4,920

Forestville, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $406,771 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Oak Glen Way, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2511 Oak Glen Way, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent A.D Adedapo Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /36

      Est $397,961 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Ritchie Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2600 Ritchie Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Monica Fuentes Smart Realty, LLC

    • /47

      Est $399,338 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Alberta Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1424 Alberta Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,786
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hameedullah Virk Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $309,582 Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Kirtland Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2811 Kirtland Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Crawley Samson Properties

    • /24

      Est $380,996 Not Listed For Sale

      7205 Beltz Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7205 Beltz Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lindsay CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    • /24

      Est $374,073 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Oak Glen Way, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2520 Oak Glen Way, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Allen Laine Samson Properties

    • /51

      Est $351,069 Not Listed For Sale

      3156 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3156 Forest Run Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ericka S. Black, Realtor Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /88

      Est $341,472 Not Listed For Sale

      6801 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6801 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teee Langford Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $335,634 Not Listed For Sale

      6813 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6813 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Rhodes Taylor Properties

    • /40

      Est $355,781 Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6815 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Watkins Allison James Estates & Homes

    • /16

      Est $327,822 Not Listed For Sale

      6861 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6861 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cedron Williams Williams Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $341,575 Not Listed For Sale

      6803 Holly Berry Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6803 Holly Berry Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela Merchant Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /41

      Est $344,816 Not Listed For Sale

      6871 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6871 Red Maple Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,500
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Hylton Samson Properties

    • /38

      Est $420,795 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Alberta Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1422 Alberta Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Newman Keller Williams Flagship

    • /49

      Est $406,177 Not Listed For Sale

      7908 Vineyard Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7908 Vineyard Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    • /17

      Est $318,279 Not Listed For Sale

      7317 Leona St, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      7317 Leona St, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mays Compass

    • /29

      Est $412,371 Not Listed For Sale

      7222 Lorring Place, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7222 Lorring Place, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ved Sharma Samson Properties

    • /43

      Est $381,603 Not Listed For Sale

      7403 Marion St, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7403 Marion St, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bassam Hamandi Samson Properties

    • /40

      Est $394,585 Not Listed For Sale

      7207 Earl Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7207 Earl Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cecelia Bell Samson Properties

    • /17

      Est $352,270 Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Overdale Place, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2709 Overdale Place, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Henriquez Campos International Group

    • /31

      Est $373,598 Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Judith Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2713 Judith Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Newman Keller Williams Flagship

    • /37

      Est $408,659 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Altamont Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1900 Altamont Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Abrams Davis RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $402,175 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Ritchie Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1916 Ritchie Rd, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Hampton Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /46

      Est $414,953 Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Timbercrest Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2602 Timbercrest Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Towania Riller Long & Foster

    • /12

      Est $516,146 Not Listed For Sale

      8208 Selkirk Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8208 Selkirk Ct, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rivaldo Muniz Landmark Realty LLC

    • /39

      Est $409,280 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Timbercrest Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2500 Timbercrest Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catrina Jackson RLAH @properties

    • /40

      Est $420,856 Not Listed For Sale

      8107 Thornfield Terrace, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8107 Thornfield Terrace, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Drake Bennett Realty Solutions

    • /50

      Est $423,420 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Timbercrest Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2201 Timbercrest Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Harrison Samson Properties

    • /31

      Est $370,342 Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Kirtland Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2503 Kirtland Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ebony Jones Samson Properties

    • /7

      Est $409,768 Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Pinecreek Place, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2719 Pinecreek Place, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teila Thorne Goldmine Realty

    • /20

      Est $328,235 Not Listed For Sale

      7303 Marion St, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7303 Marion St, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Perkins Sawyer Real Estate, LLC

    • /32

      Est $307,776 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Oak Glen Way, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2311 Oak Glen Way, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cerrito Cerrito Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $392,121 Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Walters Ln, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2818 Walters Ln, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Seay Compass

    • /15

      Est $377,604 Not Listed For Sale

      8102 Dogwood Ln, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8102 Dogwood Ln, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Clark Smart Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $358,655 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Senator Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2408 Senator Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vernada Williams EXIT First Realty

    • /9

      Est $376,419 Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Lorring Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2604 Lorring Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent zhijian pan Mulan Realty, Corp

    • /34

      Est $367,727 Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Judith Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2712 Judith Ave, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Beall Castle Key Realty & Property Management, LLC.

    • /30

      Est $466,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Overton Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1912 Overton Dr, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lancelotta Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /15

      Est $177,409 Not Listed For Sale

      7165 Cross St Unit T3, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7165 Cross St Unit T3, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Safuru Alli Long & Foster

    • /20

      Est $272,866 Not Listed For Sale

      7257 Cross St, District Heights, MD 20747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7257 Cross St, District Heights, MD 20747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephany DeBerry EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home