1,846

Recently Sold Fort Eustis, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $492,201

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    613 Commonwealth Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Quinn RE/MAX Capital

    613 Commonwealth Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 122 Sterling Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    122 Sterling Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,176

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hutchison RE/MAX Connect

    122 Sterling Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 159 Princess Margaret Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    159 Princess Margaret Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,913

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Whitehead CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    159 Princess Margaret Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 13 Paddock Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    $339,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13 Paddock Dr, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,094

    Last Listing Agent Susan Longman Stratus Realty LLC

    13 Paddock Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 425 Lester Rd Unit 3, Newport News, VA 23601

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    425 Lester Rd Unit 3, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,715

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hawkins Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    425 Lester Rd Unit 3, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 814 Tulip Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    814 Tulip Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,600

    Last Listing Agent Ford B. Cook KW Allegiance

    814 Tulip Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 1365 Ventura Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1365 Ventura Way, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,770

    Last Listing Agent Zulfika Herak KW Allegiance Shoreline

    1365 Ventura Way, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 444 Eastwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    444 Eastwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,941

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Whitaker Aweigh Real Estate VB

    444 Eastwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 714 River Rock Way Unit 108, Newport News, VA 23608

    $268,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    714 River Rock Way Unit 108, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,130

    Last Listing Agent Charles Holloway Holloway Experience Real Est.

    714 River Rock Way Unit 108, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 5 Beaver Castle Ct, Hampton, VA 23666

    $637,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5 Beaver Castle Ct, Hampton, VA 23666

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,068

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Hart KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    5 Beaver Castle Ct, Hampton, VA 23666
  • 167 Pine Bluff Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    167 Pine Bluff Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,474

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hutchison RE/MAX Connect

    167 Pine Bluff Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 79 Beaconsdale Ln, Newport News, VA 23601

    $222,800

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    79 Beaconsdale Ln, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,125

    Last Listing Agent Ron Anoia Swell Realty Co

    79 Beaconsdale Ln, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 170 Little John Place, Newport News, VA 23602

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    170 Little John Place, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,217

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Russell Garrett Realty Partners

    170 Little John Place, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 101 Nantucket Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    101 Nantucket Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,259

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Harris Holloway Experience Real Est.

    101 Nantucket Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 852 Holbrook Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $417,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    852 Holbrook Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,839

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Todd Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    852 Holbrook Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 692 Todd Trail, Newport News, VA 23602

    $317,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    692 Todd Trail, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,136

    Last Listing Agent Jill Williams AMW Real Estate Inc

    692 Todd Trail, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 404 Hustings Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    404 Hustings Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,008

    Last Listing Agent Carl Scott Ricks & Associates LLC

    404 Hustings Ln Unit E, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 120 Vista Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    120 Vista Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,232

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oubre BHHS RW Towne Realty

    120 Vista Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 407 Tyler Ave, Newport News, VA 23601

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    407 Tyler Ave, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hill Prodigy Realty

    407 Tyler Ave, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 626 Claire Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    $223,400

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    626 Claire Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,801

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    626 Claire Ln, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 704 Prescott Cir, Newport News, VA 23602

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    704 Prescott Cir, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,349

    Last Listing Agent David Caggiano EXP Realty LLC

    704 Prescott Cir, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 53 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $425,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    53 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,173

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Fitzer Keller Williams Town Center

    53 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 34 Newport Ave, Newport News, VA 23601

    $363,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    34 Newport Ave, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com Inc

    34 Newport Ave, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 100 Schooner Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    100 Schooner Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,069

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lloyd Coast to Coast Real Estate Inc

    100 Schooner Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 202 Upland Dr, Hampton, VA 23666

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    202 Upland Dr, Hampton, VA 23666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,921

    Last Listing Agent Daylah Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    202 Upland Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
  • 154 Ruston Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    154 Ruston Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,087

    Last Listing Agent Alexandre Hebert Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    154 Ruston Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 906 Holbrook Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    906 Holbrook Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,610

    Last Listing Agent Khadijah Jones Veterans First Realty LLC

    906 Holbrook Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 21 Sidney Place, Newport News, VA 23601

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    21 Sidney Place, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,566

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Walsh AMW Real Estate Inc

    21 Sidney Place, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 727 Willow Dr, Newport News, VA 23605

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    727 Willow Dr, Newport News, VA 23605

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,443

    Last Listing Agent Brant Abbitt RE/MAX Elevate

    727 Willow Dr, Newport News, VA 23605
  • 3 Marilea Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    $379,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3 Marilea Cir, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,155

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Battles 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    3 Marilea Cir, Newport News, VA 23606
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    80 Anchorage Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,533

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

    80 Anchorage Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 43 Pelchat Dr, Hampton, VA 23666

    $547,842

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    43 Pelchat Dr, Hampton, VA 23666

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Trygar BHHS RW Towne Realty

    43 Pelchat Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
  • 203 W Wedgwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    203 W Wedgwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,363

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Emanuel BHHS RW Towne Realty

    203 W Wedgwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 129 Gwynn Cir, Newport News, VA 23602

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    129 Gwynn Cir, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,696

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Burns Garrett Realty Partners

    129 Gwynn Cir, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 1500 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $330,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1500 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,682

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lundgren Garrett Realty Partners

    1500 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 45 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    45 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,367

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bracey EXP Realty LLC

    45 Huxley Place, Newport News, VA 23606
  • 227 Bentley Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    $305,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    227 Bentley Dr, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,211

    Last Listing Agent Karly Diggs Real Broker LLC

    227 Bentley Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 139 Harrington Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

    $396,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    139 Harrington Rd, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,997

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ward LPT Network Realty LLC

    139 Harrington Rd, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 106 James River Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    106 James River Dr, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,317

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Rodgers Mission Realty Group LLC

    106 James River Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
  • 512 Woods Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    512 Woods Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,099

    Last Listing Agent Renata Hall 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    512 Woods Rd, Newport News, VA 23601

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home