27

Recently Sold Fort Loudon, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8247 Sweetwater Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,662

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Berkstresser The Berkstresser Realty Group

    8247 Sweetwater Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7163 Path Valley Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • Land
    • 14.88 Acres
    • $10,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    7163 Path Valley Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /28

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13361 Main St, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,377

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Palmer Palmer Realty

    13361 Main St, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /16

    $95,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    370 Bear Valley Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachariah Williamson Coldwell Banker Realty

    370 Bear Valley Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8747 Sweetwater Rd, Metal Township, PA 17224

    • Land
    • 11.55 Acres
    • $12,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

8747 Sweetwater Rd, Metal Township, PA 17224
  • /21

    $128,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5730 Squirrel Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Carbaugh Coldwell Banker Realty

    5730 Squirrel Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /14

    $51,490

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    Lot 4 Sunrise Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $107,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gunder Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 4 Sunrise Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /47

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    184 Aughwick Rd, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,667

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Palmer Palmer Realty

    184 Aughwick Rd, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233
  • /47

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15815 Hickory Dr, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,633

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Henry Samson Properties

    15815 Hickory Dr, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /41

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5538 Turkey Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,081

    Last Listing Agent JANET SHEAFFER Coldwell Banker Realty

    5538 Turkey Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /74

    $80,580

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2936 Path Valley Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,973

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    2936 Path Valley Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Lot 2 Sweetwater Rd, Metal Township, PA 17224

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

Lot 2 Sweetwater Rd, Metal Township, PA 17224
  • /5

    $72,450

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Stumpy Ln Unit PAFL2031674, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • Land
    • 6.22 Acres
    • $11,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Sheaffer RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    0 Stumpy Ln Unit PAFL2031674, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    15681 Mountain Rd, Metal Township, PA 17224

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mongold RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    15681 Mountain Rd, Metal Township, PA 17224
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12759 Main St, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,038

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lane Coldwell Banker Realty

    12759 Main St, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /47

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10445 Lincoln Way W, Saint Thomas, PA 17252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,777

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Sipes Palmer Realty

    10445 Lincoln Way W, Saint Thomas, PA 17252
  • /35

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3375 Dogwood Dr, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fetterhoff Samson Properties

    3375 Dogwood Dr, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /2

    $122,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 7 Sunrise, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $85,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 1,396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gunder Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 7 Sunrise, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 5 Sunrise Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 2,086 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gunder Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 5 Sunrise Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /17

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13581 Main St, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff George Samson Properties

    13581 Main St, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10808 Lincoln Way W, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,061

    Last Listing Agent Jay Starr RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    10808 Lincoln Way W, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /21

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5704 Racoon Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 511 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,571

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Scire RE/MAX Results

    5704 Racoon Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /43

    $1,120,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3680 Path Valley Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1785

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hickey RE/MAX Realty Agency, Inc.

    3680 Path Valley Rd, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /40

    $319,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15700 Dogwood Dr, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,527

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Weaver Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    15700 Dogwood Dr, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3490 Terri Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,867

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Sipes Palmer Realty

    3490 Terri Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13177 Main St, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,681

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rodriguez Your Hometown Real Estate

    13177 Main St, Fort Loudon, PA 17224
  • /46

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5430 Forest Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,333

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gardner Keller Williams of Central PA

    5430 Forest Ln, Fort Loudon, PA 17224

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Fort Loudon, PA?
Homes for sale in Fort Loudon, PA have an average home price of $305,214.
What is the average time to sell a house in Fort Loudon, PA?
The houses for sale in Fort Loudon, PA spend an average of 110 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fort Loudon, PA?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Fort Loudon, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Fort Loudon, PA?
15 homes have sold in Fort Loudon, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Fort Loudon, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$185,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$160,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$126
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
15
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$180,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home