45

Fort Wainwright, AK Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $41,284 per Acre

    LOT 8 Jasper Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    Build your dream home on this expansive lot with vast territorial and mountain views. Set atop Birch Hill in a neighborhood with large lots, very nice homes, and protective covenants, you will have the perfect balance of natural beauty and privacy, yet just minutes from town. Good building soils, large birch trees and at the end of a cul-de-sac, so no through traffic. Power adjacent. Be above the

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Maynard

    NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    (866) 827-3627

    LOT 8 Jasper Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /2

    $150,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,650 Sq Ft
    • $245,178 per Acre

    NHN 19th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    Lots in locations like these are a few and far between. These lots are an ideal opportunity for someone to develop into a phenomenally lucrative investment. Buying all 3 lots will allow someone to build several multiple family structures and have onsite parking. The hospital is just a short walk away. Hunter Elementary is right across the street, with playgrounds and a ball field. Just off

    Agent Photo

    JT Morgan

    HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (833) 741-2218

    NHN 19th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /10

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $66,556 per Acre

    NHN Gruening Way, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    Close to everything! Great building lot! If you are looking for a place to build with a great area, and close to town, this is your spot. Short drive to box stores, restaurants, schools, and more..

    Zeb Mabie SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    NHN Gruening Way, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 39,988 Sq Ft
    • $43,573 per Acre

    Lot 4 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

    Come get prime undeveloped real estate right on the Chena River in North pole. Large private lot ready for your dream home with electricity available!

    Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    Lot 4 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705
  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 12,209 Sq Ft
    • $695,676 per Acre

    NHN Chena Landings Loop Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    CHENA RIVERFRONT LOT across the Chena River from the Carlson Center parking lot. Warm southern Exposure, all utilities available (including fire hydrants). Paved easy access from Peger Road also. Walking bridge over Chena River provides easy wheelchair, bicycle, or walking access to Pioneer Park, Carlson Center and downtown Fairbanks. Ideal residential location.

    Jerrie Wagner NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    NHN Chena Landings Loop Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /7

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot 38 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

    Come get prime undeveloped real estate right on the Chena River in North pole. Large private lot ready for your dream home with electricityavailable!

    Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /7

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $103,261 per Acre

    Lot 37 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    Lot 42 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The Rivers Edge Esta, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,900 per Acre

    nhn Terrace Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    Beautiful lot in Birch Hill, just minutes from town. Nestled around birch trees, this lot has been cleared, driveway and small pad in place.

    Mike Vansickle CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    nhn Terrace Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /3

    $2,178,530

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $426,327 per Acre

    NKN Chief William Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Gary Evans Alaska Commercial Properties

    NKN Chief William Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $1,165,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $507,183 per Acre

    2514 Peger Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Great commercial property with Peger Road frontage! Across from State of Alaska DOT, and nestled between the Surgery Center of Fairbanks and the Weights and Measurements Department building. High visibility property with an ideal location for a medical facility or any other professional office space!

    Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    2514 Peger Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 13,729 Sq Ft
    • $618,660 per Acre

    NHN Chena Landings Loop Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701

Jerrie Wagner NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    NHN Chena Landings Loop Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $26,333 per Acre

    Lot 2 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    Lot 2 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705
  • /14

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 9,095 Sq Ft
    • $238,967 per Acre

    LOT 3 18th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    Two Family (Duplex) lot located right off Peger rd in great neighborhood surrounded by other well kept multifamily homes. Paved and maintained road leads to this Level lot that has been cleared with utilities ready for a new build. Close to all shopping and easy access to major roads in Fairbanks yet far back enough to be away from noise and congestion.

    Jerry Lymburner POWERED BY LYMBURNER REALTY

    LOT 3 18th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 24,999 Sq Ft
    • $435,600 per Acre

    613 22nd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    The sale of this property is five lots in total to be all sold together. They are zoned for commercial and residential. Each lot is 5000 square feet.

    Andie Ornelas OP REALTY GROUP

    613 22nd Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /8

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $40,404 per Acre

    Lot 43 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /7

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 40,009 Sq Ft
    • $103,430 per Acre

    Lot 35 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /3

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $630,252 per Acre

    NHN Sadler Way, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    The parcel is located near banks, clinics, and major retail outlets located in the area. The parcel would be a great location for any type of retail outlet or professional office.

    Gary Evans Alaska Commercial Properties

    NHN Sadler Way, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /3

    $639,870

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $457,377 per Acre

    Lot 7B-2 Bentley Trust Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    Level lot close to everything. Owner finance available with 20% down, terms negotiable.

    Gene DuVal BROKER ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS

    Lot 7B-2 Bentley Trust Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /9

    $1,150,000

    $255K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $611,738 per Acre

    NHN Bidwill Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    Rare find!!! Great commercial lot with South Cushman frontage on 1.87 acres. Possible Owner Finance On Approved Credit and mutually agreed upon terms.

    Jerrie Wagner NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    NHN Bidwill Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $42,553 per Acre

    Lot 41 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /2

    $1,475,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $652,655 per Acre

    274 Bentley Trust Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    Embrace endless possibilities with 2.26 acres of prime commercial land at Lot 7B-1, Bentley Trust Property in Fairbanks, Alaska. Nestled in a high-traffic area surrounded by major retailers like Costco, Walmart, and more, this property offers unparalleled visibility and access for prospective ventures.

    Eric Sobolik Jack White Commercial

    274 Bentley Trust Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $28,777 per Acre

    Lot 6 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    Lot 6 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $17,799 per Acre

    nhn Terrace Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    A beautiful lot in Vue Crest Subdivion in Birch Hill of 3.09 acres with a recent cleared driveway and land with a small pad just minutes from town.

    Codie Wareham OP REALTY GROUP

    nhn Terrace Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /2

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $428,954 per Acre

    NHN College Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    Great location for building any type of commercial/retail in the University Area, or homes/apartments. Walking distance to UAF campus.

    Gary Evans ALASKA COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    NHN College Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /10

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $25,190 per Acre

    NHN Birch Knoll Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    Gently sloping and heavily treed lot in wonderful east side location. Very nice houses in this neighborhood, drive by and see for yourself and get ready to build!

    Joel Johnson EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    NHN Birch Knoll Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /7

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $103,261 per Acre

    Lot 34 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River's Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $30,075 per Acre

    Lot 7 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    Lot 7 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705
  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 11,109 Sq Ft
    • $764,554 per Acre

    NHN Chena Landings Loop Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701

Jerrie Wagner NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    NHN Chena Landings Loop Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /2

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $427,807 per Acre

    L1-5 College Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701

Gary Evans Alaska Commercial Properties

    L1-5 College Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /5

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $14,730 per Acre

    Lot D-6 Chena Hot Springs Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712

    Great building lot in quiet Two Rivers neighborhood. Nice birch trees and southern exposure. Adjacent to Jenny M Creek. Driveway is in. Seller is a Licensed Associate Broker in the State of Alaska.

    Gene DuVal BROKER ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS

    Lot D-6 Chena Hot Springs Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712
  • /2

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $507,339 per Acre

    NHN Pickett Place, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Lot is a leveled -flat and already has utilities! The road is paved to the entrance of the lot. Prime location.

    Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    NHN Pickett Place, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /4

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 32.63 Acres
    • $49,035 per Acre

    TL-2708 S Cushman St, Fairbanks, AK 99701

    Big lot across the road from Northland Wood, has railroad track spur, not in use. Heavy Industrial zoning, also allows an permitted uses for LI, GC, and CBD. The Seller is Northland Wood Products, Inc.

    Gene DuVal BROKER ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS

    TL-2708 S Cushman St, Fairbanks, AK 99701
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Lot 1 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    Lot 1 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705
  • /6

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $77,173 per Acre

    Lot 39 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $240,186 per Acre

    NHN Pickett Place, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Newly subdivided lot in the high traffic area near Peger and Davis Road! Great location that could support a multitude of uses!

    Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    NHN Pickett Place, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $11,364 per Acre

    NHN Kismet Ct, Farmers Loop, AK 99712

    2.2-acre flat, partially cleared lot at 260 Kismet Ct, Fairbanks, Alaska. Zoned RE-2, this versatile property is ready for your vision — whether that's a dream home, duplex, or business venture. Electric service is available nearby, and the lot is accessible via a gravel road (not borough-maintained, so plan accordingly). With no HOA or CCRs, you have the freedom to design and use the property

    Michael Garza GARZA GROUP REALTY

    NHN Kismet Ct, Farmers Loop, AK 99712
  • /8

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $35,336 per Acre

    Lot 45 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The Rivers Edge Esta, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $39,565 per Acre

    Lot 5 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    Lot 5 Lowood St Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705
  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $40,404 per Acre

    Lot 44 Maude Boyle Dr Unit The River`s Edge Est, Badger, AK 99705

Samuel Oxman THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home