17,718

Homes in ZIP Code 80524

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    1539 Peterson St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Midcentury Gem This charming mid-century beauty in the Historic Original Fort Collins High School / Performing Arts Center features three large bedrooms on the main floor, a grand main floor living room and separate dining room, plus one large living room in the basement or could be used as two basement bedrooms, offering 3358 total square feet and 3,6 a large lot with a circular driveway, alley

    Emily Heinz Downtown Real Estate Brokers

    1539 Peterson St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /58

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2814 Barnstormer St Unit 3, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    (Note: Previous tenant left earlier than expected so images are of the model home; will update with actuals.)Come live in this luxury townhome located in north Fort Collins! Stainless steel appliances (including washer/dryer), quartz countertops, and Luxury Vinyl Plank floors make this home modern and on-trend. A two-car attached garage and zero yard work make this home convenient and

    2814 Barnstormer St Unit 3, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /40

    $1,040,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3810 Bridle Ridge Cir, Severance, CO 80524

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,273

    Last Listing Agent Tara Tooley Tara Tooley

    3810 Bridle Ridge Cir, Severance, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $1,233,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Westview Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1706 Westview Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

  • /50

    $720,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft

    3044 Comet St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Highly sought after floor plan! Modern design meets effortless style in this beautifully finished lock and leave home with mountain views. Clean lines, warm wood floors, and thoughtfully designed spaces create a home that feels both elevated and inviting. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, offering a sleek backdrop for everything from casual mornings to lively evenings with friends.

    Denise Staab Group Mulberry

    3044 Comet St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /7

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1010 Remington St Unit D, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Pre-leasing now for August 1, 2025. These are beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom townhomes right next to CSU Campus, on the corner of Remington and Elizabeth; as near to CSU as you can get without living in a dorm. Private, secure and clean. Off-street parking provided. Each townhome is 1100 square feet, has three bedrooms, an extra study room/guest room with a balcony, laundry room with washer

    1010 Remington St Unit D, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /17

    $78,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4412 E Mulberry St Unit 259, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Peters Sears Real Estate

    4412 E Mulberry St Unit 259, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /34

      Est $772,575 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Westview Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2103 Westview Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janey Wise-Gronewoller RE/MAX

  • /2

    $674,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    Concordia Plan at Country Club Reserve, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View Homes Builder
    3527 Bethpage Dr Unit 40143303, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /14

    $2,580

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1008 Remington St Unit B, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Pre-leasing now for August 1st. Three Bedroom, two full baths, study room with balcony, private parking, equipped with washer and dryer, most utilities included, no first and last month's rent required.These are private, secure, clean and well maintained townhomes on the corner of Remington and Elizabeth. This is as close as you can get to campus without living in a dorm. Beautifully

    1008 Remington St Unit B, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /46

    $664,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1049 S Summit View Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,398

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Livingston RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1049 S Summit View Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /34

      Est $648,785 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Red Hawk Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      409 Red Hawk Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Blair The Colorado RE Group LLC

  • /26

    $698,430 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft

    1814 Cord Grass Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Step into luxury at 1814 Cord Grass Dr located in Fort Collins, CO. Thoughtfully designed, this single-family Ranch home with a finished basement caters to the needs of modern living. Our energy-efficient new home boasts an array of included features that sets it apart in the new home market. Key Features Floorplan Design: 1814 Cord Grass Dr showcases our Aspen floorplan. With five well-appointed

    View Homes Builder
    1814 Cord Grass Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /11

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 110 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    802 Emerson Blvd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    This beautiful furnished 4 bedroom home features comfortable new living space with new carpeting, large rooms, 3 bathrooms, oversized 2 garage home located just 7 minutes from Old Town! This home sits on a corner lot and has tons of natural light throughout! Enter this home through the fenced and xeriscaped front yard! Enjoy the spacious front patio with peaceful views! Head inside to find

    802 Emerson Blvd, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /22

    $67,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1601 N College Ave Unit 274, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Amos LPT Network Realty

    1601 N College Ave Unit 274, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $668,484 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Red Hawk Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      309 Red Hawk Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Berin Wachsmann RE/MAX

  • /38

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    706 Greenfields Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Builder Lender Incentives Available! Low-Maintenance Luxury Meets High-Efficiency Design in Fort Collins. Experience the pinnacle of "lock-and-leave" living in this stunning Yampa ranch patio home. Perfectly positioned minutes from Old Town and I-25 in a desirable non-metro taxing district, this community model home showcases a perfect blend of thoughtful design and quality craftsmanship. Built

    Kyle Basnar Group Mulberry

    706 Greenfields Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /9

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    724 Smith St Unit 722, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    724 Smith St Unit 722, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /40

    $1,297,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    425 E Laurel St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,880

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Rogers C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    425 E Laurel St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /39

      Est $680,470 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Falcon Hill Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2109 Falcon Hill Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Downtown Team RE/MAX

  • /49

    $654,989 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    997 Nettle Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    The Broadmoor floor plan is an inviting two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. On the main floor, you'll find an expansive great room connected to a dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kitchen is efficiently designed and opens to the dining room, adding to the home's entertaining appeal. There’s also a flexible study, which can be used as a home office or an optional fifth

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    997 Nettle Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /24

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Fort Collins Lifestyle Exemplified by this 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Paired Home!

    328 Zeppelin Way, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Available around mid July.CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED. WILL SCHEDULE SHOWINGS WITH APPROVED APPLICATIONSText "INFO Zeppelin" to for quickest response.** Mosaic thrives as a vibrant community representing the essence of Fort Collins' lifestyle! Located a short distance from Old Town, local breweries, scenic trails, incredible restaurants, and bustling nightlife. Quality finishes

    328 Zeppelin Way, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1548 Adriel Ct Unit 1548, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,051

    Last Listing Agent Steve Balmer Elevations Real Estate, LLC

    1548 Adriel Ct Unit 1548, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $628,080 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 Falcon Hill Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2121 Falcon Hill Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Ortiz ASSIST 2 SELL

  • /26

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft

    751 Campfire Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Former model home now for sale - has only been lived in for one year so it's nearly new! Over $50K upgrades when built, plus the owner added more features after their purchase including a California closet in the primary suite, Hunter Douglas silhouette blinds (with remote in great room), custom drapes and a smart thermostat. Home is so efficient with LEED Gold certification, tankless water

    Kathy Beck Group Harmony

    751 Campfire Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /8

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 E Oak St Unit 217 E Oak St - B, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    217 E Oak St Unit 217 E Oak St - B, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /21

    $530,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1304 S Lemay Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,301

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Denbleyker Brighton Mortgage & Realty

    1304 S Lemay Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /39

      Est $808,131 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Ford Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2104 Ford Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Alvarez TRIBUS Real Estate Advisors

  • /89

    $689,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    3166 Tourmaline Place, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Welcome to the Oakley — a spacious, thoughtfully designed home that blends contemporary style with everyday functionality. With generous bedrooms, flexible living spaces, and upgraded details throughout, this home offers the perfect setting for your next chapter. This home is finished with the Move-In Ready Appliance Package, Level-3 Lancaster (shaker) cabinets in White Icing with matte black bar

    Hartford Homes Builder
    3166 Tourmaline Place, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /12

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Charming Home with Yard Near Old Town Fort Collins

    612 9th St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Now available for rent at 612 9th Street in Fort Collins, CO 80524, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a highly desirable location. With 896 square feet of well-designed space, this property provides a cozy and functional layout that is perfect for those looking to enjoy all that the area has to offer.Ideally situated near Old Town Fort Collins, you will

    612 9th St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /24

    $700,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    221 E Mountain Ave Unit 319, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,408

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Boeding Group Harmony

    221 E Mountain Ave Unit 319, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $558,680 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Sandstone Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2101 Sandstone Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brady Walters RE/MAX

  • /22

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1316 E Pitkin St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Energy efficient, thoughtfully upgraded, low maintenance, mid-century ranch boasts an energy-efficient heat pump to reduce heating and cooling costs, owned 6.8 kW solar voltaic system reduces electrical dependence on the grid and powers a quick charge electric vehicle charging station in garage, and high efficiency appliances including an on demand water heater all together make this a power

    Gordon Eatherton Jr West and Main Homes

    1316 E Pitkin St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /47

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Updated Old Town 3 Bed 2 Bath Home w/ fenced yard and 1 car garage

    517 Endicott St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Available May 27th, 2026Rent: $2,600Lease: 7/30/26-6/22/27Single-story cabin-style 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home in Old Town Fort Collins. Totally remodeled a few years ago with beautiful beetle kill pine floors. Updated plumbing and electrical including tankless hot water heater. Open floor plan with vaulted wood ceilings. Up to off-street parking for 3 vehicles Hickory

    517 Endicott St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /28

    $504,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    795 Nob Hill Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Waterfield - Single Family Homes

    795 Nob Hill Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $2,132,701 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Terry Lake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2400 Terry Lake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Morgan NorthStar Realty of Colorado

  • /6

    $504,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1014 Birdwhistle Ln Unit 2, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Start your story in the Sunlight. Our Sunlight is part of our Vista collection offering: 2 to 3 bedrooms (3rd space can be optioned as a study or a bedroom) 2 baths An attached 1 or 2-car garage Open-concept kitchen-dining-living space Ample and well designed kitchen Colorado enjoys over 300 days of sunshine annually, leading to many namesake worthy landmarks bearing the name sunlight. Begin a

    Landmark Homes Builder
    1014 Birdwhistle Ln Unit 2, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /33

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Stunner in North-East Fort Collins with 4-Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, and 2-Car Garage

    2927 Crusader St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    Text "INFO Crusader" to 970, 225, 5151 for quickest response.** Welcome home to this incredible North-East Fort Collins gem! You are welcomed by gleaming hardwoods that flow through the hall to the main living area in the rear of the main level. The well-equipped kitchen offers plenty of counter space and cabinet space with a large oversized island. The kitchen features granite

    2927 Crusader St, Fort Collins, CO 80524
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    612 Lesser Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,662

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Bell RE/MAX Advanced Inc.

    612 Lesser Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80524
    • /40

      Est $1,523,746 Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Terry Lake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2250 Terry Lake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,511,500
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawne Collier Group Harmony

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home