50

Recently Sold Homes in 04743

Section Image
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    29 Page Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,131

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    29 Page Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /38

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20 W Market St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,038

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    20 W Market St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /35

    $79,100

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    535 Frenchville Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,929

    Last Listing Agent Denise Anderson CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    535 Frenchville Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /11

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    500 Violette Settlement Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Walker First Choice Real Estate

    500 Violette Settlement Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /59

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    279 Market St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,235

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hardwick RE/MAX County

    279 Market St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4 Blockhouse Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,324

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    4 Blockhouse Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /60

    $358,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    118 Pelletier Rd, New Canada, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,447

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castle Courtney Castle NextHome Discover

    118 Pelletier Rd, New Canada, ME 04743
  • /30

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    43 N North Perley Brook Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Haggerty Haggerty Realty

    43 N North Perley Brook Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /30

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2278 Saint John Rd, St. John, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    2278 Saint John Rd, St. John, ME 04743
  • /30

    $117,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5 Winter Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,678

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Dumond Aroostook Real Estate

    5 Winter Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    25 Pine St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,705

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Desjardins Keller Williams Realty

    25 Pine St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    409 Violette Settlement Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,699

409 Violette Settlement Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /41

    $139,700

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    54 Highland Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,259

54 Highland Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /103

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    63 Sunnyfield Dr, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,319

63 Sunnyfield Dr, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    73 Pearl St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,726

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pitcairn Aroostook Real Estate

    73 Pearl St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /33

    $153,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    19 Summer Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,596

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    19 Summer Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    72 Third Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,719

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    72 Third Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /26

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    63 Pleasant St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,444

63 Pleasant St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /145

    $409,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2 Blockhouse Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,056

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Braley NextHome Discover

    2 Blockhouse Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /67

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    57 Winter Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,911

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    57 Winter Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    752 Caribou Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,836

    Last Listing Agent Louann McCarthy Coldwell Banker American Heritage

    752 Caribou Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16 Forest Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,839

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beaulieu Fields Realty LLC

    16 Forest Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /9

    $49,200

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1066 S Perley Brook Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $1,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dechaine Crown Lakes Realty

    1066 S Perley Brook Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    86 Cannan St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,220

    Last Listing Agent Lehrle Kieffer Kieffer Real Estate

    86 Cannan St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /10

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 54 Caribou Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • Land
    • 69 Acres
    • $2,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Theriault Aroostook Real Estate

    Lot 54 Caribou Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /71

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    208 Village Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,630

208 Village Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    431 Frenchville Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,884

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beaulieu Fields Realty LLC

    431 Frenchville Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15 Marquis Rd, New Canada, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $355,337

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pitcairn Aroostook Real Estate

    15 Marquis Rd, New Canada, ME 04743
  • /35

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13 Pearl St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,214

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Dumond Aroostook Real Estate

    13 Pearl St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    17 Pleasant St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,734

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Voisine Crown Lakes Realty

    17 Pleasant St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /32

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    106 Coulombe Rd, New Canada, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Duffy Progressive Realty

    106 Coulombe Rd, New Canada, ME 04743
  • /70

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4 Saint Joseph St, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlan Oberholtzer RE/MAX Shoreline

    4 Saint Joseph St, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /34

    $294,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    99 St John Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,227

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Dumond Aroostook Real Estate

    99 St John Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /39

    $289,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15 First Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,132

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    15 First Ave, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /34

    $273,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6 Sunnyfield Dr, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    6 Sunnyfield Dr, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    145 Village Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,487

145 Village Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /20

    $356,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    249 Strip Rd, Wallagrass, ME 04781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    249 Strip Rd, Wallagrass, ME 04781
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    73 N Perley Brook Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,561

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Forino Aroostook Real Estate

    73 N Perley Brook Rd, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /32

    $148,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    12 Brookside Dr, Fort Kent, ME 04743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,470

12 Brookside Dr, Fort Kent, ME 04743
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 38 Coulombe Rd, New Canada, ME 04743

    • Land
    • 158 Acres
    • $1,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Duffy Progressive Realty

    Lot 38 Coulombe Rd, New Canada, ME 04743

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home