5,148

Homes in ZIP Code 72916

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $258,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    501 S Fifth Ave, Bonanza, AR 72916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,040

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hester Homestead Real Estate

    501 S Fifth Ave, Bonanza, AR 72916
    • /36

      Est $246,321 Not Listed For Sale

      6108 Sandy Parker Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6108 Sandy Parker Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan McGinnis Smith and Associates Real Estate Services

  • /13

    $246,100 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    8701 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    This new single-story home offers ample space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan boasts convenient access to a covered patio for seamless entertaining and leisure. Two bedrooms are tucked away to the side for optimal comfort, and a luxurious owner’s suite is nestled at the back of the home, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    8701 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Chad Colley Blvd Unit 1085566, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    0 Chad Colley Blvd Unit 1085566, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /50

      Est $270,324 Not Listed For Sale

      6216 Sandy Parker Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6216 Sandy Parker Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Wade Warnock Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $123,239 per Acre

    5800 (Lot 1A) Rye Hill Rd S, Greenwood, AR 72936

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Create your dream home in Riley Farms on this 1.42+/- acre (Lot 1A). Need more space? Lot 1B (MLS #1085775) offers 1.05+/- acres and can be bought together with Lot 1A. Purchase both lots for $320,000.

    Bobbie Miller Bradford & Udouj Realtors

    5800 (Lot 1A) Rye Hill Rd S, Greenwood, AR 72936
    • /45

      Est $247,860 Not Listed For Sale

      5517 Hedwig Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5517 Hedwig Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Shoppach O'Neal Real Estate- Fort Smith

  • /2

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $154,524 per Acre

    6911 Spruce St, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    Wells Lake Cottages at Chaffee Crossing in Fort Smith, Arkansas, offers a unique opportunity to build your dream cottage-style home in a thoughtfully planned community. Located near the intersection of Wells Lake Road and Roberts Boulevard, this subdivision is part of the larger Chaffee Crossing redevelopment, known for its blend of residential, commercial, and recreational spaces.

    Michael Poole Moore and Co. Realtors

    6911 Spruce St, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6900 Stonebrook Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $229,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 605 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrington Creek Team Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    6900 Stonebrook Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /2

      Est $232,153 Not Listed For Sale

      5701 Remington Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5701 Remington Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Gina Evans The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

  • /14

    $260,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    8618 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    This new single-story home is ready for modern lifestyles. A spacious and flexible open-concept layout boasts convenient access to a covered patio for simple indoor-outdoor living. All three bedrooms are tucked away to the side for optimal privacy and comfort, including the luxe owner’s suite at the back of the home, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    8618 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /33

    $465,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8510 Silverstone Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,332

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Yates Linsey & Co. Realtors

    8510 Silverstone Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /31

      Est $235,048 Not Listed For Sale

      6308 Remington Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6308 Remington Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mont Sagely Sagely & Edwards Realtors

  • /18

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    8222 Regency Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    Welcome to Regency Park at Chaffee Crossing! This beautiful 4-bed, 2-bath home offers 1,840 sqft of open, functional living space with 9-foot ceiling and a desirable split floor plan. The eat-in kitchen features a pantry and flows seamlessly into the cozy dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The flexible 4th bedroom works great as a home office or guest room. Relax in the

    David Tran Linsey & Co. Realtors

    8222 Regency Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /14

    $241,150 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8806 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Ridge Creek

    8806 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /37

      Est $223,437 Not Listed For Sale

      6325 Remington Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6325 Remington Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schmidt Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

  • /23

    $1 Pending

    • 9,864 Sq Ft

    9001 R A Young Jr Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    Auction 03/20/2026 at 11:00 AMClass A 12-unit multifamily apartment complex constructed in 2020 and located at The Hub at Providence within the rapidly growing Chaffee Crossing area. The three-story, all-electric building features twelve (12) one-bedroom, one-bathroom units averaging approximately 685 square feet, each offering contemporary finishes, in-unit laundry, and individual HVAC

    Zack and Shawn Looper Team Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC

    9001 R A Young Jr Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /48

    $765,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    6700 Riley Park Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,301

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mulac Cobblestone Homes Real Estate

    6700 Riley Park Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /19

      Est $263,817 Not Listed For Sale

      6313 Remington Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6313 Remington Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Fawcett Chuck Fawcett Realty FSM

  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $39,275 per Acre

    Lot 1 Edens Edge Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    Build your dream home in this exclusive gated neighborhood offering a 3.31 acre lot with a peaceful country setting just minutes from town. Enjoy the privacy of wide-open space, mature trees, and scenic surroundings while still being conveniently located near Greenwood and Fort Smith. This spacious homesite provides the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility, giving you room to build,

    Jake Tidwell Bradford & Udouj Realtors

    Lot 1 Edens Edge Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /46

    $500,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    404 Crescent Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,137

    Last Listing Agent Laura Colburn Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

    404 Crescent Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /34

      Est $277,513 Not Listed For Sale

      6421 Galven Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6421 Galven Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mika Mulhern Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /3

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $72,062 per Acre

    Tract 3A & 3B Gate 9 Terrace, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    LOTS FOR SALE!! We are planning a small barndo community in a quiet country setting just minutes from Ft Smith or Greenwood. These lots range from .97 acres to close to an acre. They are cleared, but also have beautiful tall hardwood trees, making the perfect spot to build your dream home. COUNTRY FEEL-ROOM TO BUILD-MINUTES TO GWD AND FS

    Terri Smith Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    Tract 3A & 3B Gate 9 Terrace, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /75

    $469,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12912 Diamond Ln, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,186

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hester Homestead Real Estate

    12912 Diamond Ln, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /43

      Est $251,109 Not Listed For Sale

      6432 Galven Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6432 Galven Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pendergraft Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /19

    $244,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    8805 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    The Ridgeland plan is designed to exude a strong and captivating first impression, with a delightful covered front porch and inviting front yard landscaping. This home layout focuses on an open and spacious floor plan that encompasses 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional living space. The open layout promotes a sense of connectedness while allowing for versatile

    Brandon Strickland Rausch Coleman Realty

    8805 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /21

    $449,400 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    8304 Mclaren Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Walker Cobblestone Homes Real Estate

    8304 Mclaren Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /33

      Est $230,888 Not Listed For Sale

      7114 Red Pine Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7114 Red Pine Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Elwonger Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /11

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 70.4 Acres
    • $14,915 per Acre

    12026 Ridgefield Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    ** Development Potential ** 70.4 acres of prime development land located between the back side of Fianna Hills and just north of Hwy 45. This property is also ideal for hunting large deer or turkey. Many possibilities for this great property just south of Fort Smith.

    Mont Sagely Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    12026 Ridgefield Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9615 Sequoia Ln, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lawyer The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    9615 Sequoia Ln, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /19

      Est $271,752 Not Listed For Sale

      7305 Red Pine Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7305 Red Pine Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Yarbrough Citiland Properties

  • /3

    $64,250

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $152,976 per Acre

    Lot 47 Spruce St, Fort Smith, AR 72916

Lot 47 Spruce St, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5412 Hedwig Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,112

    Last Listing Agent Chaney Brewer Jim White Realty

    5412 Hedwig Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /45

      Est $282,771 Not Listed For Sale

      7208 Millennium Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7208 Millennium Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /14

    $234,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    8719 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

Lennar Builder
    8719 Preston Wood Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /53

    $275,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7215 Red Pine Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,204

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Bush Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    7215 Red Pine Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916
    • /50

      Est $274,856 Not Listed For Sale

      7312 Millennium Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7312 Millennium Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72916

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams RE/MAX

  • /24

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5612 Thomas Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    This beautiful home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy spacious closets throughout and a large living room highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen offers granite cabinetry and ample storage, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The primary suite includes a spacious bathroom with dual sinks and plenty of room to unwind. Located in

    Brixey & Dailey Team McGraw REALTORS

    5612 Thomas Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72916
  • /37

    $215,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7800 Huntington Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,871

7800 Huntington Way, Fort Smith, AR 72916

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home