3,723

Fort Salonga, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $1,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    8 Hewitt Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    Welcome home to this beautiful Colonial in the highly sought-after Crab Meadow neighborhood of Northport. The main house features 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The garage and half of the basement have been converted to a 1 bedroom legal accessory apartment. Optional membership in the Sound Shore Bluffs Beach Association, offering private beach & Lake rights for just $200 per year. Taxes being

    Agent Photo

    James McKenna

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    (631) 714-2177

    8 Hewitt Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • /36

    $10,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    10 Beach Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    Northport | WATERFRONT. Gated and enchanting waterfront retreat unlike no other. Fully FURNISHED & renovated Mediterranean inspired home nestled in the heart of Long Islands famed North Shore. Panoramic water views of the Long Island Sound & Connecticut. Foyer w/ sitting area and access to private deck. Open floor plan w/ views from every room. Large scale living/dining room combination. Upgraded

    Lowell Ackerman Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    10 Beach Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 42 Forester Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    42 Forester Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,206

    Last Listing Agent Andrea D Eloia Signature Premier Properties

    42 Forester Ct, Northport, NY 11768
  • /11

    $1,690,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft

    1 Jamie Terrace, Northport, NY 11768

    Lot has been cleared and ready to build. Fort Salonga, Town of Huntington, Northport Schools. A 21 Luxury Home Subdivision, 5 Models + are available or "a design of your own". You can modify any Model to meet "YOUR NEEDS" with Master Builder Scott Somerville. Front Elevation are: Vinyl Cedar Perfections & Cultured Stone. Ceiling 1st Floor 9', 2nd Floor 8' (Spec Sheet available). Appliances:

    Agent Photo

    James McKenna

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    (631) 380-4626

    1 Jamie Terrace, Northport, NY 11768
  • /9

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    43 West St Unit 2nd floor, Northport, NY 11768

    Impeccable 2nd floor 1 Bedroom apartment with 2 very large closets.Walking distance to the Private Beach. Great flow and wonderfully light and bright with lots of windows. Parking for 1 car. Approximately 650 sq.feet. Utilities included except for phone and cable. Excellent credit and references. No Pets or Smoking.Listed with Cow Harbor Realty

    43 West St Unit 2nd floor, Northport, NY 11768
  • 40 West St, Northport, NY 11768

    $999,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    40 West St, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,371

    Last Listing Agent Adele Rosenberg Howard Hanna Coach

    40 West St, Northport, NY 11768
    • 203 Bread and Cheese Hollow Rd, Smithtown, NY 11787

      Est $1,034,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Bread and Cheese Hollow Rd, Smithtown, NY 11787

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      203 Bread and Cheese Hollow Rd, Smithtown, NY 11787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neilson Robles Exit Realty Achieve

  • /35

    $1,375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,497 Sq Ft

    8 Paddock Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    Welcome to this stunning, fully updated Farm Ranch set on .69 acres of beautifully maintained property in Fort Salonga, located within the desirable Kings Park School District. From the moment you arrive, the home’s new double-door entry and impressive curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. Step into a breathtaking entryway featuring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy feel that

    Lynn Witz Howard Hanna Coach

    8 Paddock Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • /5

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    377 Ft Salonga Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    Newly renovated apartment. Washer/Dryer in apartment! Convenient location, walk to Village and shopping.Spacious rooms with many windows! New kitchen, granite counters!

    Julie Carnevale North Landing Realty Inc

    377 Ft Salonga Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 7 Salonga Woods Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7 Salonga Woods Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,708

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Trezza All Village Properties Inc

    7 Salonga Woods Rd, Northport, NY 11768
    • 12 Breezy Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,109,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Breezy Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12 Breezy Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Perrotta Signature Premier Properties

  • /43

    $1,650,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,471 Sq Ft

    9 Concord Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    Welcome to this private, one-of-a-kind expanded Colonial in the highly sought-after Hamlet of Fort Salonga, set on a beautifully landscaped acre behind a gated entrance. This 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a spacious, open floor plan with a formal living room, dining

    Kelley Taylor Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    9 Concord Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • /9

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    43 West St, Northport, NY 11768

    Pristine 2nd Floor 1 Bedroom Apartment is Desired Crab Meadow Beach Section. Light, Bright and Airy with Lots of Windows. Walking Distance to Beach, Parking for 1 Car. Separate Thermostat. Large Closets. Landlord looking for excellent credit and references. No Pets No Smoking. Heat & Electric Included. Tenant pays for own cable/phone. Access to Private Beach.

    Susan Salzmann Cow Harbor Realty LLC

    43 West St, Northport, NY 11768
  • 22 Wood Hollow Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    $999,999

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22 Wood Hollow Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,575

    Last Listing Agent Maria McBride-Mellinger The Agency Northshore NY

    22 Wood Hollow Ln, Northport, NY 11768
    • 9 Preston Hollow Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $2,030,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Preston Hollow Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • Built 2011
      9 Preston Hollow Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayne St Mary-Conwell Howard Hanna Coach

  • /45

    $1,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    16 Makamah Beach Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    Welcome to an exceptional waterfront offering on beautiful Makamah Beach in Northport. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath coastal retreat showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of the Long Island Sound with direct access to your own private stretch of beach—an extraordinary setting for refined seaside living. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features an open-concept floor plan filled

    Michaela Viard Signature Premier Properties

    16 Makamah Beach Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • /27

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    45 Sunken Meadow Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    Charming & Spacious Cape Cod Style Home Overlooking Two Acre Of Land. Mudroom/Entry Area Flows Into The Dining Room That Opens Into The Kitchen, Warm & Inviting Living Room With Fireplace With Lots Of Lighting, King Size Primary Bedroom With Primary Walk In Closet & Full Bathroom With Tub, Office, Additional Bathroom With Tub, 2 Additional Bedrooms Nice Size Bedrooms And Half Bathroom Upstairs.

    June Ellis Howard Hanna Coach

    45 Sunken Meadow Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 2 Pebble Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $955,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2 Pebble Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,697

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kraker Exit Realty Achieve

    2 Pebble Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768
    • 3 Preston Hollow Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $2,253,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Preston Hollow Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • Built 2011
      3 Preston Hollow Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Marcantonio Signature Premier Properties

  • /50

    $1,499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    10 Ashley Loop, Northport, NY 11768

    Welcome to this beautiful custom-built Colonial located in the private, gated Holly Acres community in Fort Salonga. This spacious and meticulously maintained home offers five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and one half bath, combining thoughtful design with everyday comfort and functionality. A dramatic two-story foyer sets the tone, leading into generous living spaces ideal for both daily

    Manuel Rivera OverSouth LLC

    10 Ashley Loop, Northport, NY 11768
  • 25 Hewitt Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25 Hewitt Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,906

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Snyder Howard Hanna Coach

    25 Hewitt Dr, Northport, NY 11768
    • 60 Meadow Glen Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $810,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Meadow Glen Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1969
      60 Meadow Glen Rd, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Wisnieski BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /50

    $1,699,000

    $201K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    6 Callahan Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    A truly unique opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind farmhouse estate set on nearly six acres of mostly level, usable land in sought-after Fort Salonga. This exceptional value offering includes a nearly 3,000 sq ft main residence plus three separate freestanding structures, providing endless potential for expansion, work-from-home, studio, or accessory use.Originally dating to the 1700s and

    Sebastian Watelier HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    6 Callahan Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 27 Josephine Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,050,777

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    27 Josephine Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,285

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gianatasio Signature Premier Properties

    27 Josephine Ln, Northport, NY 11768
    • 1 Tulane Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,010,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Tulane Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1 Tulane Ct, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Hammer H & G Realty New York

  • /35

    $1,899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft

    1 Beach Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768

    Pristine & Immaculate Colonial with breathtaking WATER VIEWS from nearly every room. The open floor plan features a formal living room with wood-burning fireplace and stunning views, a formal dining room w/ views , and an updated chef’s gourmet eat-in kitchen that opens to a sunny, light-filled family room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The second floor offers a beautiful primary

    Debra Russell Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1 Beach Hill Dr, Northport, NY 11768
  • 8 Bradshaw Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8 Bradshaw Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,186

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Dee Donovan Signature Premier Properties

    8 Bradshaw Ln, Northport, NY 11768
    • 17 Trescott Path, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,335,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Trescott Path, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      17 Trescott Path, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /18

    $1,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    42 Norwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    This stunning one family home has been newly renovated with a sleek, modern design that is sure to exceed your expectations. The first floor offers a welcoming foyer, one spacious bedroom, a full bathroom, and an additional half bath. The contemporary eat-in kitchen features a center island, pantry, quartz countertops, and is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The second floor

    Anita Khan Keller Williams NYC

    42 Norwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 12 Wren Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    12 Wren Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,795

    Last Listing Agent Nordeen Accardi Coldwell Banker American Homes

    12 Wren Ct, Northport, NY 11768
    • 19 Trescott Path, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $984,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Trescott Path, Northport, NY 11768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19 Trescott Path, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Creutzberger LadyBug Realty

  • /42

    $1,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft

    21 Timberbrook Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    Tucked away on a secluded cul-de-sac in the heart of Fort Salonga, this extraordinary Colonial offers the perfect balance of timeless elegance, luxury craftsmanship, and resort-style living. Inside, refined interiors showcase gleaming hardwood floors, exquisite custom millwork, intricate crown molding, and three perfectly appointed wood-burning fireplaces that create warmth and sophistication

    Alexa Nicolette Signature Premier Properties

    21 Timberbrook Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 37 Grand Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    37 Grand Ave, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,523

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Olita Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    37 Grand Ave, Northport, NY 11768
    • 10 Tarleton Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,228,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Tarleton Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10 Tarleton Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sari Eidelkind Serhant East End LLC

  • /26

    $1,675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    72 Norwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768

    Tucked away in Northport, this impeccably cared-for residence offers an impressive combination of scale, ease, and fabulous enhancements, surrounded by bucolic plantings that provide both beauty and a heightened sense of seclusion. A long, gracious entrance driveway sets the tone, leading to a home for refined living and memorable gatherings. The main level is designed with a natural flow,

    Pamela Doyle Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    72 Norwood Rd, Northport, NY 11768
  • 7 Sun Valley Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    $892,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7 Sun Valley Ct, Northport, NY 11768

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,178

    Last Listing Agent Robert Korber Signature Premier Properties

    7 Sun Valley Ct, Northport, NY 11768
    • 27 Tarleton Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      Est $1,115,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Tarleton Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      27 Tarleton Ln, Northport, NY 11768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Garnjost Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /2

    $1,399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    24 Juliet Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    Drive by only Subject to short sale approval. Being sold AS IS without representation. No interior access, do not disrupt tenants.

    Serafino DeSimone DESIMONE REAL ESTATE

    24 Juliet Ln, Northport, NY 11768
  • 47 Bayberry Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    47 Bayberry Ln, Northport, NY 11768

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $700,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,659

    Last Listing Agent Sean Manning OverSouth LLC

    47 Bayberry Ln, Northport, NY 11768

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home