4,769

Forestdale, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $296,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Cameron Cir, Forestdale, AL 35214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1808 Cameron Cir, Forestdale, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eula Jackson Avast Realty- Birmingham

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1204 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,326
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1217 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,221
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Aldrich Watts SB Dev Corp

    • /5

      Est $296,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Cameron Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1812 Cameron Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eula Jackson Avast Realty- Birmingham

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1205 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,346
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    • /18

      Est $229,157 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Cameron Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1815 Cameron Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eula Jackson Avast Realty- Birmingham

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1200 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,988
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Aldrich Watts SB Dev Corp

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1216 Tower Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,322
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Aldrich Watts SB Dev Corp

    • /27

      Est $181,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 October Dr Unit 2.002, Adamsville, AL 35005

      2605 October Dr Unit 2.002, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,191% Above List Price
      • 933 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Dodson RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    • /8

      Est $132,687 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Lynn Dale Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      804 Lynn Dale Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Calamusa Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2731 Cherry Ave Unit 8, Forestdale, AL 35214

      2731 Cherry Ave Unit 8, Forestdale, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Smitherman BATS & Associates Legacy Group Inc

    • /37

      Est $184,225 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Pratt Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1322 Pratt Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Parrott Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $230,339 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Mohican Place, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      708 Mohican Place, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Keith Turner Real Estate Practitioners 1

    • /27

      Est $203,067 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Madison St, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2805 Madison St, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Earmatene Richardson Bridge Realty

    • /35

      Est $188,858 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Mimosa Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      707 Mimosa Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Earmatene Richardson Bridge Realty

    • /21

      Est $134,926 Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2229 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty Llc

    • /30

      Est $202,685 Not Listed For Sale

      1923 Hanchey Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1923 Hanchey Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gina Trent-McLaughlin Allen & Associates Realty, Inc

    • /9

      Est $151,950 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Heflin Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1121 Heflin Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    • /50

      Est $248,677 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Roberta Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      605 Roberta Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carey Dodson Real Broker LLC

    • /21

      Est $228,385 Not Listed For Sale

      2060 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2060 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brenchard Sackey eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /32

      Est $184,575 Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2933 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $239,090 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      716 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Pace Properties

    • /15

      Est $198,246 Not Listed For Sale

      1356 Pratt Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1356 Pratt Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christie White eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /3

      Est $194,574 Not Listed For Sale

      2042 Lemuel Ct, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2042 Lemuel Ct, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bimbo JRC Realty Group, Inc.

    • /30

      Est $119,951 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Blackmon Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      412 Blackmon Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Renee McAdams ERA King Real Estate - Birmingham

    • /22

      Est $129,310 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Rose Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      304 Rose Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    • /24

      Est $130,389 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Hilltop Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      217 Hilltop Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carlie Scroggins Keller Williams Homewood

    • /3

      Est $109,905 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Margaret Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2708 Margaret Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

    • /38

      Est $172,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Heflin Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1117 Heflin Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Syx Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    • /33

      Est $244,878 Not Listed For Sale

      733 Sprucewood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      733 Sprucewood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lynch RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $141,940 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Fairbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      829 Fairbrook Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bethea Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /10

      Est $197,343 Not Listed For Sale

      2526 Bow String Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2526 Bow String Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darius King Epique Inc

    • /37

      Est $196,108 Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Cherry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1960 Cherry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Snow Keller Williams Homewood

    • /21

      Est $148,366 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Sue Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1612 Sue Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /15

      Est $163,787 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Hillcrest Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      506 Hillcrest Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,600
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alise Stone Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    • /27

      Est $190,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Skyline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1305 Skyline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Norma Phillips Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /31

      Est $206,440 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Laurie Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      421 Laurie Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Fallin RealtySouth

    • /13

      Est $152,888 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Villa Esta Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1540 Villa Esta Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,900
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth

    • /36

      Est $206,312 Not Listed For Sale

      1353 Gibson Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1353 Gibson Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $188,434 Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Clement St, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2904 Clement St, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home