129

Recently Sold Forestbrook, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $422,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    735 Little Fawn Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Bowen The Litchfield Company Real Estate-PrinceCrk

    735 Little Fawn Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4368 Livorn Loop Unit 4368, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Carmichael Duncan Group Properties

    4368 Livorn Loop Unit 4368, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    724 Little Fawn Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,309

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ingraldi Shoreline Realty

    724 Little Fawn Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /35

    $254,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    152 Brookgate Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,105

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Booker INNOVATE Real Estate

    152 Brookgate Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3770 Palmetto St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,428

    Last Listing Agent Shelyn Lee Resourceful Realty

    3770 Palmetto St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /32

    $264,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3916 Quail Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,785

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sisson The Ocean Forest Company

    3916 Quail Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    738 Harrison Mill St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,634

    Last Listing Agent Emily Otto EXP Realty, LLC

    738 Harrison Mill St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1141 Bethpage Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela DeMarta BHGRE Paracle Myrtle Beach

    1141 Bethpage Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /7

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    205 Hunters Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,998

    Last Listing Agent Deby Emanuel Exit Coastal Real Estate Pros

    205 Hunters Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4300 Cross Cut Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,946

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Davis Century 21 Stopper &Associates

    4300 Cross Cut Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    521 Harbison Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,771

    Last Listing Agent Coastal Pro Group Beach & Forest Realty

    521 Harbison Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    156 Hummingbird Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,813

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernadyn Realty ONE Group Dockside

    156 Hummingbird Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2410 Hunters Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,707

    Last Listing Agent Mike Masciarelli NextHome The Agency Group MB

    2410 Hunters Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /40

    $236,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2611 Ringneck Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,319

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kane INNOVATE Real Estate

    2611 Ringneck Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5344 Grosseto Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Hickman CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

    5344 Grosseto Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /32

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    720 Gazania Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,420

    Last Listing Agent Barron Calvert Sloan Realty Group

    720 Gazania Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    892 Harrison Mill St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sloan Sloan Realty Group

    892 Harrison Mill St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    575 Caribou Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernadyn Realty ONE Group Dockside

    575 Caribou Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /33

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    421 Villa Woods Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,278

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Koller Realty ONE Group Dockside

    421 Villa Woods Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3217 Shadowpine Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lindstrand CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

    3217 Shadowpine Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $289,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2723 Canvasback Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,730

    Last Listing Agent The Davis Team EXP Realty LLC

    2723 Canvasback Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4280 Hunting Bow Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,446

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Harp BeachConnection Realty

    4280 Hunting Bow Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3334 Volterra Way Unit 3334, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Woodard Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    3334 Volterra Way Unit 3334, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /39

    $403,950

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    720 Little Fawn Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,633

    Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    720 Little Fawn Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    377 Vintage Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,903

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bowman East Coast Investments

    377 Vintage Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3909 Mallard Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,443

    Last Listing Agent Frank Causey Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    3909 Mallard Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2714 Canvasback Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,705

    Last Listing Agent Reena Artz River Oaks Real Estate

    2714 Canvasback Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /28

    $277,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    505 Forestbrook Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,729

    Last Listing Agent Monica Roman Redfin Corporation

    505 Forestbrook Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /35

    $419,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1144 Harbison Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,158

    Last Listing Agent Amy Crooks EXP Realty LLC

    1144 Harbison Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $411,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2668 Corn Pile Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,293

    Last Listing Agent Peter Sollecito CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    2668 Corn Pile Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /39

    $432,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    121 Grand Palm Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,540

    Last Listing Agent Paige Bird RE/MAX Southern Shores

    121 Grand Palm Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    867 Harrison Mill St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,282

    Last Listing Agent Burchfield Team Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    867 Harrison Mill St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $409,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    860 Brant St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,279

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Robusto Realty ONE Group Dockside

    860 Brant St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1006 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,670

    Last Listing Agent Christina Merritt Carolina Pines Realty

    1006 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5485 Elba Way Unit 5485, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Spencer The Litchfield Company RE-MB

    5485 Elba Way Unit 5485, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    911 Veneda Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,132

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Newman BHHS Coastal Real Estate

    911 Veneda Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1132 Harbison Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,762

    Last Listing Agent Brad Emond Keller Williams Innovate South

    1132 Harbison Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2459 Hunters Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,069

    Last Listing Agent Larry Horinbein Keller Williams Innovate South

    2459 Hunters Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    203 Chickasaw Ln Unit Lots 27 & 28 combine, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,057

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hawley Dunes Realty Sales

  • /40

    $387,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    848 Harrison Mill St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,263

848 Harrison Mill St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home