4,769

Forestdale, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $210,073 Not Listed For Sale

      2036 Cedar Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2036 Cedar Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Oct 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent TIFFANY ROPER Buy Now Realty

    • /14

      Est $116,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Skyline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1320 Skyline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 484% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Delois Slaughter Consumer Properties Inc.

    • /13

      Est $321,899 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Mohican Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      705 Mohican Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,900
      • Dec 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John McDole B & B Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $116,352 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Riderwood Trail, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1712 Riderwood Trail, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 676% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Feb 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent David Watts Watts Realty Co Inc

    • /31

      Est $194,219 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Lodengreen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      31 Lodengreen Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,800
      • Apr 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Henderson EXP Realty LLC

    • /14

      Est $88,091 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Graham Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1121 Graham Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,368% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Wise A1 Wise Realty

    • /13

      Est $111,364 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Heflin Ave E, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      833 Heflin Ave E, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 364% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jun 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $94,031 Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Haven Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1253 Haven Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • May 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth

    • /10

      Est $149,266 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Jul 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Venida Rodgers Yield Development Realty

    • /18

      Est $177,444 Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Scaleybark Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3102 Scaleybark Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Mar 14, 2016

      Last Listing Agent David David RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $190,043 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Shady Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1614 Shady Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Susie Hall A & W Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $129,108 Not Listed For Sale

      2889 Clement St, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2889 Clement St, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Wise A1 Wise Realty

    • /12

      Est $98,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Horn Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1712 Horn Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Dec 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Atlas Rental Property

    • /40

      Est $158,817 Not Listed For Sale

      936 Cagle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      936 Cagle Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Sep 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /10

      Est $106,412 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Haven Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1313 Haven Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Jan 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Thicklen Keller Williams Realty Blount

    • /2

      Est $109,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Skyline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1149 Skyline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 340% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jun 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Antonia Roberson Evergreen Live (PMG) LLC

    • /14

      Est $150,705 Not Listed For Sale

      633 Blanton Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      633 Blanton Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 714 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jill Dunn RealtySouth

    • /20

      Est $180,857 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Woodland Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      118 Woodland Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,900
      • Mar 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Janice Smith Dominion Property Services, In

    • /28

      Est $287,398 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Lemuel Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      427 Lemuel Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Sacha Kemp Keller Williams Metro South

    • /37

      Est $145,380 Not Listed For Sale

      791 Heflin Ave E, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      791 Heflin Ave E, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,500
      • Jun 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    • /13

      Est $82,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2260 Arcadia Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 957 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Apr 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jill Dunn RealtySouth

    • /11

      Est $94,293 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Howle Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      117 Howle Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 371% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jul 25, 2014

• /8

      Est $196,933 Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Rebecca Ct, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2033 Rebecca Ct, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 13, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Realty Solution

    • /26

      Est $230,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Circlewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1623 Circlewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,450
      • Jul 29, 2013

• /11

      Est $147,192 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Heflin Ave E, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      745 Heflin Ave E, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,100
      • Sep 19, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    • /33

      Est $157,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Beaver Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1148 Beaver Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Thomas John Ray Realty

    • /31

      Est $140,967 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Delaney Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1025 Delaney Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Apr 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Robinson SDH Alabama LLC

    • /17

      Est $141,281 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Walker Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      244 Walker Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Belton Keller Williams Metro North

    • /13

      Est $214,539 Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Arrow Point Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1465 Arrow Point Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,600
      • Apr 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Randall Epique Inc

    • /14

      Est $225,568 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Iroquois Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1412 Iroquois Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Graham eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /16

      Est $217,822 Not Listed For Sale

      731 Cherry Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      731 Cherry Hill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 10, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Terry Mills TMills Realty Group

    • /19

      Est $183,738 Not Listed For Sale

      737 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      737 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    • /23

      Est $288,890 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Scenic Trail, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2100 Scenic Trail, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,075
      • Apr 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bentley Century 21 J Carter & Company

    • /2

      Est $174,196 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Carriage Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      424 Carriage Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,900
      • Jul 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Leavell Golden Key, LLC

    • /16

      Est $226,131 Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Crossbow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2421 Crossbow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 23, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

    • /17

      Est $178,722 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Clover Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      704 Clover Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 349 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

    • /17

      Est $98,676 Not Listed For Sale

      2922 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2922 Forestdale Blvd, Adamsville, AL 35005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Sep 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Regenia Lenoir Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $117,959 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Haven Place, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      729 Haven Place, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jamal McCaskey Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /22

      Est $218,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Mohican Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1508 Mohican Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Sep 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

    • /2

      Est $121,333 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Chaparral Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      401 Chaparral Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tina Tyus Town Square Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home