945

Recently Sold Forrest County MS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3 Marshal Place, Petal, MS 39465

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Molina Real Broker

    3 Marshal Place, Petal, MS 39465
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    126 Fillingame Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mikell River Ridge Properties, LLC

    126 Fillingame Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /33

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    57 Dogwood Cir, Petal, MS 39465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,216

    Last Listing Agent Frank Read Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    57 Dogwood Cir, Petal, MS 39465
  • /44

    $299,880 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8 Auburn Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,865

    Last Listing Agent Lee Garland Epique

    8 Auburn Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /2

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    75 N Founders Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Vintage Springs

    75 N Founders Way, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /33

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    322 Dixie Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,516

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gunter Realty Star Network

    322 Dixie Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /17

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7 Pinehill Ct, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Green Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    7 Pinehill Ct, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /35

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    61 Troon, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,241

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    61 Troon, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /30

    $310,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16 Creekstone, Petal, MS 39465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stonebridge

    16 Creekstone, Petal, MS 39465
  • /2

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    Lot 8 J Ed Turner Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Realty Executives The Executive Team

    Lot 8 J Ed Turner Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /16

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    16 Ford Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Romaine TGL Group LLC

    16 Ford Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /39

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    708 Monterrey Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,079

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Haynes Selling Southern

    708 Monterrey Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /41

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    26 Tee Time Dr, Petal, MS 39465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,035

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brumfield Vines Realty & Land

    26 Tee Time Dr, Petal, MS 39465
  • /28

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    60 Barding Ln, Petal, MS 39465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brumfield Vines Realty & Land

    60 Barding Ln, Petal, MS 39465
  • /31

    $272,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    113 Sun Cir, Petal, MS 39465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,011

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Fairley Fairley Properties, LLC

    113 Sun Cir, Petal, MS 39465
  • /58

    $544,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    147 Wildwood Trail, Petal, MS 39465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,154

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McDonald Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    147 Wildwood Trail, Petal, MS 39465
  • /33

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    505 S 21st Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,557

    Last Listing Agent Chip Grenn Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc.

    505 S 21st Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /36

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4 Longbow Rd, Petal, MS 39465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,992

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gunter Realty Star Network

    4 Longbow Rd, Petal, MS 39465
  • /6

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    811 Milton Barnes Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,020

    Last Listing Agent Holly Knight Keller Williams

    811 Milton Barnes Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /38

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2910 Magnolia Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,312

    Last Listing Agent April Smith eXp Realty

    2910 Magnolia Place, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /53

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1214 Carter Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,269

    Last Listing Agent Robin McCaffrey Crye-Leike Pine Belt

    1214 Carter Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /28

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2506 Villa Verde, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,827

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    2506 Villa Verde, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    Lot 152 Fairview Dr, Petal, MS 39465

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colby Farris Farris Property Group

    Lot 152 Fairview Dr, Petal, MS 39465
  • /32

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    488 Rawls Springs Loop Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,275

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    488 Rawls Springs Loop Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    000 Old Richton Rd, Petal, MS 39465

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita George Keller Williams

    000 Old Richton Rd, Petal, MS 39465
  • /24

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    106 Hickory Dr, Petal, MS 39465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,202

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Dumas Vesica PCJ Realty

    106 Hickory Dr, Petal, MS 39465
  • /19

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    815 Eastabuchie Rd, Petal, MS 39465

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $24,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shammah Beach Selling Southern

    815 Eastabuchie Rd, Petal, MS 39465
  • /38

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    904 Monterrey Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,590

    Last Listing Agent KIM CARGILL University Realty Company

    904 Monterrey Ln, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /39

    $429,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    30 Marshal Place, Petal, MS 39465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Watkins The All-Star Team Inc

    30 Marshal Place, Petal, MS 39465
  • /18

    $192,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    605 Woodland Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,104

605 Woodland Hills Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /14

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Lot D-3 Murfield Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Brown Hub City Realty

    Lot D-3 Murfield Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /22

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1202 N 25th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,300

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Yawn RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    1202 N 25th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
  • /25

    $305,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12 Heartstone, Petal, MS 39465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stonebridge

    12 Heartstone, Petal, MS 39465
  • /16

    $127,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    148 Highridge Dr, Petal, MS 39465

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Herrington Redeemed Realty

    148 Highridge Dr, Petal, MS 39465
  • /5

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    00 W 1st Ave, Petal, MS 39465

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Davis Real Broker

    00 W 1st Ave, Petal, MS 39465
  • /48

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    211 Sun Cir, Petal, MS 39465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,164

    Last Listing Agent Shammah Beach Selling Southern

    211 Sun Cir, Petal, MS 39465
  • /28

    $375,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2 Grand Cove, Petal, MS 39465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Acadian Square

    2 Grand Cove, Petal, MS 39465
  • /13

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    131 W 4th Ave, Petal, MS 39465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Miller eXp Realty

    131 W 4th Ave, Petal, MS 39465
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2708 Mc Innis Loop, Hattiesburg, MS 39402

    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Breland Classic Southern Realty

    2708 Mc Innis Loop, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
  • /69

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    228 Timberton Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,638

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawe Keller Williams

    228 Timberton Dr, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home