10

Fort Scott, KS Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    1314 S Judson St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering flexible living spaces. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring a beautiful bay window with built-in seating, storage, and shelving, creating a calming focal point and potential cozy reading nook. The spacious kitchen with attached dining area provides plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a

    Agent Photo

    Mary Geier

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 414-0785

    1314 S Judson St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /46

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    23 N Holbrook St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Welcome to Fort Scott! Investor opportunity! 2/1 with approx. 1,340 sq ft. Vacant and ready for rehab! AS-IS sale. Buyer to verify all information.

    Karla Montoya EXP Realty LLC

    23 N Holbrook St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /16

    $98,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1304 S Little St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    This four bedroom, one bath ranch is packed with potential and ready for its next chapter! Whether you’re looking to expand your investment portfolio or tackle your next project, this property offers possibilities to put in some sweat equity and create exactly what you want. The functional Ranch layout, spacious, living areas, solid footprint, outbuildings provide the perfect canvas to bring your

    Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    1304 S Little St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /10

    $70,700

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    202 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Step Back in time and enjoy this turn of the Century home located in Fort Scott Kansas. Covered Front Porch and a Sun Porch. 3-4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. So many built in's. You will enjoy the Charming Kitchen. Home has a large lot with a 2 car detached garage.

    Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    202 S Crawford St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /35

    $85,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1421 215th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Ranch style manufactured home sitting on almost an acre, right outside of town on a paved road! Step inside to find warm wood tones, cozy spaces centered around a wood-burning fireplace, and a comfortable layout that feels instantly inviting. Two bedrooms plus an office, a full bathroom, and a large laundry/mudroom are all located on one side of the home, while the other side houses the open

    Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    1421 215th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /26

    $75,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.66 Acres
    • $5,116 per Acre

    0 E Hackberry Rd Unit HMS2563725, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Unique 14.66-Acre Sliver of Land right off 69 Highway! Just under 15 acres of picturesque land nestled between two tree-lined corridors! Located just off Highway 69, this property provides easy accessibility, while also offering the privacy and charm of the countryside. The long, narrow tract offers a one-of-a-kind shape and setting—ideal for a residential build site, agricultural use,

    Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    0 E Hackberry Rd Unit HMS2563725, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /4

    $91,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    2412 S Margrave - 7 Acres St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Premier vacant parcel in a residential hub, offering a prime opportunity for a housing development! Ideal for multi-family projects, single family residences, or a mix of the two. Conveniently located a few minutes off 69 highway on paved roads, in proximity to schools and retail, this expansive chunk of land made up of 2 separate parcels totals approximately 17 acres (additional 10 acres

    Bailey Lyons Lyons Realty Group

    2412 S Margrave - 7 Acres St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /21

    $52,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    622 S Little St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    It's A Great Start ~ for a rental or your first homeCheck out the updates on this 2-bedroom 1-bath home. Fresh interior paint, new carpet, new fixtures, new sump pump, replaced water lines, new HVAC ducting, rebuilt porch, rebuilt back deck and added/reinforced foundation add to your fresh start.Claim this as your own before it's gone. Home is being sold as it is.

    Diane Striler Front Door Real Estate, Inc.

    622 S Little St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /23

    $95,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    707 S Little St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner LotThis nice home offers plenty of space and endless potential with just a few cosmetic updates. All four bedrooms are generously sized, including a large master suite with room for king-sized furniture and a spacious 10x7 walk-in closet. The kitchen features abundant cabinet space and a pantry for extra storage. Outside, you’ll find an attached

    Deb Price The Kansas Property Place

    707 S Little St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /15

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    0 S Madison St Unit HMS2558732, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Neighborhood Development Opporturnity!Located just north of the Fort Scott Middle School, the property has been platted to include roads and 3 1.4 acre blocks with 18 city lots. Utilities are close by and should be verified.

    Diane Striler Front Door Real Estate, Inc.

    0 S Madison St Unit HMS2558732, Fort Scott, KS 66701

Home Trends in Fort Scott, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$110,370
Median Single Family Sale Price
$110,370
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$132,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$77
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
100
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$115,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home