70

Recently Sold Homes in 35968

Section Image
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    46 County Road 273, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,071

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Clayton Southern Homes Real Estate

    46 County Road 273, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /50

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1508 Tate Rd NW, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,354

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Patterson Alabama Living Real Estate

    1508 Tate Rd NW, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • 410 Barry St SW, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    410 Barry St SW, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,837

    Last Listing Agent Alex Edgeworth SouthLand Realty Co LLC

    410 Barry St SW, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /49

    $389,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3300 Hardinger Rd NW, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,505

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Wheeler Southern Properties Agency Inc

    3300 Hardinger Rd NW, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1796 County Road 508, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,406

    Last Listing Agent Bo Brown RE/MAX Results

    1796 County Road 508, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /37

    $298,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    259 County Road 677, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Cooper Southern Properties Agency Inc

    259 County Road 677, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    73 Posey Dr, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,307

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Randolph EXIT Rocket City Realty

    73 Posey Dr, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /42

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    151 County Road 677, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,582

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wilks South Towne Realtors, LLC

    151 County Road 677, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2421 County Road 116, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,297

    Last Listing Agent Myra Smith EXIT Rocket City Realty

    2421 County Road 116, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /25

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    211 County Road 596, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,397

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hancock Southern Properties Agency Inc

    211 County Road 596, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4193 County Road 51, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,561

4193 County Road 51, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /43

    $229,400

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1080 County Road 448, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deana Wigley White Realty

    1080 County Road 448, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /50

    $194,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    144 County Road 675, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty McKee South Towne Realtors, LLC

    144 County Road 675, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /17

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15.31 Acres County Road 591, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 27,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wilks South Towne Realtors, LLC

    15.31 Acres County Road 591, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2816 Chavies Rd, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,090

    Last Listing Agent Annette Wright Re/Max Property Center

    2816 Chavies Rd, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /6

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6053 County Road 85, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,157

    6053 County Road 85, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    424 County Road 679, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie McCurdy Southern Properties Agency Inc

    424 County Road 679, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    113 County Road 1033, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,828

    Last Listing Agent Kim Horton Kim Horton Realty

    113 County Road 1033, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6015 County Road 85, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Biddle simpliHOM

    6015 County Road 85, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    117 County Road 1031, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,902

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Freeman JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    117 County Road 1031, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4.8 County Road 122, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $11,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Brown RE/MAX Results

    4.8 County Road 122, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    111 Bailey St, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,671

    Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    111 Bailey St, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /9

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1 County Road 901, Sylvania, AL 35988

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $11,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Moultrie Re/Max Guntersville

    1 County Road 901, Sylvania, AL 35988
  • 487 County Road 463, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    487 County Road 463, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,345

    Last Listing Agent Heather Edwards Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    487 County Road 463, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /42

    $274,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    620 County Road 273, Rainsville, AL 35986

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,444

    Last Listing Agent Chad Williams Williams Real Estate, LLC

    620 County Road 273, Rainsville, AL 35986
  • /22

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2308 County Road 458, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,575

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wilson Wilson Realty

    2308 County Road 458, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /39

    $243,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2424 County Road 505, Fort Payne, AL 35968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,252

    Last Listing Agent Lora Poore Century 21 BELLORA

    2424 County Road 505, Fort Payne, AL 35968
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    296 County Road 885, Valley Head, AL 35989

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,793

    Last Listing Agent Kim Horton Kim Horton Realty

    296 County Road 885, Valley Head, AL 35989
  • /27

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1860 County Road 85, Valley Head, AL 35989

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Johnson Ole Heritage Realty, Inc.

    1860 County Road 85, Valley Head, AL 35989
  • /2

    $26,250

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3.92 County Road 121, Valley Head, AL 35989

    • Land
    • 3.92 Acres
    • $6,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Bright South Towne Realtors, LLC

    3.92 County Road 121, Valley Head, AL 35989

Showing Results 41 - 70, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home