54

Newest Homes for Sale in Forrest City, AR

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    361 Yorktown Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Spacious Home in a Beautiful Established Neighborhood! Discover comfort and character in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in one of the area’s most established and desirable neighborhoods. Featuring both a formal living room and formal dining room, this home offers plenty of space for entertaining and everyday living. You’ll love the expansive den with its cozy wood-burning fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Lewis

    Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    (870) 528-2064

    361 Yorktown Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /3

    $14,700

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    1030 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Investors, check it out! This property is in need of renovation and provides the opportunity to make it your own. Situated in 0.21+/- acres.

    Grayson Gorman Miles Real Estate

    1030 N Izard St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    100 W Scott St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Wonderful corner lot, great place to build a house.

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Lewis

    Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    (870) 604-4094

    100 W Scott St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /11

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1110 N Division St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Welcome to market 1110 N. Division! With recent updates like a new HVAC system and water heater in the past 2 years and a roof covering installed within the last 3 years, this house has great potential to be your new home!

    Grayson Gorman Miles Real Estate

    1110 N Division St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $400,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $131,579 per Acre

    0 Holiday Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Three+/- acres of prime property at the interchange of I-40 and State Hwy 1, Forrest City, AR. Forrest City, Arkansas is located in Northeast Arkansas off of Interstate 40, between Little Rock and Memphis (45 miles west of Memphis and 85 miles east of Little Rock). Forrest City' population is approximately 15,371. Forrest City, is known as the Jewel of the Delta, and the Hub of Business and

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Lewis

    Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    (870) 474-1664

    0 Holiday Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $733,500

    • Land
    • 163 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    21-06-3 Cullety Trustee, Colt, AR 72336

    BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY, GREAT INVESTMENT, GREAT POTENTIAL FOR A SUBDIVISION , HUNTING LODGE, PROPERTY HAS BEEN USED IN THE PAST FOR FARMING, DEER AND TURKEY HUNTING. GREAT COUNTRY LIVING.

    Moserine Harris Metro Real Estate Group

    21-06-3 Cullety Trustee, Colt, AR 72336
  • /2

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    21-06-3E Culley Farm, Colt, AR 72335

    80 acres sits in the heart of Colt, Arkansas . Location in St. Francis County, this property has potential for a subdivision, hunting lodge property has been used in the past for hunting deer and turkey there is roughly 78 acres of timberland .

    Moserine Harris Metro Real Estate Group

    21-06-3E Culley Farm, Colt, AR 72335
  • /8

    $45,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    717 Laughrun Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Investors, call me today to see this property. 870.261.8653

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Lewis

    Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    (870) 343-9880

    717 Laughrun Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /4

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Rosser S Rosser St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Prime opportunity in Forrest City, AR! Expansive residential lot awaits your dream home with ample space for creative landscaping or gardening. Bring your vision to life. Don't miss out!

    Grayson Gorman Miles Real Estate

    Rosser S Rosser St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $23,333 per Acre

    211 N Forrest St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Great location to build your new home.

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Lewis

    Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    (870) 276-2171

    211 N Forrest St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /3

    $75,000

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    429 East St, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Check out this great home in Forrest City! This home features three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, formal dining room, large kitchen, and a spacious living area.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Miles

    Miles Real Estate

    (870) 604-4024

    429 East St, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /4

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $15,920 per Acre

    0 County Rd 308 Unit 23039468, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Considering building a home in rural St. Francis County while still being near town? Look no further! Less than a five-minute drive from Forrest city, you'll find this great lot located in the "Tall Trees" neighborhood which features 1.25+/- acres with nearby access to water, electric and fiber optic internet services.

    Grayson Gorman Miles Real Estate

    0 County Rd 308 Unit 23039468, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /32

    $1,500,000

    $510K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft

    8697 Highway 284, Forrest City, AR 72335

    Unbelievable Luxury Estate on 65 Acres in Forrest City, Arkansas Welcome to your dream retreat — an unbelievable 4,486 sq. ft. luxury home perfectly positioned on 65.22± acres of rolling countryside in beautiful Forrest City, Arkansas. This stunning property offers a rare combination of space, sophistication, and southern elegance — the perfect place to live, relax, and entertain. Step inside to

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Lewis

    Kelly Lewis Real Estate

    (870) 587-2250

    8697 Highway 284, Forrest City, AR 72335
  • /2

    $499,800

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 119 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    28-06 Gipson Farm, Colt, AR 72336

    BEAUTIFUL 119 ACRES FARM, COULD BE HUNTING LODGE FOR DEER AND TURKEY 116 ACRES OF TIMBERLAND . COME ENJOY GREAT COUNTRY LIVING.

    Moserine Harris Metro Real Estate Group

    28-06 Gipson Farm, Colt, AR 72336

Showing Results 41 - 54, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home