32,428

Forney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    1007 Somerset Cir, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the highly desirable Devonshire community. Just minutes from downtown, shopping, and everyday amenities. Step inside to discover a spacious open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen offers modern finishes and flows naturally into a

    Agent Photo

    Meagan Vann

    Exit Realty Pro

    (469) 778-5503

    1007 Somerset Cir, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $1,865 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1120 Single Tree Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Experience the perfect blend of traditional warmth and modern refinement at 1120 Singletree Drive, a beautiful ranch-style residence in the sought-after Windmill Farms community. Offering a polished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout, this home features a

    (469) 702-8726

    1120 Single Tree Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /3

    $408,390 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4144 Rim Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,987

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    4144 Rim Trail, Forney, TX 75126
    • /24

      Est $285,132 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Freedom Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      119 Freedom Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haneen Kiswani Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /27

    $249,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    1515 Dilley Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Come check out this move in ready gem in Travis Ranch! Enjoy modern living with this open-concept design here in the sought after subdivision in Forney. This water view home features an updated kitchen with tons of storage complete with stainless steel appliances, dark cabinetry, and a center island with seating making entertaining a breeze. The bright living area boasts large

    Agent Photo

    John Papadopoulos

    Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    (469) 613-5473

    1515 Dilley Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6021 Determine Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Forney offers a spacious open concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The bright living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space and

    (945) 294-2253

    6021 Determine Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /28

    $642,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9709 Palermo Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,400

    First Texas Homes Polo Ridge

    9709 Palermo Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /20

      Est $295,925 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Independence Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      106 Independence Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /18

    $995,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft

    4007 Yellow Jasmine Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Build Your Custom Dream Home in Heath Golf & Yacht Club!Multiple premium lots available including golf course frontage, scenic Yankee Creek views, lakeview sites, and more. This exclusive opportunity allows buyers to select their preferred floorplan and luxury finishes to create a truly personalized home.Choose from thoughtfully designed one-story or two-story layouts featuring four

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Woodul

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (469) 402-3647

    4007 Yellow Jasmine Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /11

    $2,120 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4002 Bighorn Dr, Heartland, TX 75126

    This modern single-family home, built in 2019, is located in the Heartland community and offers approximately 1,364 sq ft of well-designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The open floor plan creates a comfortable flow between the kitchen and living areas, making the home easy to enjoy day to day.The kitchen features a GE gas stove and GE microwave, along with smart LG

    (469) 535-7588

    4002 Bighorn Dr, Heartland, TX 75126
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    105 Hazelnut Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,252

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    105 Hazelnut Trail, Forney, TX 75126
    • /40

      Est $356,946 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Boxwood Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      407 Boxwood Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Gentry RedBranch Realty

  • /29

    $483,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft

    2935W Plan at Devonshire - 55', Forney, TX 75126

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot ceiling. Formal dining room and game room with French doors off coffered extended entry. Spacious family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen hosts generous island with built-in seating space. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual vanity, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large

    Perry Homes Builder
    1101 Sandgate Dr Unit 39892001, Forney, TX 75126
  • /19

    $2,469 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3109 Chillingham Dr, Heath, TX 75126

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,181 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (817) 857-8321

    3109 Chillingham Dr, Heath, TX 75126
  • /8

    $554,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    245 Harmony Ave, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Lovers Landing

    245 Harmony Ave, Forney, TX 75126
    • /32

      Est $315,513 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Wolf Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      232 Wolf Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Linn Linn Realty

  • /3

    $471,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    1992W Plan at Meraki - 45', Forney, TX 75126

    Home office set at entry. Open island kitchen offers walk-in pantry and generous counter space. Dining area flows to open family room with wall of windows. Primary suite includes primary bath with dual vanity, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, a full bathroom with dual sinks and a utility room completes this design. Covered

    Perry Homes Builder
    2009 Meraki Pkwy Unit 39891313, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 Woodcrest Way, Forney, TX 75126

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by April 16th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Forney featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with oven range and large refrigerator with ample food storage

    (469) 949-2898

    416 Woodcrest Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /18

    $251,349 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1724 Crossbill St, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,667

    Lennar Falcon Heights - Cottage Collection

    1724 Crossbill St, Forney, TX 75126
    • /33

      Est $228,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Halifax Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1033 Halifax Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

  • /35

    $525,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    Seaberry Plan at Devonshire - Classic 60-65, Forney, TX 75126

    The Classic Series Seaberry floor plan is a two-story home with various room combinations. The floor plan includes four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, media room, and a study. This floor plan allows you to have the option for a fifth bedroom with two of the following: dining room, media room, or study. You also have the option for a 6th bedroom with one of the following:

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1226 Abbeygreen Rd Unit 36579164, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $2,405 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2385 Willard Way, Forney, TX 75126

    This stunning property at 2385 Willard Way, located in the inviting community of Vintage Meadows, offers 2,343 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. A standout feature of this home is the inclusion of solar panels, which can provide significant savings on electricity costs. Inside, the versatile bonus room can easily function as a formal dining room,

    (945) 326-1962

    2385 Willard Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • 1163 Nora Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1163 Nora Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    1163 Nora Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /29

      Est $292,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Ashland Ct, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1003 Ashland Ct, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martha Wheatley Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /39

    $490,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    Plan Fleetwood at Meraki - 60ft. lots, Forney, TX 75126

    The Fleetwood is a well-designed one-story home that offers 2,667 square feet of comfortable living space. Upon entering, you'll find a study, a lifestyle space, and two secondary bedrooms. The open-concept kitchen, with a large island, seamlessly connects to the dining area and family room, which opens onto a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Tucked in the back of the home is the primary suite which

    Highland Homes Builder
    1655 Meraki Pkwy Unit 38792005, Forney, TX 75126
  • /15

    $2,915 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1840 Sandlin Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Forney, TX, could be just what you’re looking for. See the pictures

    (469) 727-7341

    1840 Sandlin Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $349,970 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1512 Flannagan Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,519

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    1512 Flannagan Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126
    • /23

      Est $274,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Kelsey Ct, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1004 Kelsey Ct, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Parsons RE/MAX

  • /3

    $447,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    2426W Plan at Devonshire - Reserve 45', Forney, TX 75126

    The front porch opens into the main entryway with a 11-foot ceiling. French doors open into a private home office. The utility room is conveniently located off the main living areas. A welcoming kitchen features an island with built-in seating. The dining area boasts ample natural light. The two-story family room features a wall of windows and access to the covered backyard patio. The primary

    Perry Homes Builder
    1479 Kingswell Ln Unit 38226377, Forney, TX 75126
  • /16

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Freedom Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on June 6, 2026.You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Forney featuring inviting living areas ready for your

    (469) 214-6747

    204 Freedom Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /30

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1417 Fairfield Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,240

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hough Exalt Realty

    1417 Fairfield Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /25

      Est $275,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Singletree Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1040 Singletree Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Collins Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /38

    $535,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Meraki, Forney, TX 75126

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1655 Meraki Pkwy Unit 40067433, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2005 Brook Meadow Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,668 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (817) 662-2963

    2005 Brook Meadow Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /40

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1113 Baker Bridge Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage LLC

    1113 Baker Bridge Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /21

      Est $287,078 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Chinaberry Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      302 Chinaberry Trail, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Shipley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /57

    $342,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    Plan Rivera at Talia, Forney, TX 75126

    Highland Homes Builder
    9412 Laurel Wreath Dr Unit 36557641, Forney, TX 75126
  • /16

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1008 Halifax Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (945) 206-3986

    1008 Halifax Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /40

    $554,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2156 Charming Forge Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,189

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    2156 Charming Forge Rd, Forney, TX 75126
    • /21

      Est $305,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Shackelford Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1014 Shackelford Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Forshee Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home