981

Recently Sold Homes in 33308

Section Image
  • /5

    $171,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4143 N Ocean Blvd Unit 108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,164

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Farabaugh MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    4143 N Ocean Blvd Unit 108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /15

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4250 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 14N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,749

    Last Listing Agent Hector Vidaurre RE/MAX Select Group

    4250 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 14N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /59

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3300 NE 36th St Unit 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,026

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ahlemeier Move Me Realty

    3300 NE 36th St Unit 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /34

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4010 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,189

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA BRUNO Galt Ocean Realty Inc

    4010 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3300 NE 36th St Unit 1620, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,557

    Last Listing Agent Sean Heckman Move Me Realty

    3300 NE 36th St Unit 1620, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /52

    $440,778

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3900 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 2104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,410

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Profess

    3900 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 2104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /50

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2091 NE 54th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,926

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Vitale The Keyes Company

    2091 NE 54th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6347 Bay Club Dr Unit 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,982

    Last Listing Agent Eric Willner EXP Realty LLC

    6347 Bay Club Dr Unit 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2701 N Ocean Blvd Unit 17E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,040

    Last Listing Agent Tatianna Valverde Cosmo Group Realty

    2701 N Ocean Blvd Unit 17E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /48

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3430 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,958

    Last Listing Agent Maya Tegov Prestige Waterfront Realty

    3430 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3015 N Ocean Blvd Unit 11J, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,442

    Last Listing Agent Siran Derbedrossian Armen Realty Inc

    3015 N Ocean Blvd Unit 11J, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3233 NE 32nd Ave Unit 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,065

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Berger Berger Realty Group Inc

    3233 NE 32nd Ave Unit 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /44

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3233 NE 34th St Unit 319, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,397

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gutierrez Re Pitagora Balistreri Real Estate Inc

    3233 NE 34th St Unit 319, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /55

    $1,099,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3100 NE 48th St Unit 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,439

    Last Listing Agent Gilles Rais Coldwell Banker Realty

    3100 NE 48th St Unit 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /45

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2133 NE 63rd Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,020

    Last Listing Agent Denise Henry RE/MAX Alliance Group

    2133 NE 63rd Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /50

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2109 NE 68th St Unit 203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,837

    Last Listing Agent Conroy McKenzie CJM Realty Inc

    2109 NE 68th St Unit 203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /31

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2100 NE 52nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,546

    Last Listing Agent Richard Salter Compass Florida, LLC

    2100 NE 52nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /41

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3100 N Ocean Blvd Unit 803, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Schultz Coldwell Banker Realty

    3100 N Ocean Blvd Unit 803, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /34

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3430 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 1711, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,800

    Last Listing Agent Henry Thomas Coldwell Banker

    3430 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 1711, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /28

    $84,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1851 NE 62nd St Unit 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,948

    Last Listing Agent Helena Yeaman RE/MAX Direct

    1851 NE 62nd St Unit 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /42

    $652,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5700 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,790

    Last Listing Agent Mara Garcia Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    5700 NE 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /40

    $544,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5290 NE 18th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,673

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Chenore CMV Realty LLC

    5290 NE 18th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
  • /5

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3410 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 1702N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,550

    Last Listing Agent James Cunningham One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3410 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 1702N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /27

    $1,515,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3100 N Ocean Blvd Unit 501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,767,349

    Last Listing Agent Patti Post Post and Post, Inc.

    3100 N Ocean Blvd Unit 501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /44

    $302,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3233 NE 34th St Unit 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,675

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Villagra Mortensen Galt Ocean Realty Inc

    3233 NE 34th St Unit 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /53

    $870,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4445 El Mar Dr Unit 2314, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,495

    Last Listing Agent David Cespedes Cespedes Realty LLC

    4445 El Mar Dr Unit 2314, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /38

    $1,155,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2821 N Ocean Blvd Unit 405S, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,380

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lopardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    2821 N Ocean Blvd Unit 405S, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2500 NE 48th Ln Unit 103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,175

    Last Listing Agent Sharon O'Connor Coldwell Banker Realty

    2500 NE 48th Ln Unit 103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /11

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3300 NE 36th St Unit 1118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,271

    Last Listing Agent Matteo Orilia Sunshine Realty

    3300 NE 36th St Unit 1118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2715 N Ocean Blvd Unit 7C, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,152

    Last Listing Agent Lori Novello EXP Realty LLC

    2715 N Ocean Blvd Unit 7C, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,710

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Hopwood Elevate Real Estate Brokers of

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5555 N Ocean Blvd Unit 46, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,342

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gibbons RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    5555 N Ocean Blvd Unit 46, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308
  • /54

    $519,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3233 NE 32nd Ave Unit 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,598

    Last Listing Agent Fabiana Meyers Galt Ocean Realty Inc

    3233 NE 32nd Ave Unit 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /46

    $850,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1951 NE 54th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,369

    Last Listing Agent Patty Echarte Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st

    1951 NE 54th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /18

    $1,509,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3410 Galt Ocean Dr Unit PH2N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,522

    Last Listing Agent Mauro Rodriguez Avenir Investments, LLC.

    3410 Galt Ocean Dr Unit PH2N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /94

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3400 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 204S, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,520

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Tegov Prestige Waterfront Realty

    3400 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 204S, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /62

    $1,260,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3410 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 702N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,230

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Martin EXP Realty LLC

    3410 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 702N, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /54

    $910,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5751 NE 22nd Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,544

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Aragon Coldwell Banker Realty

    5751 NE 22nd Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /18

    $481,250

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3550 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 1910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,572

    Last Listing Agent Mauro Rodriguez Avenir Investments, LLC.

    3550 Galt Ocean Dr Unit 1910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4445 El Mar Dr Unit 2306, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,121

    Last Listing Agent Tony Eckert RPE Realty

    4445 El Mar Dr Unit 2306, Lauderdale By the Sea, FL 33308

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home