20,662

Homes in ZIP Code 20744

Section Image
  • /27

    $369,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    11414 Fort Washington Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Enjoy single-level living in this 3-bedroom, 1 full bath rambler situated on a spacious .46 acre lot backing to wooded privacy in Fort Washington, MD . Priced to reflect the opportunity for light cosmetic updates, this home offers a great chance to add your personal touch. Storage sheds convey with sale. Easy access to Rte 210 for commuting. Public water/sewer. Property is being sold as-is.

    Ken Phipps CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11414 Fort Washington Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /52

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8907 Doris Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,267

    Last Listing Agent Brian Boykin RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    8907 Doris Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /20

      Est $524,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Ivanhoe Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9200 Ivanhoe Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tohmai Smith Real Living at Home

  • /48

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    1406 Jefferson Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    *** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DUE 5/18 @6PM *** Welcome to 1406 Jefferson Rd in Fort Washington — a charming and well-maintained home that offers comfort, space, and convenience. Freshly painted throughout, this home features a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and an abundance of natural light. The sunroom is an ideal place to

    Miguel Jubiz EXP Realty, LLC

    1406 Jefferson Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1219 Van Buren Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,134

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Perry EXP Realty, LLC

    1219 Van Buren Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /52

      Est $505,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Blooming Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2904 Blooming Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalini Gidwani Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /10

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    9103 Argonne Trail, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Located 6 miles south of Washington, DC, these buildable lots are near the Potomac River and the Historical Fort Foote Park. They are conveniently located near National Harbor, shopping centers, restaurants, and more. The Fort Foote Recreation Center offers this active community so many activities including outdoor sports fields, tennis and basketball court(s) a playground & picnic area, plus a

    Susan Vogel Turtle Town Real Estate, LLC.

    9103 Argonne Trail, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /2

    $657,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1502 Aragona Blvd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,593

    Last Listing Agent William Close KW Metro Center

    1502 Aragona Blvd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /36

      Est $486,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      12712 Hallwood Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12712 Hallwood Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tomeca Littlepage RLAH @properties

  • /7

    $1,125,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft

    211 Lismore Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Here’s what luxury looks like! This elegant home is the perfect multi-gen set-up as it can be designed to accommodate at least two adult generations living within one home, but in separate, defined spaces. The open layout creates an easy, welcoming feel with formal and informal dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with an infinity island perfect for entertaining, huge walk-in pantry and tons of

    Sherwood Cofer II Samson Properties

    211 Lismore Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5740 Everhart Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,224

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Johnson Douglas Realty LLC

    5740 Everhart Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /13

      Est $341,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Wood Hollow Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2700 Wood Hollow Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /5

    $394,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    9005 Rollingwood Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Split level detached featuring 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath 1 car garage finished basement. Located near schools and PUBLIC transportation. This property is subject to the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative. The Freddie Mac First Look Initiative limits offers from being entertained during the first 30 days of listing to owner occupant and non-profit buyers. This property is eligible under the Freddie Max

    Charles W Worthy The Real Estate Store

    9005 Rollingwood Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2102 Trafalgar Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,614

    Last Listing Agent Teila Thorne Goldmine Realty

    2102 Trafalgar Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /15

      Est $497,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Steuben Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2210 Steuben Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ramirez Smart Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3322 Huntley Square Dr Unit B-1, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    2 BEDROOM 2 BATH ALL Utilities included in condo fee . Near shopping and public transportation.This property is subject to the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative. The Freddie Mac First Look Initiative limits offers from being entertained during the first 30 days of listing to owner occupant and non-profit buyers. This property is eligible under the Freddie Max First Look initiative through

    Charles W Worthy The Real Estate Store

    3322 Huntley Square Dr Unit B-1, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /35

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13209 Chalfont Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,327

    Last Listing Agent Frank Evans Samson Properties

    13209 Chalfont Ave, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /49

      Est $470,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Lumar Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2809 Lumar Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moises Reyes Team Reyes Inc.

  • /20

    $379,000

    $341K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    1459 Potomac Heights Dr Unit 249, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA townhome in sought-after Pinewood Hills, offering nearly 2,000 sq ft across three finished levels. Bright, open main level features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stylish finishes, and spacious living/dining areas. Upstairs includes generously sized bedrooms and a primary suite with private bath. Fully finished lower level offers a large family room,

    Dayna Hurd Samson Properties

    1459 Potomac Heights Dr Unit 249, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    8644 Devon Hills Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,206

    Last Listing Agent nicole donald Corcoran McEnearney

    8644 Devon Hills Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /55

      Est $608,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      10221 Rolling Green Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10221 Rolling Green Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Gundotra Long & Foster

  • /15

    $347,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1700 Lee Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    This spacious rambler has a lot going for it. Good layout, solid square footage, and a price that reflects where things stand today. The main level has a generous living room that flows into a three-season sunroom up front, three bedrooms, and two full baths. The primary suite has its own private bath, and there's a dedicated handicap-accessible ramp off the driveway with a separate entrance

    Robert Gauger EXP Realty, LLC

    1700 Lee Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13401 Warburton Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,789

    Last Listing Agent JAMMIE REEDY RE/MAX One

    13401 Warburton Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /42

      Est $449,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      8500 Oxon Hill Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8500 Oxon Hill Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $57,915 per Acre

    504 Holly Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Ready to build and full of potential! This subdividable lot is all set with public water, sewer, and electricity in place, making your building process easier. The cleared roadway, with 16 inches of blue stone gravel, is wide enough for emergency vehicles to access, so all that's left to do is excavate and start building! A proposed home plan is available, and the parcel meets county requirements

    Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    504 Holly Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /81

    $473,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    900 E Tantallon Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,397

    Last Listing Agent Penafrancia Caraang Fairfax Realty Premier

    900 E Tantallon Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /30

      Est $449,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Trafalgar Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2008 Trafalgar Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arial Pegues Real Living at Home

  • /6

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $61,092 per Acre

    8703 Pamper Ln, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    This lot 2.9300 AC Has City Water and Sewer with taps in place.This lot has No HOA, ready for a builder or any one who wants to build a dream home.BRING YOUR OFFER!!!

    Gloria Martinez Smart Realty, LLC

    8703 Pamper Ln, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /48

    $476,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6203 Barrowfield Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,172

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    6203 Barrowfield Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /19

      Est $356,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      5752 Everhart Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5752 Everhart Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arnita Greene Compass

  • /59

    $9,450,000

    • Land
    • 28.9 Acres
    • $326,990 per Acre

    11305 Riverview Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Epic Waterfront Estate on the Potomac River Welcome to 11305 Riverview Road, an extraordinary opportunity to own one of the most remarkable waterfront properties in the Washington, D.C. region. Nestled along a sweeping bend of the Potomac River, this estate encompasses nearly 29+ acres of breathtaking land with over 1,500 feet of pristine waterfront shoreline. Historic Grounds with Modern

    Shoeleh Rahnama RE/MAX Executives

    11305 Riverview Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /51

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8414 Clay Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,833

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Keck Hogan Corcoran McEnearney

    8414 Clay Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /52

      Est $540,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Heyse Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      308 Heyse Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Ortega Signature Home Realty LLC

  • /20

    $309,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    6505 Buckland Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Charming and well maintained wo level townhome ideally situated in Fort Washington! This inviting residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Step inside to a spacious main level featuring engineered flooring and a bright, open living area; perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The rear of the home offers a fully fenced backyard with additional

    Sherietta Dunton The Realty Shoppe LLC

    6505 Buckland Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13112 Larkhall Cir, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,025

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Perry Compass

    13112 Larkhall Cir, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /55

      Est $425,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Gallop Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3114 Gallop Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Lancaster Samson Properties

  • /22

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    8320 Bock Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Be sure to add this one to your list of houses to see. The house has been renovated and looks terrific. It has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. The floors have been redone and are nice and shiny. The kitchen has new appliances (stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, etc.). Also, there is a really neat Pantry that is an essential addition to this adorable house. The Family Room is right beside the Kitchen

    Bonnie Haley Haley Family Realty

    8320 Bock Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /87

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11614 Neon Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,009

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gauger EXP Realty, LLC

    11614 Neon Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
    • /25

      Est $477,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      6302 Caryhurst Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6302 Caryhurst Dr, Fort Washington, MD 20744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Blackmore Long & Foster

  • /2

    $875,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,224 Sq Ft

    3311 Tinkers Branch Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    Fully Renovated and Coming Soon...

    James Weiskerger Next Step Realty

    3311 Tinkers Branch Way, Fort Washington, MD 20744

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home