154

Recently Sold Homes in 34947

Section Image
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2808 Avenue I, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,703

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stern Century 21 Move with Us

    2808 Avenue I, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1809 S 29th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Tamayo Partnership Realty Inc.

    1809 S 29th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    126 U Vista Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sanchez Coldwell Banker Paradise

    126 U Vista Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /12

    $436,366

    Sold May 23, 2025

    799 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,168

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smart Lennar Realty

    799 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    306 N 28th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,629

    Last Listing Agent Rashanda Knights Triple 8 Real Estate Inc

    306 N 28th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /13

    $269,999

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1600 N 44th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,006

    Last Listing Agent Tiwana D. Holmes Preferred Properties Int'l Rea

    1600 N 44th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /5

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3303 Avenue J, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,715

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Zalcberg Beachfront Realty Inc

    3303 Avenue J, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /9

    $17,600

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Tbd N 51 St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $146,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,000

    Last Listing Agent noah jacobson Reef Real Estate Services LLC

    Tbd N 51 St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /15

    $297,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1825 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,455

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Van Wagenen LGI Realty- Florida, LLC

    1825 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9695 W Angle Rd, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,366

    Last Listing Agent Robert O'Neal Southern Key Realty

    9695 W Angle Rd, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /54

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2011 N 51st Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,838

    Last Listing Agent Ty Graham LPT Realty, LLC

    2011 N 51st Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /13

    $304,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1804 Celebration Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,206

1804 Celebration Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3106 Avenue B, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,788

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    3106 Avenue B, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4001 Avenue O, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,411

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Parisi Sea Flag Homes

    4001 Avenue O, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /12

    $369,990

    Sold May 20, 2025

    731 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,634

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smart Lennar Realty

    731 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /15

    $332,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5301 Gladness Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,586

5301 Gladness Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /12

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3606 Avenue G, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,315

3606 Avenue G, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /18

    $294,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1829 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,123

1829 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /48

    $232,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1824 S 29th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,996

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Cain Watson Realty Corp

    1824 S 29th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /15

    $361,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1505 Festivity Ln, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 549 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,993

1505 Festivity Ln, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /15

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    675 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,486

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smart Lennar Realty

    675 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2110 S 31st St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,273

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harrington HW Real Estate Inc

    2110 S 31st St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2514 Avenue I, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,063

2514 Avenue I, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Tbd N 42nd St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    Tbd N 42nd St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /15

    $297,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1820 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,575

1820 Gaiety Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /9

    $128,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    521 N 25th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,256

    Last Listing Agent Gregory H Dalessio PA RE/MAX Gold

    521 N 25th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /12

    $317,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5405 Gladness Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,141

5405 Gladness Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /51

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    799 Bent Creek Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,153

    Last Listing Agent Justin Harrison Harrison Real Estate

    799 Bent Creek Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /37

    $394,000

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    799 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,168

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarta Comwire Realty Inc

    799 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    852 Gairloch Ln, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,923

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Harris Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    852 Gairloch Ln, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /17

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frandy Louis Selected Homes Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /10

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    505 N 27th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,381

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tobis Meant2b Realty LLC

    505 N 27th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /12

    $314,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5413 Gladness Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,530

5413 Gladness Ct, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    105 Sandalwood Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,389

    Last Listing Agent Joe Branca Branca Realty Professionals, LLC

    105 Sandalwood Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34947

Showing Results 121 - 154, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home