8,382

Homes in ZIP Code 72901

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $164,575 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Kinkead Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2703 Kinkead Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte West Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /11

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1712 S G St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    Stop renting and start owning your own classic home! Nestled in a quiet, highly desirable neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence is the perfect setting for your next chapter. Enjoy the spacious patio and private yard, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The home features a brand-new HVAC system, recently installed for year-round comfort. Low-maintenance and high-potential, this

    Francisco Hernandez PAK Home Realty

    1712 S G St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
  • /7

    $30,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1315 N 9th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,153

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Wendt Riverstone Realty

    1315 N 9th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /20

      Est $424,749 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Haven Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      59 Haven Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina LaRoche Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /31

    $649,000

    • 3,976 Sq Ft

    5017 & 5019 S 28th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity – Renovated Duplexes in Prime Location. Here’s your chance to own a set of beautifully renovated duplexes featuring 4 fully furnished units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Every unit has been thoughtfully updated with newer appliances, modern finishes, and an almost-new roofs, ensuring low-maintenance ownership for years to come. No Carpet!! Southside

    Laura McLean Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    5017 & 5019 S 28th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
  • /2

    $738,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2308 Savannah Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 8,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    2308 Savannah Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /8

      Est $66,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 N 5th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1700
      1215 N 5th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gayer Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /18

    $139,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    918 S 18th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    Freshly remodeled and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on the south side of Fort Smith has been beautifully updated and is ready for its new owners. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and restaurants, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Recent updates include new paint, new flooring, updated bathrooms, and modern lighting fixtures, giving the home a fresh, stylish

    Karen Hawkins O'Neal Real Estate

    918 S 18th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
  • /40

    $517,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4100 Margate Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,795

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Elmore Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

    4100 Margate Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72903
    • /41

      Est $274,811 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 S Greenwood Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2304 S Greenwood Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anita Smith Sagely & Edwards Realtors

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $135,922 per Acre

    0 Towson Ave Unit 1344130, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    This 1.03-acre commercial land opportunity on the site of the former Phoenix Village Mall offers an excellent site for future development in Fort Smith. Positioned within an established commercial area, the property provides convenient access, strong surrounding business activity, and flexibility for a variety of retail, office, or service-oriented uses. Offered at an attractive price point, this

    Wade Smith Colliers International - Branch Office

    0 Towson Ave Unit 1344130, Fort Smith, AR 72901
  • /15

    $145,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2604 S M St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,396

    Last Listing Agent Aaron O'Neal Inactive Agents Ft. Smith

    2604 S M St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /36

      Est $275,944 Not Listed For Sale

      2314 S Greenwood Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      2314 S Greenwood Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalba DeMondesert Warnock Real Estate LLC

  • /57

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    912 S 24th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    Classic Charming Style awaits. Welcome to timeless charm in one of the area's most picturesque historic neighborhoods ! This large & delightful cottage-style home sits proudly on a generous nearly 1⁄2-acre lot, surrounded by mature trees and classic Southern appeal. Step inside to discover solid & original hardwood floors that flow throughout, adding warmth and character to every room. High

    Jeff Marks Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

    912 S 24th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
  • /27

    $115,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2015 S Q St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,662

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hartsell The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    2015 S Q St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /40

      Est $279,677 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 S 26th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      2220 S 26th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Moser Warnock Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $156,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1816 Atlanta St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,100

    Last Listing Agent Juan Beltran Epique Realty

    1816 Atlanta St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /34

      Est $290,844 Not Listed For Sale

      2323 S 26th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2323 S 26th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glee Cosner McGraw REALTORS

  • /18

    $162,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4116 Old Jenny Lind Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,297

    Last Listing Agent Linda Black Chuck Fawcett Realty, Inc.

    4116 Old Jenny Lind Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /38

      Est $174,209 Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Dallas St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1821 Dallas St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Taggart Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

  • /32

    $134,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2209 S Z St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,505

    Last Listing Agent Pendergraft Realty Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    2209 S Z St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /13

      Est $75,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 N 9th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1318 N 9th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rogers Marsha Rogers Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $56,100 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2107 N L St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,609,900% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,143

    Last Listing Agent Zack and Shawn Looper Team Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC

    2107 N L St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /14

      Est $165,210 Not Listed For Sale

      901 S 23rd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      901 S 23rd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Luna Sagely & Edwards Realtors

  • /30

    $170,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3020 Osage St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,456

    Last Listing Agent Jo Beck Warnock Real Estate LLC

    3020 Osage St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /10

      Est $63,235 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Belle Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      800 Belle Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dalia Torres-Nava O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith

  • /34

    $183,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1816 S Louisville St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,700

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Elwonger Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1816 S Louisville St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /25

      Est $86,940 Not Listed For Sale

      701 N 21st St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      701 N 21st St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Team Inactive Agents Ft. Smith

  • /21

    $145,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2315 Country Club Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,815

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Best Chuck Fawcett Realty FSM

    2315 Country Club Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /39

      Est $139,171 Not Listed For Sale

      401 N 20th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      401 N 20th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Edens/Rodn Oden Inactive Agents Ft. Smith

  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2206 S T St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,809

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Yates Linsey & Co. Realtors

    2206 S T St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /10

      Est $99,821 Not Listed For Sale

      600 S 17th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      600 S 17th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Walker The Heritage Group Real Estate Co. - NWA

  • /50

    $244,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2410 S L St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,814

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lunney The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    2410 S L St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /19

      Est $185,917 Not Listed For Sale

      806 S 22nd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      806 S 22nd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,400
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Anderson Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /8

    $700,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    405 N 22nd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 9,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Arnold AROK Realty, LLC

    405 N 22nd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /7

      Est $165,928 Not Listed For Sale

      904 S 22nd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      904 S 22nd St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,500
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Inge The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    501 N May Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cannava-Brown Team Bradford & Udouj Realtors

    501 N May Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /9

      Est $144,114 Not Listed For Sale

      604 S 17th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      604 S 17th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Arnold AROK Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $145,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1923 Utica St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,596

    Last Listing Agent The Burt Team O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith

    1923 Utica St, Fort Smith, AR 72901
    • /28

      Est $72,415 Not Listed For Sale

      705 N 18th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      705 N 18th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cardenas Cardenas & Associates Realty LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home