157

Recently Sold Homes in 66701

Section Image
  • /2

    $23,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    709 E 1st St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,068

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    709 E 1st St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /2

    $3,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    612 S Barbee St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • Land
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • $21,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,667

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    612 S Barbee St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /26

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1549 U S 54, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    1549 U S 54, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /9

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1238 S Judson St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,881

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    1238 S Judson St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /64

    $122,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    518 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,388

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    518 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /16

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    804 190th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • Land
    • 12,200 Sq Ft
    • $714,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Striler Front Door Real Estate, Inc.

    804 190th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /2

    $72,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    736 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,476

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    736 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /28

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    215 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,606

215 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /15

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    820 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,274

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bourassa Front Door Real Estate, Inc.

    820 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /46

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    124 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,920

124 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /99

    $835,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    994 187th Terrace, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,550

994 187th Terrace, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /16

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2002 S Holbrook St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,187

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hubbard RE/MAX Connections

    2002 S Holbrook St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /66

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1480 215th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,050

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    1480 215th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /37

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    549 180th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cord Mays Epique Realty

    549 180th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /23

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1227 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,628

1227 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /13

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    209 Heylman St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,213

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Hernandez Platinum Realty LLC

    209 Heylman St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /2

    $72,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1428 S Main St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,480

    Last Listing Agent Becki Roberts Bourbon County Properties

    1428 S Main St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /59

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    307 Sunset Dr, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,969

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    307 Sunset Dr, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    410 W 8th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,419

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    410 W 8th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /17

    $58,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    735 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,865

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    735 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /24

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    124 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,920

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    124 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    409 S Eddy St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,518

    Last Listing Agent Keith Landrum Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    409 S Eddy St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /43

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2183 165th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,094

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Falls Clinch Realty LLC

    2183 165th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2806 S Horton St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,010

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mason Front Door Real Estate, Inc.

    2806 S Horton St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /54

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1394 205th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,319

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    1394 205th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2114 Ironwood Dr, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,694

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    2114 Ironwood Dr, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /46

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    616 Short St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,364

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    616 Short St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /8

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    511 Couch St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,518

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    511 Couch St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /41

    $247,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    912 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,768

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    912 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /2

    $2,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    624 S Broadway St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • Land
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • $18,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,333

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Wood Front Door Real Estate, Inc.

    624 S Broadway St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /17

    $52,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1732 E Oak St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,920

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Nance Stutesman's Action Realty

    1732 E Oak St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /11

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    517 Burke St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 755 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,048

517 Burke St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /2

    $5,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    124 N Grant St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $8,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    124 N Grant St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /48

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1794 Soldier Rd, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,143

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Nance Stutesman's Action Realty

    1794 Soldier Rd, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /36

    $269,917 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2219 Native Rd, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,198

    Last Listing Agent Peter Colpitts ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    2219 Native Rd, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /28

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    518 Fairway Dr, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,856

    Last Listing Agent Jared Leek Front Door Real Estate, Inc.

    518 Fairway Dr, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /23

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1015 E Pine St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,878

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    1015 E Pine St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /55

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    223 S Hill St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,451

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    223 S Hill St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /35

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    804 E 22nd St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,130

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ullrich The HomeTown Realty Group, LLC

    804 E 22nd St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /61

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2439 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,627

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    2439 S Margrave St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home