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1095 Middle View Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,438

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hall John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1095 Middle View Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /70

      Est $390,306 Not Listed For Sale

      3250 White Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3250 White Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /33

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    411 Clays Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Charming home offering easy main-level living in a quiet, welcoming community! This well-maintained property features a functional layout with a spacious living area highlighted by a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and bar area that looks into the dining room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of separate laundry room and

    Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    411 Clays Crossing Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    423 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,877

    Last Listing Agent Jason Porter Legacy Realty

    423 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /87

      Est $772,806 Not Listed For Sale

      3755 Perrowville Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3755 Perrowville Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /27

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 37,287 Sq Ft
    • $96,379 per Acre

    Lot 1 Kitsmont, Forest, VA 24551

    Choice .856-acre lot. Land lays well. Amenities include 22-acre common area offering both open land and wooded natural area with stream. Nice mountain views form subdivision. This is the ideal place for your dream home.

    Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    Lot 1 Kitsmont, Forest, VA 24551
  • /85

    $425,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1057 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1057 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
    • /68

      Est $1,100,786 Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Soyer Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1065 Soyer Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $979,900
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Robinson Wainwright & Co., Realtors

  • /55

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    180 Hydaway Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Lovely vintage brick rancher in Brookville School System! Thoughtfully updated with quality upgrades to bring peace of mind to homeownership. New generator, potential in-law suite in basement ...or rent to a local student! Hardwood floors, amazing screened deck overlooking large level fenced lot, slab and wiring for hot tub. Trees removed, leaf guards added to gutters, new lifetime warranty

    Kristen Massie KW Metro Center

    180 Hydaway Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /14

    $525,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1105 Wills Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1105 Wills Way, Forest, VA 24551
    • /60

      Est $337,878 Not Listed For Sale

      5715 New London Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5715 New London Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Carson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /11

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 4.08 Acres
    • $146,814 per Acre

    0 Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Check out the opportunity to purchase a 4.08-acre parcel located on Rt. 221, Forest Road in the Lynchburg area with Bedford County, VA taxes. The property is zoned C-2 (General Commercial), allowing for a variety of commercial uses including retail, office or mixed-use development. The site offers high visibility & strong traffic counts, providing excellent exposure along a major corridor. The

    Tammy Mikkelson NextHome TwoFourFive

    0 Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /91

    $750,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1227 Jefferson Dr W, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,289

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    1227 Jefferson Dr W, Forest, VA 24551
    • /74

      Est $517,674 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Fairway Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1200 N Fairway Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Terrell JOHN STEWART WALKER, INC.

  • /17

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    440 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    Lovely all brick home in awesome location just off of Waterlick Rd! Brookville schools! 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths! Large den on the lower level with rock fireplace. Attached one car garage, PLUS a detached garage large enough for a boat or perfect for a workshop! Come see today before this one is gone!!

    SCOTT M ROBERTS Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    440 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home