32,424

Forney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $1,326,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft

    3992A Plan at Bristol Valley 1 Acre, Forney, TX 75126

    Featured on a one acre homesite. The welcoming front porch opens into the entryway of the home. French doors lead into the home office. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets and full bathrooms embrace the main hallway. The game room boasts French doors and three large windows. Adjacent to the game room is the formal dining room. As you enter the family room you are greeted by a fireplace and

    Perry Homes Builder
    230 Ridge Point Dr Unit 39888343, Forney, TX 75126
  • /30

    $2,145 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2422 Arbutus Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Step into this newly built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in Forney, TX, where clean design and practical features come together for easy, everyday living.Inside, you’ll find a thoughtful layout that feels open without wasting space, paired with modern finishes that give the home a fresh, updated look from top to bottom. New construction means everything is designed with efficiency in mind,

    2422 Arbutus Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /37

    $388,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1920 Honey Creek Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Gateway Parks

    1920 Honey Creek Rd, Forney, TX 75126
    • /40

      Est $685,142 Not Listed For Sale

      11311 Hancock Ave, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11311 Hancock Ave, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candy Bonilla Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /3

    $1,250,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft

    3786A Plan at Bristol Valley 1 Acre, Forney, TX 75126

    Home office with French doors greet you from the front porch. Extended entryway leads past a curved staircase. The open family room boasts a 19-foot ceiling and a wall of windows. The kitchen has an island with built-in seating, a large walk-in pantry, and a butler's pantry that leads into the dining room. The primary suite is off of the living area and has ample natural light from the three

    Perry Homes Builder
    230 Ridge Point Dr Unit 39891074, Forney, TX 75126
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    315 Red Oak Ct, Forney, TX 75126

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Brick Home in Forney! This spacious and inviting home features an open floor plan with a large kitchen, center island, and cozy breakfast nook—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a generous, fully fenced backyard ideal for gatherings, play, or relaxation. No smoking in the property. Rental insurance required. Conveniently located near Highways 80 and 20 and

    Keith Hendricks Apex Property Management

    315 Red Oak Ct, Forney, TX 75126
  • /19

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2222 Rothbury Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,321

    Last Listing Agent Kellisha Goodwin Nicholson Premier Realty

    2222 Rothbury Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /5

      Est $361,500 Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Aimee St, Forney, TX 75126

      • Built 1910
      108 W Aimee St, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Cook REALTY INC.

  • /6

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Kimbell Plan at Walden Pond East - Walden Pond, Forney, TX 75126

    Designed for modern living with a graceful layout and smart flexibility, the Kimbell is a single-story home that lives large. The open kitchen, casual dining area, and great room come together in a wide, welcoming space that encourages connection – perfect for entertaining friends, sharing everyday meals, or simply relaxing at home. From the heart of the home, views extend to the covered patio,

    DRB Homes Builder
    1826 Cabin Wood Ln Unit 39010367, Forney, TX 75126
  • /5

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • B2- Broadway

    4034 Dayton Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Apply today and get 2-weeks free!!**Access to 2 Community Pools**Your home at The Residences at Hudson Hollow elevates the everyday to extraordinary. We've tailored a unique collection of features into a thoughtfully designed home 3- & 4-bedroom homes located in Forney, TX.Our floorplans are designed with spacious and open layouts to accommodate residents who want a modern

    4034 Dayton Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /23

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1926 Honey Creek Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,000

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    1926 Honey Creek Rd, Forney, TX 75126
    • /27

      Est $289,227 Not Listed For Sale

      2036 Dripping Springs Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2036 Dripping Springs Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hudson Ebby Halliday

  • /21

    $289,499 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    Ashton II Plan, Forney, TX 75126

    This single-story home offers a great layout with a total of four bedrooms. The main living area showcases an open layout among the kitchen with island, dining room and family room, while a flex room offers a variety of uses. The owner's suite enjoys a private bathroom and roomy walk-in closet, while three secondary bedrooms are located toward the front of the home.

    1403 Dovekie Dr Unit 36034860, Forney, TX 75126
  • /25

    $2,080 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1759 Gleasondale Place, Forney, TX 75126

    Offer a free half month rent to move in by June 2026. Introducing the sThe spacious great room is bathed in natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining guests. The owner's suite is thoughtfully situated away from the great room, a luxurious bathroom with a dual sink vanity, a walk-in shower, and a generously sized walk-in closet. tunning single-story Driskill floor plan offers

    Hung Dinh Vina Realtors LLC

    1759 Gleasondale Place, Forney, TX 75126
  • /5

    $461,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9329 Persimmon Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Talia

    9329 Persimmon Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /29

      Est $270,986 Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Colorado Bend Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2019 Colorado Bend Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Barahona Realty Firm Global, PLLC

  • /37

    $520,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft

    Bellflower III Plan at Meraki, Forney, TX 75126

    The Bellflower III is a spacious two-story home designed for those who want comfort, versatility, and elevated living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, and dedicated study, this plan offers refined spaces for gathering and privacy alike. Ranging from 3,979 to 3,988 square feet, the Bellflower III provides abundant room to live and grow, with thoughtful

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1655 Meraki Pkwy Unit 40067432, Forney, TX 75126
  • /5

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • B2- Broadway Plan

    4014 Dayton Dr, Forney, TX 75126

4014 Dayton Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /34

    $339,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    241 Cisco Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,877

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Finkenbiner J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs

    241 Cisco Trail, Forney, TX 75126
    • /27

      Est $361,431 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Hondo Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1021 Hondo Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kilpatrick Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /57

    $341,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    Plan Bellini at Talia, Forney, TX 75126

    Highland Homes Builder
    9412 Laurel Wreath Dr Unit 36557642, Forney, TX 75126
  • /10

    $1,998 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5133 Whiltmore Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Gorgeous single-story exhibits the open-concept Driskill plan, Bright and light with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an open dining area, bonus flex space, with wood like floor 2-car garage, and oversized backyard! Professionally designed floor plan boasts 42in cabinetry, raised master vanities, large master shower with mud pan, stainless steel appliances, full sod, and irrigation system! Clements

    Jenny Yang DFW Home

    5133 Whiltmore Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    118 Lightning Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,058

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mendenhall Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    118 Lightning Trail, Forney, TX 75126
    • /17

      Est $264,658 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Red River Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2109 Red River Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Elder TruHome Real Estate

  • /34

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1012 Rio Frio Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Ideally positioned within the Travis Ranch community, this spacious two-story residence offers a thoughtful blend of openness and separation, creating a home that adapts beautifully to your lifestyle. Step inside to a well-designed floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless, with the living, kitchen, and dining areas seamlessly connected. Upon entry, you’re greeted by

    Anastasia Riley Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    1012 Rio Frio Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /38

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Modern 3-Bedroom Corner Lot Home with Fenced Yard in Forney – Built in 2023

    1430 Everett Gdns Way, Forney, TX 75126

    Charming Corner -Lot Home for Lease in Forney! A beautifully maintained home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Built in 2023, this nearly-new home features a bright open floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family or home office. The modern brick

    1430 Everett Gdns Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /40

    $336,500 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    3001 Lost Maples Cir, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,170

    Last Listing Agent Peter Liao Sunet Group

    3001 Lost Maples Cir, Forney, TX 75126
    • /29

      Est $291,787 Not Listed For Sale

      316 E Church St, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      316 E Church St, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeramey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

  • /34

    $443,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne II Plan at Devonshire - Classic 50-55, Forney, TX 75126

    The Classic Series Hawthorne II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1226 Abbeygreen Rd Unit 36850671, Forney, TX 75126
  • /19

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5015 Royal Springs Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Lease special two weeks free with lease executed by 4 30 2026. Well maintained two story home located in the Windmill Farms subdivision in Forney. Property features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light. Kitchen includes ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living area. Primary suite offers an ensuite bath with separate shower

    Jayla Gipson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5015 Royal Springs Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /21

    $294,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1307 Action Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,333

    Lennar Walden Pond West - Classic West

    1307 Action Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /40

      Est $1,885,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1839 Fm 740 S, Forney, TX 75126

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1839 Fm 740 S, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Missy Wadham Regal, REALTORS

  • /25

    $399,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    2108 Martins Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    MLS# 20971535 - Built by Pacesetter Homes - Ready Now! ~ Thoughtfully designed, 2108 Martins Pond Road in Forney, TX blends functionality with style - plus, this home sits on a greenbelt homesite overlooking the neighborhood pond. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home includes a deluxe kitchen with tons of counter space and a large island that opens to the breakfast and family living areas for

    Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    2108 Martins Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /22

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    569 Spruce Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    This gorgeous home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring a large formal dining room and a spacious office—perfect for both entertaining and working from home. The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting living space, complemented by a kitchen with granite countertops.Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The community enhances

    Viren Shah VP Realty Services

    569 Spruce Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /33

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2619 Pinckney Ct, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,808

    Last Listing Agent Joey Stanbery RE/MAX DFW Associates

    2619 Pinckney Ct, Forney, TX 75126
    • /24

      Est $697,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1378 Fm 740 S, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1378 Fm 740 S, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Holland Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /59

    $566,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft

    Plan Leyland at Meraki - 70ft. lots, Forney, TX 75126

    The Leyland is an expansive two-story home that offers 3,308 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. Upon entering, you are greeted by a grand foyer that leads to a study and a secondary bedroom with an adjacent bath. The striking curved staircase serves as a stunning centerpiece, guiding you to the upper level. The open-concept kitchen, featuring a large island, flows effortlessly into

    Highland Homes Builder
    1655 Meraki Pkwy Unit 38791989, Forney, TX 75126
  • /2

    $2,780 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1808 Mccree St, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly desirable Gateway Parks master-planned community in Forney, TX – where family-friendly living meets resort-style convenience! This move-in-ready gem offers modern comfort with all appliances included, making settling in effortless.Step inside to an open, light-filled layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Basundhara Sasmal Spirit Real Estate

    1808 Mccree St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /33

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    112 Cherrytree Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,203

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pate Keller Williams Rockwall

    112 Cherrytree Trail, Forney, TX 75126
    • /36

      Est $457,985 Not Listed For Sale

      10774 Woodbridge Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10774 Woodbridge Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Rogers RE/MAX

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home