17,720

Homes in ZIP Code 80524

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Est $1,083,258 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Edwards St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      512 Edwards St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Meyer RE/MAX

  • /32

    $590,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    3003 West Ave, Laporte, CO 80535

    No HOA + 3-car garage/shop + RV parking. 3003 West Ave in Laporte offers a 1/4-acre corner lot at the end of the road, a new roof, pre-inspection, and move-in ready condition-with a large driveway that gives you plenty of space for your RV and more, plus added privacy. Yes, you can have chickens!This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers single-level living with a comfortable,

    Rachel Vesta Rachel Vesta Homes

    3003 West Ave, Laporte, CO 80535
  • /18

    $49,950 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1601 N College Ave Unit 314, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Hill Juszak Realty

    1601 N College Ave Unit 314, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /36

      Est $742,817 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      429 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hubbard RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,200,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    2916 N Shields St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Welcome to your own private slice of Northern Colorado paradise. Situated on 5.75 beautifully landscaped acres in North Fort Collins, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath primary home offers a rare blend of character, comfort, and versatility. Originally built in 1959, the home has been thoughtfully updated to preserve its unique charm while seamlessly incorporating modern conveniences. Warm, inviting

    Benjamin Cole Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    2916 N Shields St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /38

    $650,000 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    416 E Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,995

    Last Listing Agent Emily Heinz Downtown Real Estate Brokers

    416 E Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $631,051 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      323 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,100
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Laner C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /23

    $571,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    2455 Violet Cress Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    The Morrison floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across 2,211 square feet. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout, including a spacious great room that connects seamlessly with the dining area and kitchen, creating a perfect space for gatherings. A study at the front of the house provides a private space for work or hobbies, while

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    2455 Violet Cress Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /3

    $375,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    40 Codell Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • Land
    • 35.05 Acres
    • $10,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Marshall Colorado Commercial, Ltd

    40 Codell Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /46

      Est $911,675 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      121 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Rottner Redfin Corporation

  • /29

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    4115 N Park Dr Unit 202, Loveland, CO 80538

    ** PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY ** This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is nestled in the coveted Lakes at Centerra community and blends everyday comfort with effortless style. An attached garage and fenced front yard greet you upon arrival - a rare combination that delivers both practicality and a sense of home before you even step inside. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the

    Jonathan Holsten Group Mulberry

    4115 N Park Dr Unit 202, Loveland, CO 80538
  • /20

    $547,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2112 Ford Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,074

    Last Listing Agent Ruth McMillen Porch Life Properties

    2112 Ford Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /33

      Est $1,257,111 Not Listed For Sale

      215 E Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      215 E Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Goldetsky West and Main Homes

  • /4

    $821,550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    1709 Midship Way, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Boulder Creek Neighborhoods is proud to introduce our EasyHouse Homes at Sonders – Fort Collins’ premier lower-maintenance community. This brand new Odyssey floor plan features 4 bedrooms, an indoor and outdoor fireplace, open kitchen with a large island and a large lower level recreation room. Sonders offers a true lower-maintenance lifestyle, freeing up your time for the things you love – from

    Seth Williamson WK Real Estate

    1709 Midship Way, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /28

    $549,990 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2318 Walbridge Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,861

    Dream Finders Homes Waterfield - Single Family Homes

    2318 Walbridge Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /38

      Est $1,625,323 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      326 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,699,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Campana TRX, Inc

  • /48

    $1,450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    1126 Jason Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Experience true Colorado country living on this exceptional 45.3 acre waterfront property, where privacy, wide-open views, and abundant wildlife create a one-of-a-kind setting. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, the land offers excellent bird hunting, expansive grass and hay pasture, and peaceful water access that attracts native wildlife year-round. With no HOA, bring and store all of your weekend

    Tyler James RE/MAX Alliance-Wellington

    1126 Jason Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /31

    $449,990 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    752 Nob Hill Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,306

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw DFH Colorado Realty LLC

    752 Nob Hill Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $1,093,431 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Peterson St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      615 Peterson St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • $453/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,094,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Duggar Group Harmony

  • /36

    $615,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    839 Campfire Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Welcome to 839 Campfire Drive in the highly desirable Trailhead neighborhood of North Fort Collins-where comfort, space, and style come together beautifully. This spacious two-story home offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings, rich wood floors, and an

    Todd Sledge LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    839 Campfire Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /41

    $815,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    42068 County Road 15, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,367

    Last Listing Agent Paul Schnaitter Group Centerra

    42068 County Road 15, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /25

      Est $312,426 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Mathews St Unit 207, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      620 Mathews St Unit 207, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellen Harmon Home Savings Realty

  • /41

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    3261 Comet St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Our largest cottage floorplan, the Sage , offers a spacious, versatile layout designed for gatherings, entertaining, and comfortable everyday living. Featuring four bedrooms and three baths , this home provides the flexibility families of all types need to spread out and feel at home. Enjoy your own private backyard — perfect for relaxing, hosting friends, or soaking up some fresh Colorado air.

    Hartford Homes Builder
    3261 Comet St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /40

    $495,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2644 Marshfield Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,919

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

    2644 Marshfield Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /17

      Est $255,053 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Mathews St Unit 203, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      620 Mathews St Unit 203, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Apodaca Compass - Boulder

  • /32

    $529,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    746 Star Grass Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,522

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Livingston RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    746 Star Grass Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /37

      Est $289,835 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Mathews St Unit 110, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      620 Mathews St Unit 110, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent shannon Blesener Sears Real Estate

  • /50

    $2,395,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,195 Sq Ft

    7600 Rita Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Set on 40 acres in Northern Colorado, this beautiful rural estate combines a 4,843 ft main home and an additional attached 1352 ft 2-bed + office apt that offers potential for rental income, guest quarters, or multi-generational living. With 28 irrigated acres, the property provides reliable water access through a unique combination of district water for the home, well water for

    Josh Forster Real

    7600 Rita Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /32

    $184,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    938 Pleasure Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,061

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stouffer RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    938 Pleasure Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /32

      Est $317,626 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Mathews St Unit 109, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      620 Mathews St Unit 109, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Jenkins Grey Rock Realty

  • /3

    $799,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft

    1738 Morningstar Way, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    The ranch-style, low-maintenance Thrive Patio Collection at the Sonders master-planned community offers three distinct plans with a modern take on the quintessential architectural design of Fort Collins. These thoughtfully designed, single-level, open-concept floor plans come standard with three-car garages and options to easily personalize your home with additional space for entertaining, hobby

    Thrive Home Builders Builder
    1738 Morningstar Way, Fort Collins, CO 80525
  • /36

    $680,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    601 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,913

    Last Listing Agent Missy Eisenach Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    601 Garfield St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /37

      Est $1,354,650 Not Listed For Sale

      602 E Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      602 E Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,952,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kennan Razey Group Mulberry

  • /27

    $70,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2025 N College Ave Unit 170, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Check out this great, move in ready home in an all-ages park! Home is newer (built in 2017) and has had only 1 owner. Very well maintained and clean. Large, concrete parking out front with 2 carports that can easily fit 3-4 vehicles, tandem. Great open floor plan, large living room with easy care vinyl flooring throughout. Plenty of kitchen cabinets and counter space, peninsula, pantry wall, and

    Tawny Slattery Elevate RE and Home Sales

    2025 N College Ave Unit 170, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4803 Withers Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,524

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Snow Group Centerra

    4803 Withers Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $1,335,161 Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      615 E Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Tillitt Group Harmony

  • /33

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 60.48 Acres
    • $12,401 per Acre

    7913 County Road 84, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Welcome to Lot 4! Build your dream home on this wonderful 60 acre lot. The Overlook at 5280 is a stunning 350 acre parcel, divided into nine 35+ acre estate homesites with arguably the most expansive and breathtaking mountain views available in Northern Colorado. Perched at 5280' elevation, unobstructed mountain views from Pikes Peak to Wyoming abound. Extremely rare location - within Weld county

    Jesse Laner C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    7913 County Road 84, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /30

    $400,585 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2714 Barnstormer St Unit G, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,362

    Last Listing Agent Christie Duggar Group Harmony

    2714 Barnstormer St Unit G, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $620,335 Not Listed For Sale

      600 E Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      600 E Plum St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Anderson RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home