11,279

Forest, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $343,243 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Berkley Place, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      104 Berkley Place, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /18

    $625,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1060 Elk Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    Last opportunity to purchase a new construction in highly sought after Jefferson Meadows subdivision. This Modern 2200 sq ft ranch offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and beautiful living spaces. The main level showcases a stunning vaulted great room with beams, refined trim work, and designer lighting, flowing seamlessly into the dining space with coffered ceiling. Luxurious kitchen with green

    Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1060 Elk Creek Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /4

    $74,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1034 Wills Way, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $192,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommy DeWitt DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    1034 Wills Way, Forest, VA 24551
    • /43

      Est $371,379 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Old Forge Place, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      102 Old Forge Place, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniele Mason Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

  • /49

    $414,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    1013 Cobblestone Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    End unit is truly a must see! The open and gracious great room has a gorgeous stone fireplace with gas logs leading to a desired chef's kitchen! The kitchen is loaded with granite and cabinetry enhanced by a huge island with lots of storage. The open dining area looks onto the beautiful screened-in porch! This main level features a half bath and has hardwood flooring leading to the upstairs.

    Michelle Wingo Stebbings Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    1013 Cobblestone Ln, Forest, VA 24551
  • /62

    $970,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1033 S Oak Lawn Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,435

    Last Listing Agent Karen Metz BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1033 S Oak Lawn Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /13

      Est $349,969 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Huntshire Place, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      101 Huntshire Place, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy McCall BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /68

    $373,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    115 Lafayette Place, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,366

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reilly EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    115 Lafayette Place, Forest, VA 24551
    • /65

      Est $366,473 Not Listed For Sale

      463 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      463 Kirkley Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz C Dawson Elite Realty

  • /52

    $715,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1290 Ivy Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Oliver Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    1290 Ivy Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /5

      Est $444,993 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Yukon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      103 Yukon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent APRIL S HESS Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /75

    $559,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    103 Meadowgate Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,260

    Last Listing Agent Tina Friar Keller Williams

    103 Meadowgate Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /79

      Est $620,160 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Majestic Oaks Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1222 Majestic Oaks Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goodman John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /64

    $530,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1288 Daltons Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,722

    Last Listing Agent Dan Callaway Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1288 Daltons Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /38

      Est $439,492 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Pond View Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1051 Pond View Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Key CB Sales & Rentals, Inc.

  • /60

    $377,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1194 Hamler Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,310

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Grant Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1194 Hamler Rd, Forest, VA 24551
    • /54

      Est $507,157 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Sheffey Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      215 Sheffey Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Phillips BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

  • /61

    $396,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    305 Valleywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,961

    Last Listing Agent Susie Rowland Long & Foster-Forest

    305 Valleywood Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /74

      Est $411,103 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Peters Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      198 Peters Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /46

    $239,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    701 Goose Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,234

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    701 Goose Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home