11,497

Homes in ZIP Code 24551

Section Image
  • /66

    $750,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1278 S Oak Lawn Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,851

    Last Listing Agent Cole Rice Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1278 S Oak Lawn Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /65

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Royal Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      183 Royal Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson Four Rivers Realty Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $127,202 per Acre

    0 Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    This property features 5.11 acres located in Lynchburg, VA on Forest Rd. (Rt. 221). Features a newly graded 1.8 ac. pad site - ready to build. Ideal for restaurant, retail, medical, or office sue. Various other office and retail establishments surrounding.

    Rick Read Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    0 Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /43

    $520,000 Sold Feb 08, 2026

    1058 Cedar Tree Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    1058 Cedar Tree Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /45

      Est $317,409 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Royal Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      76 Royal Ct, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Archambeault Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /40

    $725,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft

    1136 Jefferson Dr W, Forest, VA 24551

    Move in Ready! Quality built, meticulously maintained with expensive upgrades completed. New roof, heat pumps, water heater, pool equip, and privacy fencing around the salt-water pool; With over 4700 finished Sq feet, this home offers versatility. Lower level has kitchenette, bedroom, full bath, office, open space and French doors to backyard, Main level features, Primary BR with on suite

    Wendy Reddy Reddy Real Estate, Inc.

    1136 Jefferson Dr W, Forest, VA 24551
  • /49

    $259,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1019 Blake Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,526

    Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1019 Blake Ct, Forest, VA 24551
    • /20

      Est $261,366 Not Listed For Sale

      669 Jefferson Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      669 Jefferson Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Wolcott NextHome TwoFourFive

  • /80

    $1,199,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft

    1343 Smartview Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    Stunning New Home in Prestigious Gilfield Village. You may never want to leave home with all this custom home has to offer. Imagine relaxing by the fireplace, a candlelight bath in your soaking tub, cooking in your Gourmet Kitchen or simply enjoying nature from your spacious deck. The Butler Pantry with Dishwasher & Wine Chiller make entertaining a dream ! The walkout basement will be finished

    Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1343 Smartview Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /89

    $723,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1107 Leander Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,823

    Last Listing Agent Chase Vaden Key to Your Heart Realty

    1107 Leander Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /35

      Est $240,309 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Bumgarner Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      150 Bumgarner Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zena King Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /34

    $394,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    106 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Fabulous brick 2-story in Poplar Forest, Brookville school district, solid construction, large rooms ideal for entertaining. This three bedroom home boasts 3 full baths too (craft room in basement could be bedroom, has closet), main level room could be formal dining room, or living room, used as an office. So much potential, so much space. You'll love entertaining in the huge open living room

    Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    106 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /75

    $425,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    117 Hunters Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,549

    Last Listing Agent Karen Brooks Elite Realty

    117 Hunters Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551
    • /37

      Est $270,216 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Jefferson Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      123 Jefferson Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

  • /62

    $384,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    1118 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

    Welcome to Jefferson Villas where you will enjoy one level living with a great floor plan, vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. Inside offers 2 spacious bedrooms with two full baths along with an open concept for the Kitchen,Dinning and Great Room all complimented with a Sun Room and an Office/Flex Space. The Villa also offers a spacious 2 car garage along with a central vac system. The

    Joel Smith Signature One Realtors, LLC

    1118 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551
  • /59

    $394,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1255 Meadow Down Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,321

    Last Listing Agent Drew Bonner Nolen Real Estate

    1255 Meadow Down Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /43

      Est $293,941 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Jefferson Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      335 Jefferson Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

  • /48

    $445,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    1059 Gilliam Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    Experience luxury and convenience in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a prime Forest location! This home offers effortless main-level living with an impressive open-concept design. You will love the hardwood floors and the massive great room featuring cathedral ceilings that flow seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas. The chef's kitchen is a standout

    Josh Ballengee ENRG REALTY

    1059 Gilliam Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1300 Stoney Ridge Blvd Unit 208, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,444

    Last Listing Agent Renee Ruth EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    1300 Stoney Ridge Blvd Unit 208, Forest, VA 24551
    • /56

      Est $332,339 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Jane Randolph St, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      142 Jane Randolph St, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Crist-Novak Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $59,744 per Acre

    1 Gilfield Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Beautiful 1.17-acre homesite in the prestigious Gilfield Village community, a 176-acre upscale neighborhood rich in history and natural beauty. Surrounded by elegant homes, this lot offers privacy, scenic surroundings, and a peaceful setting with walking trails and thoughtful environmental design. A perfect opportunity to build your custom dream home in a refined, one-of-a-kind community.

    Laila Odat Lyons Team Realtors

    1 Gilfield Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /27

    $107,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot 28 Kitsmont, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $75,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    Lot 28 Kitsmont, Forest, VA 24551
    • /54

      Est $317,142 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Bumgarner Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      117 Bumgarner Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    1833 Crockett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    Move in Ready! Beautiful new construction offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on a quiet, tucked away road in Forest, VA. The open-concept main level features the living area flowing into a stylish kitchen with oversized island, quartz countertops, & all appliances included (fridge not pictured, but on order.) Main-level laundry adds everyday convenience. The primary suite is located on the main

    Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1833 Crockett Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /75

    $447,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1083 High Grove Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,459

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1083 High Grove Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /90

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Jefferson Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      332 Jefferson Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salina Khanna T.Y. Realty Incorporated

  • /11

    $376,535 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    166 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    Listed and Sold same day.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    166 Levi Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /44

    $347,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    111 Declaration Terrace, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,780

    Last Listing Agent Carson Heckman Keller Williams

    111 Declaration Terrace, Forest, VA 24551
    • /29

      Est $325,825 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Bumgarner Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31 Bumgarner Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /39

    $264,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    76 Underwood Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    Welcome to easy, one-level living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom townhome with a versatile office space perfect for working from home or accommodating guests. The open floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, complemented by stunning hardwood floors' The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for

    Sarah Thomas Brownstone Properties

    76 Underwood Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /81

    $479,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    117 Federal Hill Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,053

    Last Listing Agent Jannie Handy Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    117 Federal Hill Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /64

      Est $380,434 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Braxton Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20 Braxton Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /86

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    1151 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551

    Experience Luxury in these brand new, high-end Villas in Westyn Village! All the bells & whistles! You will love this maintenance free end unit with one car garage, wrap around front porch & covered back patio. All brick, stone and board & batten! Awesome open floor plan featuring great room w/ electric fireplace opening to kitchen & dining room. Gorgeous kitchen with island, range with double

    Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    1151 S Westyn Loop, Forest, VA 24551
  • /58

    $390,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    180 Timber Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,463

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Tomlin NextHome TwoFourFive

    180 Timber Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Wellington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      496 Wellington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

  • /27

    $102,500

    • Land
    • 40,118 Sq Ft
    • $111,292 per Acre

    Lot 13 Kitsmont, Forest, VA 24551

    Choice .921-acre lot. Land lays well. Amenities include 22-acre common area offering both open land and wooded natural area with stream. Nice mountain views form subdivision. This is the ideal place for your dream home.

    Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    Lot 13 Kitsmont, Forest, VA 24551
  • /31

    $170,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2424 Deer Run, Forest, VA 24551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,011

    Last Listing Agent Jason Porter Legacy Realty

    2424 Deer Run, Forest, VA 24551
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      402 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /35

    $334,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    706 Ramblewood Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    Own this Lovingly maintained 4 bedroom 3 bath home with with finished walk-out basement, with as little as $0 Down Payment. With four spacious bedrooms, finished basement, and just steps or a short walk to the golf courseoffering a convenient location while feeling tucked away in the privacy of your own retreat, you will absolutely love this home. We certainly do! Welcome to 706 Ramblewood Rd in

    Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    706 Ramblewood Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /68

    $550,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1203 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,294

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1203 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home