4

Recently Sold Fort Deposit, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11143 U S 31, Fort Deposit, AL 36032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Weatherly Jr. REMAX Cornerstone Realty

    11143 U S 31, Fort Deposit, AL 36032
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    102 Fort Deposit Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,807

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cooper First Realty of Greenville

    102 Fort Deposit Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032
  • /28

    $237,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    308 Golson Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,817

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Battiste First Realty of Greenville

    308 Golson Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    312 Golson Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,829

312 Golson Rd, Fort Deposit, AL 36032
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home