1,137

P.O.E.T. Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    1024 Tierra Ln Unit C, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in a highly desirable Fort Collins location, offering low-maintenance living with comfort and convenience at its core. This inviting unit at 1024 Tierra Lane features a bright and open floor plan designed to maximize both space and natural light. The main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an ideal setting for

    Joshua Chapel Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    1024 Tierra Ln Unit C, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /19

    $1,900 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1108-1110 Ponderosa Dr Unit 1110, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Property Id: 1812823This ground level charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a cozy living space and is close to CSU campus! The unit features spacious rooms with ample natural light. Both bedrooms are well-sized with plenty of closet space, and the kitchen and bathroom are clean and updated. With a bonus of a 1 car detached garage and a shared fenced in backyard.

    (970) 710-3787

    1108-1110 Ponderosa Dr Unit 1110, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1109 Andrews Peak Dr Unit 103, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,254

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Lamperes Black Bear Real Estate

    1109 Andrews Peak Dr Unit 103, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /35

      Est $611,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2408 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $537,000

    Open Sat 3PM - 4PM $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1045 Montview Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    4-bedroom home in Fort Collins for under $550,000. This P.O.E.T. subdivision home is perfect for fast access to Horsetooth Reservoir and CSU's West Elizabeth Bus Rapid Transit. Enjoy a huge backyard with an amazing deck and a fully fenced yard. Three different living spaces create comfort and convenience on both the main and basement levels. This is a perfect home for roommates, family and

    Adam Snow The Real Estate Workshop LLC

    1045 Montview Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /20

    $2,200 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2931 Virginia Dale Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Property Id: 8025063 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom single family home nestled in the foothills of beautiful west Fort Collins, Colorado. Located across the street from Overland Park Open Space (Tennis, Basketball, Baseball, Pond, Open Space), walking-distance to hiking and mountain-biking trails to Horsetooth Reservoir. Not far from Spring Canyon Park and two grocery stores (King Soopers &

    (970) 900-6041

    2931 Virginia Dale Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /33

    $416,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1061 Tierra Ln Unit A, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,631

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gallegos HomeSmart

    1061 Tierra Ln Unit A, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /22

      Est $485,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 W Lake St, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2513 W Lake St, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /38

    $559,998

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    2943 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Fantastic location in Fort Collins! This charming two-story home backs directly to Overland Park and is just minutes from Colorado State University, offering easy access to trails, open space, and all that the area has to offer. The home features 4 bedrooms, including a main-floor bedroom option that works well as a guest room, office, or flexible living space. Fresh interior paint and brand-new

    Abbey Boeding Group Harmony

    2943 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /20

    $3,200 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2224 Clearview Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Property Id: 5894554 Bedroom Plus a bonus room for an office, a game room or a home gym, single family home for rent. Newer roof, newer landscaping front and back, newer floors and a whole new kitchen, open floor plan newer paint, and newer trex deck in the backyard, finished basement it's a whole newly renovated property! This property is going to be such a great place to call home! In

    (970) 999-1371

    2224 Clearview Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /40

    $497,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1129 Ponderosa Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,901

    Last Listing Agent Beth Edens Edens Real Estate

    1129 Ponderosa Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /34

      Est $600,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Evergreen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2412 Evergreen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,850,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    2600 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526

    Exceptional custom home in West Fort Collins, set on a premier half-acre lot with stunning outdoor living and unmatched privacy. This rare offering blends modern architecture with timeless craftsmanship, featuring striking stucco, metal, and cedar siding and a 100-foot driveway lined with fruit trees. Inside, expansive oversized windows, soaring ceilings, and skylights flood the home with natural

    Kelly Swift Group Mulberry

    2600 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526
  • /18

    $3,000 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2405 Tamarac Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Property Id: 1985553Welcome to your new home at 2405 Tamarac Dr in Fort Collins, CO! This charming 4 bed, 1 bath unit offers great amenities such a spacious fenced yard, off-street parking, brand new kitchen cabinets and appliances including dishwasher, and washer/dryer! New flooring and fresh paint throughout the entire home. Completely remodeled kitchen. New recessed lighting

    (970) 632-7356

    2405 Tamarac Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1430 Wildwood Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,852

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jones Group Mulberry

    1430 Wildwood Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /35

      Est $588,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 W Lake St, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2409 W Lake St, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /17

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    1205 Cypress Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Fantastic Duplex in highly desirable rental area of Fort Collins with solid history of tenants, this investment property would be a great addition to any investor's portfolio. **The duplex next door is also available - pics may be from any of the four units**. Professionally managed by local property management, this duplex has a new roof (2024), a good sized fenced yard, dedicated parking and

    Dan Bode Your Castle Real Estate LLC

    1205 Cypress Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /12

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1302 S Overland Trail, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Come to visit this farmhouse with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. (1760 sqft) There is a charming wood stove, nice hardwood floor. Washer/dryer hook ups. Enjoyable fenced yard. Great location close to Overland Park, shopping center, schools, trails...! 1 carport. Sorry, no pets.

    1302 S Overland Trail, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /17

    $643,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2802 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,736

    Last Listing Agent Sam Moes Roots Real Estate

    2802 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /20

      Est $556,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Fuqua Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1504 Fuqua Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /30

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    2868 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Meticulously maintained west-side Fort Collins home offering highly sought-after main-floor living with a primary bedroom, bathroom, and laundry all on the main level. Perfectly positioned across from Overland Park and just minutes from the foothills, with easy access to miles of scenic bike trails and outdoor recreation. The light-filled open floor plan features a cozy gas fireplace in the

    Shelly Goldrich Group Harmony

    2868 Pleasant Valley Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /20

    $2,395 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 1/2 Bath Townhome in Northwest Fort Collins!

    1007 Tierra Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    This spacious 3-Story townhome has 3 Beds, 3.5 Baths and is located in Northwest Fort Collins in the Elizabeth Condos at Overland Tail. The kitchen opens into a dining room with patio access, a large living space, and the main floor half bath perfect for guests. The upstairs features a spacious primary bedroom with a large closet and its own private attached full bath, a second bedroom, and a 2nd

    1007 Tierra Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /15

    $482,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2513 Bradbury Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,920

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Landry LC Real Estate Group, LLC

    2513 Bradbury Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /28

      Est $295,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Montview Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2208 Montview Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /15

    $485,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    1200 Ash Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Located in the highly desirable Campus West area of Fort Collins, 1200 Ash offers a prime opportunity in a location known for strong and consistent demand! With convenient access to CSU, local dining, shopping, and parks, this property sits in the heart of a well-established and vibrant neighborhood. The home has a fantastic rental history, making it an excellent option for investors seeking

    JC Coulter Property Partners

    1200 Ash Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /26

    $1,995 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2439 Clearview Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Great 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom duplex with over 900 square feet of living space near Overland Park. Features include an open kitchen, a fenced backyard, and a garage. Important Information: - Non-refundable $55 application fee. - All residents 18 years of age and over must apply. - Security deposit is usually equal to 1 month's rent. - Residents must place all

    2439 Clearview Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /40

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1208 Briarwood Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $509,461

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newman LPT Network Realty LLC

    1208 Briarwood Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /28

      Est $520,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Fuqua Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1117 Fuqua Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /10

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    3036 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526

    Own a slice of vintage Fort Collins charm. This 1956 ranch-style gem sits on a spacious corner lot near the foothills, a desirable location close to nature and town amenities. It showcases original flooring, retro charter and cozy single-level living with 1,188 square feet of timeless appeal. You can add your own modern touches; this home is full of potential and character. Come check it out!

    Jennifer Overbagh The Real Estate Workshop LLC

    3036 W Prospect Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526
  • /29

    $2,885 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home Near CSU & Old Town Fort Collins!

    1201 Ponderosa Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home conveniently located near CSU and Old Town Fort Collins, offering easy access to campus, shopping, dining, and entertainment.The main level features two bedrooms and a full bathroom, along with a convenient laundry room complete with a washer and dryer. Enjoy a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, blending modern finishes with

    1201 Ponderosa Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2616 W Lake St, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,575

    Last Listing Agent John Feeney C3 Real Estate Solutions LLC

    2616 W Lake St, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /24

      Est $484,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Evergreen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2405 Evergreen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /20

    $620,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2437 Clearview Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    This is a well-maintained, brick, side-by-side duplex on a corner lot in desirable West Fort Collins. This has been a great investment property over the years with steady income and occupancy. Each unit has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, with an attached one-car garage and a private fenced backyard. New roof 2024, new furnace 2023, LVP and paint for 2437 in 2023. All interior photos are of 2437

    Gillian Bliss Evergreen Real Estate GroupInc

    2437 Clearview Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /24

    $2,600 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1000 Cuerto Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Property Id: 903754INCLUDED UTILITIES: trash, recycling, water/sewer, laundry (washer & drier on site) all landscaping care (ie: lawn mowing and watering, leaf removal, and snow removal)Located in West Fort Collins. 2 miles from CSU, with a bus stop on the corner that goes straight to campus, and is a very easy to bike to campus. King Soopers grocery store and two coffee

    1000 Cuerto Ln, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /16

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1400 Ash Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,672

    Last Listing Agent Cherish Hope McClure Compass - Denver

    1400 Ash Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /12

      Est $535,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Evergreen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2409 Evergreen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /13

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1048 Tierra Ln Unit 201, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering tall ceilings, a spacious layout, and an unbeatable location near CSU and Horsetooth Reservoir. Perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this home combines low-maintenance living with an incredible Northern Colorado lifestyle. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living space filled with natural light and centered

    EmpowerHome Team Colorado Keller Williams Realty Northern Colorado

    1048 Tierra Ln Unit 201, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /34

    $3,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Tastefully Renovated Home!

    2401 Evergreen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    AVAILABLE: June 1st*** Earlier move in date available, just call with questions ***Five bedroom, two bathroom home nestled onto a cul-de-sac road. Recently underwent a full renovation throughout the home, with thoughtful finishes and a more usable living space. Large fence in backyard with patio space. Bedrooms are filled with natural sunlight during the day! Front door opens to a

    2401 Evergreen Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1030 Tierra Ln Unit A-D, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Anstett Group Harmony

    1030 Tierra Ln Unit A-D, Fort Collins, CO 80521
    • /22

      Est $630,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Cypress Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1200 Cypress Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in P.O.E.T., CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$505,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$525,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$310
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$525,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home