Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 28307, NC

  • /25

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    703 Lake Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 13,697 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,875

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hogan (addingham) GRANT-MURRAY REAL ESTATE LLC.

    703 Lake Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /4

    $289,950

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    826 Tori (Lot 31) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIER One Real Estate Services COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    826 Tori (Lot 31) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /31

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    303 Laketree Blvd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,595

    Last Listing Agent TOBIE HICKEY REDFIN CORP.

    303 Laketree Blvd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /5

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    860 Shortridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,150

    Last Listing Agent JAMES 'ALEX' MCFADYEN COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    860 Shortridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    506 Spring Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,154

    Last Listing Agent CHLOE THALER COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    506 Spring Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /27

    $312,950

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    813 Tori (Lot 39) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

813 Tori (Lot 39) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /39

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    711 Goodyear Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,534

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Saldana KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    711 Goodyear Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    142 Chapel Hill Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Collins CRESFUND REALTY

    142 Chapel Hill Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    222 Odell Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,520

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Woods WOODS REALTY TEAM, INC.

    222 Odell Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /27

    $307,950

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    818 Tori (Lot 33) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

818 Tori (Lot 33) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /4

    $22,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    725 Barnes Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,632

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Marsh KEYS TO CAROLINA

    725 Barnes Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    639 Chapel Hill Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,250

    Last Listing Agent WANDA WALKER TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    639 Chapel Hill Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /27

    $312,950

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    809 Tori (Lot 38) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

809 Tori (Lot 38) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /26

    $235,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    516 Samuel Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,957

    Last Listing Agent Keith Quigley EXIT REALTY PREFERRED

    516 Samuel Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /34

    $274,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    408 Harrill Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,638

    Last Listing Agent David Sattelmeyer CENTURY 21 The Realty Group

    408 Harrill Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /6

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1421 Mack St, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,939

1421 Mack St, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /36

    $164,770

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1512 Crescent Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,195

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Copeland COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    1512 Crescent Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /28

    $184,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    100 Elfreth Ln, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,321

    Last Listing Agent Terry Gavin THE SIGNATURE REALTY GROUP, LLC.

    100 Elfreth Ln, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /15

    $218,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    230 Odell Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,000

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Woods WOODS REALTY TEAM, INC.

    230 Odell Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /28

    $132,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    625 Eva Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,709

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Williford HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF NC, LLC

    625 Eva Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    215 Duncan Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,466

    Last Listing Agent CAITLYN LAYNE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    215 Duncan Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /31

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    615 Welsh Place, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,241

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kim MILITARY FAMILY REALTY LLC

    615 Welsh Place, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /17

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    110 Elfreth Ln, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,200

    Last Listing Agent Phaedrea Watkins Promise Realty Group

    110 Elfreth Ln, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    201 Scarborough St, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,992

    Last Listing Agent David Helms COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    201 Scarborough St, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    503 Spring Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,614

    Last Listing Agent S. Michael Mansour TruBlu Realty

    503 Spring Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /26

    $312,950

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    814 Tori (Lot 34) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

814 Tori (Lot 34) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /3

    $57,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    203 Scarborough St, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,250

203 Scarborough St, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /13

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    711 Reggie Ct, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,085

711 Reggie Ct, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /47

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    109 Elfreth Ln, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,161

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL WEST EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    109 Elfreth Ln, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /25

    $112,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    511 Eva Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,043

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Sutton RE/MAX CHOICE

    511 Eva Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    205 Brasstown Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $26,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Reynolds ACE REAL ESTATE

    205 Brasstown Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /5

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    524 Odell Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Futch, CCIM GRANT-MURRAY HOMES

    524 Odell Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    783 Galloway Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,131

    Last Listing Agent Allison Eason FORGET ME NOT REALTY LLC

    783 Galloway Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /34

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    610 Duncan Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,405

    Last Listing Agent Paola Blackburn ON POINT REALTY

    610 Duncan Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /45

    $302,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    617 Northampton Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,202

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA UNGER LITCHFIELD REALTY

    617 Northampton Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /47

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    310 Cedarwood St, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,866

    Last Listing Agent Casey Ifedi Comfortngroup LLC

    310 Cedarwood St, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /33

    $344,950

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    805 Tori (Lot 37) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

805 Tori (Lot 37) Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    109 Ashton Place, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,751

    Last Listing Agent Fletcher Johnson SANFORD REALTY

    109 Ashton Place, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /29

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    205 Cecil Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,281

    Last Listing Agent LINNETTE REYES Pineland Property Group LLC

    205 Cecil Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /18

    $176,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1181 Mcneil St, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,370

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Carver Mark Spain Real Estate

    1181 Mcneil St, Spring Lake, NC 28390
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home