174

Forrest County MS Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $27,536 per Acre

    000 Dogwood Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Beautiful, wooded lot in the classic Richburg Heights subdivision of Hattiesburg! Conveniently located to shopping, schools, restaurants, and so much more. Don't miss your chance to build your dream home in this beautiful neighborhood!

    Melody Stroka Keller Williams

    000 Dogwood Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $76,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000-A-6 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Buildable waterfront lot in Timberton. Nestled in tall pines and mingled with hardwoods in the serene Lakeview Golf Club Community. Right off Interstate 59 and very near Presbyterian Christian School (PCS), the family ''Y'' and Tatum Sports complex.

    Sherri Reid Cadence Realty Group

    000-A-6 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /11

    $326,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $65,380 per Acre

    00 U S 49, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity on Highway 49 - Hattiesburg, MS. Seize this rare opportunity to acquire raw land with highway frontage on one of the busiest corridors in Hattiesburg, MS. With high traffic counts and excellent visibility, this property is perfect for commercial development. Located in a thriving city with a booming economy and rapid growth, this site offers unmatched

    Jacob Shemper RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    00 U S 49, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /13

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 Edgemere Blvd, Petal, MS 39465

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.26-acre lot located in the highly sought-after Petal School District--ranked #1 in the area! This property offers the perfect opportunity to create a stunning custom home in a desirable and growing community. Whether you're looking to build your forever home or invest in a prime piece of land, this lot offers both convenience and potential. Enjoy the

    Josie Young Redeemed Realty

    Lot 3 Edgemere Blvd, Petal, MS 39465
  • /2

    $57,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000-D-7 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Buildable corner lot in Timberton, Lakeview Golf Club Community. Located on corner of Gleneagles and Muirfield.

    Sherri Reid Cadence Realty Group

    000-D-7 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $87,500 per Acre

    0 Country Club Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Excellent commercial parcel with ample frontage on both Country Club Rd. and Wyatt St. The location between Broadway Drive and Highway 49 provides great visibility and high traffic count. The topography is level and suitable for building. The B-5 zoning allows for most commercial uses. Additional, adjacent, acreage is also available.

    0 Country Club Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /12

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0B Riverwood Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Roughly 400 ft of river frontage on the Bouie River. This Beautiful parcel of land has plenty of river frontage with two structures on the property. A storage building and a shop sit on the highest part of the property along the road. Electric is available on site. Garage could be constructed into a nice weekend getaway.

    Brett Tortorich RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    0B Riverwood Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /13

    $84,500

    • Land

    Lot 4 (3 86 Acres) N Beverly Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Excellent location on this beautiful 3.86 Acre lot that is ready for you to build your dream home on! This lot is located just around the corner from the Hattiesburg Country Club and just minutes to the intersection of Hwy 49 and Interstate 59 for quick and easy access into Hattiesburg, Jackson, and the Gulf Coast! Gorgeous mature Oak and Pine Timber on the property and already cleared and ready

    Louis Norman Norman Property Group LLC

  • /7

    $109,728

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,486 per Acre

    000 J Bailey Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577

    Here is your chance to own your little slice of heaven! This beautiful 22.86 parcel of raw land is situated just a short 10-minute drive from Wiggins, offering the perfect balance of convenience and seclusion. Ideally located between Hattiesburg and the Mississippi Gulf Coast, the property provides easy access to nearby amenities while maintaining a peaceful, rural atmosphere. The possibilities

    Jessica Lee Coastal Realty Group

    000 J Bailey Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0A Riverwood Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Wooded lot on the Bouie River.This half acre lot sits with 180 ft +/- of Bouie River Frontage. Just north of a half an acre, this property offers endless possibilities. Plenty of flat ground for a homesite or just an easy weekend getaway with the camper with electric access at the road.

    Brett Tortorich RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    0A Riverwood Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /15

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $450,000 per Acre

    6779 U S 49, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    An opportunity to showcase your business right off Highway 49 is available and ready for a new business owner. With high traffic visibility, 250 feet of road frontage and close to I-59, this property is perfect for an entrepreneur to bring something new to the Pinebelt!

    Hillary Copeland Epique Realty

    6779 U S 49, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00 Mississippi 42, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    With frontage on high traffic area, Hwy 42 Bypass, this affordable commercial property has great potential for your business.

    Stacey Byrd Vines Realty & Land

    00 Mississippi 42, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /6

    $256,375

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $87,500 per Acre

    0 Wisteria Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Outstanding corner location at the intersection of Wisteria Dr. and Country Club Rd. The location between Broadway Dr. and Highway 49 is ideally situated to capitalize on the high traffic count. The level topography is suitable for building and providing excellent visibility. Additional, adjacent, land is also available.

    0 Wisteria Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /15

    $125,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Parcel B J Runnels Rd, Petal, MS 39465

    This 10 + acre parcel in the Macedonia Community of Petal offers a mix of open hay field to the west and wooded privacy to the east, making it an ideal setting for a custom homestead. For those seeking additional acreage, it adjoins Parcel A to the north, offering the potential to expand for a hobby farm or recreational use. The south boundary is shared with a beautiful 15.5-acre property with an

    Michael Mitchell South and Company Properties

    Parcel B J Runnels Rd, Petal, MS 39465
  • /8

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $98,000 per Acre

    00 Country Club Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    The property is situated along Country Club Dr., convenient to both Highway 49 and Broadway Drive. Its close proximity to 49 and Broadway capitalizes on high traffic count and offers great visibility for a business. The entire property is level requiring little dirt work for building. Additional, adjacent, acreage is available for sale.

    00 Country Club Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $17,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $58,621 per Acre

    2507 W 7th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Looking to build your own business in the city of Hattiesburg? This approx. .29 of an acre commercial lot could be the perfect location for you! This is a beautiful flat piece of land with approximately 60 sqft of road frontage. Call your favorite Realtor today for more information!

    Terri Jones Simply Realty

    2507 W 7th St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /6

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $42,900 per Acre

    0 Industrial Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Prime commercial opportunity in Hattiesburg! This 1.68+- acre parcel located on Industrial Drive offers a blank canvas for your next business venture. This undeveloped property is ideal for a wide range of commercial uses including retail, office space, warehouse, or investment development. Conveniently situated with easy access to major roadways and local amenities. Don't miss your chance to

    Jacob Shemper RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    0 Industrial Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /27

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    60+/- AC Luther Carter Rd, Petal, MS 39465

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 60+/- acres of prime, unrestricted land in the highly sought-after Petal School District! Large tracts like this are increasingly hard to find in Petal, making this property a unique gem for buyers seeking space, privacy, and versatility. Nestled among other large landowners, this parcel features rolling hills and expansive views, offering a serene and

    CHANDLER FARRIS Farris Property Group

    60+/- AC Luther Carter Rd, Petal, MS 39465
  • /7

    $650,000

    • Land

    2222 Alice Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    8.81 Acres MOL in total. 8.3 Acres zoned R-3 (multi family residential). Prime location for high-density multi-family development. 0.51 acres with single family home zoned R-1A originally purchased as an entryway to a potential future development - recommended by the city engineer at time of purchase. One of the largest high density residential tracts remaining in the city. Baggett Street dead

    Tatum Hooker Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    2222 Alice Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000-F-2 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Buildable lot in Timberton, Lakeview Golf Club Community. View of the Golf Course Located on Hoy Lake cul-de-sac.

    Sherri Reid Cadence Realty Group

    000-F-2 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /5

    $578,310

    • Land
    • 156 Acres
    • $3,707 per Acre

    156 Acres James & Sims, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Located on the Leaf River at the intersection of James St and Sims Rd. Agricultural or recreational land. Enjoy seeing all types of wildlife while exploring your land. Located near the Pinebelt Blueways - Leaf River - Sims Road Boat Ramp. NOTE - There are three parcels: 156.3 acres total (mol), East of James St-part parcel 2-048 -06-001.00 (60 acres MOL), part parcel 1-048 -05-004.00 (92 acres

    Brenda O'Neal-Lambert RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    156 Acres James & Sims, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /19

    $148,320

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,832 per Acre

    Parcel C J Runnels Rd, Petal, MS 39465

    For those seeking maximum seclusion, this 12.36 + acre tract in the Macedonia Community of Petal delivers unmatched wooded privacy. Larger than its neighboring parcels, it provides the perfect setting for a dream home tucked deep in the trees. Utilities such as Dixie Electric power and DE Fastlink fiber internet are accessible nearby. Protective covenants will be in place to safeguard values and

    Michael Mitchell South and Company Properties

    Parcel C J Runnels Rd, Petal, MS 39465
  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    28 Vintage Park, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Looking to build a home close to all Hattiesburg has to offer? Look no further than Vintage Springs subdivision! It is a gated neighborhood close to PCS, Sacred Heart, medical clinics, YMCA, midtown, Interstate, shopping and restaurants. This lot is level, cleared and ready to be built on!

    Hillary Copeland Epique Realty

    28 Vintage Park, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /15

    $79,500

    • Land

    Lot 1 (3 36 Acres) N Beverly Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Excellent location on this beautiful 3.36 Acre lot that is ready for you to build your dream home on! This lot is located just around the corner from the Hattiesburg Country Club and just minutes to the intersection of Hwy 49 and Interstate 59 for quick and easy access into Hattiesburg, Jackson, and the Gulf Coast! Gorgeous mature Oak and Pine Timber on the property and ready to build on just

    Louis Norman Norman Property Group LLC

  • /20

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    12 Tinwood Ln, Petal, MS 39465

    Looking for a serene and spacious place to build your dream home? Look no further than this 2.01-acre lot located at 12 Tinwood Ln Petal, MS. $25k has been put into this lot to prepare it for homesite. Cleared and site prep for house build, driveway and culvert. Utilities are available on-site including water, electricity, high-speed internet, and natural gas connection/hookup and is ready for

    Donielle Breland Vines Realty & Land

    12 Tinwood Ln, Petal, MS 39465
  • /19

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $4,444 per Acre

    18 Acres Peps Point Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    This beautiful tract of 18 acres offers endless opportunities for a homesite, farming, hunting, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The land features a pond and has road frontage for easy access. This property is also only minutes away from the Bouie River boat launch, where you can enjoy fishing, kayaking, and swimming! Whether you're looking for a homestead or a weekend retreat this property is

    Haylee Bailes Epique Realty

    18 Acres Peps Point Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /7

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 56.45 Acres
    • $6,643 per Acre

    320 Barkley Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Mark Anderson

    320 Barkley Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /17

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    7.26 Acres Lott Town Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Beautiful 7.26 Acres located on Lott Town Rd in Forrest County! Excellent area and ready to build your dream home! Long driveway with culverts installed leading to the cleared homesite with scattered mature timber along the road for privacy! Great location just minutes from Hwy 49 for quick and easy access into Hattiesburg or Interstate 59! If you are looking to build in the country while keeping

    Louis Norman Norman Property Group LLC

    7.26 Acres Lott Town Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /6

    $93,600

    • Land
    • 6.24 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Lomas Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Mark Anderson

    0 Lomas Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /14

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    012 R C Thomas Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Be among the first to build your new home in this new subdivision in the Dixie Community just off Browns Bridge Road in Forrest County. Bufkin Ridge Estates will feature lots 3.0 to 8.85 acres with frontage along the newly constructed Thomas Richard Lane. All lots are fully wooded so you can place your home among the towering pine and hardwood trees and clear as much as you want for your home

    Don Bales Southern States Realty

    012 R C Thomas Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /9

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $92,982 per Acre

    00 Brookhollow Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    Beautifully wooded lot available for your dream home - secluded in the back of The Cascades. Enjoy the tranquility and exclusivity of one of SW Hattiesburg's most popular new neighborhoods. Minutes from Hardy Street, Hwy 11, Hwy 49, I-59, and Lincoln Rd. You can get where you need to be fast and enjoy the serenity of the Piney Woods simultaneously.

    Adam Watkins The All-Star Team Inc

    00 Brookhollow Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000-B-13 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Buildable lot in Timberton, Lakeview Golf Club Community. Backs up to 10 Fairway. Beautiful view of the golf course from this piece of heaven.

    Sherri Reid Cadence Realty Group

    000-B-13 Gleneagles Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /8

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00 Woodside Dr, Petal, MS 39465

    Looking for a nice flat affordable lot to build on? You've found it here. Home available next door to purchase. MLS 144646 Will give you room to stretch.

    Wendy Gay Cadence Realty Group

    00 Woodside Dr, Petal, MS 39465
  • /14

    $78,375

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    010 R C Thomas Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

Don Bales Southern States Realty

    010 R C Thomas Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /11

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    000 Dawson Cut Off, Petal, MS 39465

    Perfect corner property in the heart of downtown Petal! Bridge construction is complete, making this area high-traffic, high visibility, and high opportunity!

    Melody Stroka Keller Williams

    000 Dawson Cut Off, Petal, MS 39465
  • /3

    $9,995

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 James St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Vacant lot on James St.

    Brenda O'Neal-Lambert RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    0 James St, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 8.96 Acres
    • $8,917 per Acre

    0 U S 49, Brooklyn, MS 39425

    Beautiful, flat, and dry piece of property. Right off hwy 49. Perfect setting for a home in the woods.

    Ethan Alexander Alexander & Associates

    0 U S 49, Brooklyn, MS 39425
  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land

    815 Country Club Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    Rebecca Campbell Epique Realty

    815 Country Club Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /7

    $185,900

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $7,436 per Acre

    107 Fairview Dr, Petal, MS 39465

    Imagine creating your dream home on this stunning 25-acre property, complete with winding trails and a tranquil creek. With a cleared area already prepared for your new home, you can start building right away. Plus, the land has successfully passed a perk test, ensuring it's ready for your plans. Nestled in the highly sought-after Petal School District, this is the perfect place to enjoy both

    Anthony Fielder Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    107 Fairview Dr, Petal, MS 39465
  • /33

    $652,050

    • Land
    • 189 Acres
    • $3,450 per Acre

    0 Macedonia Rd, Petal, MS 39465

    189 surveyed acres along Macedonia Road in South Jones County, minutes from Petal. With frontage along Tallahala Creek, mature hardwoods, 10 acre dead lake and well developed food plots, this property is an outdoor enthusiast's dream. The timber is evenly split between older pine plantation, planted hardwoods and mature hardwoods providing the diversity necessary for deer, turkey and small game

    0 Macedonia Rd, Petal, MS 39465

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home