8,272

Homes in ZIP Code 46808

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $465,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft

    5076 Redwall Rim Passageway, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Welcome to Hidden Pointe—where space, functionality, and location come together in this nearly new 5-year-old home offering over 3,400 square feet of living space. This well-designed home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with room to grow and adapt to your needs. The main level offers a versatile den—perfect for a home office, playroom, or even a potential 5th bedroom—alongside a

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Morken

    Morken Real Estate Services, I

    (260) 344-7165

    5076 Redwall Rim Passageway, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /33

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1626 Howell St Unit 201, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    New Construction! This upper unit has 3 bedroom 2 full bathrooms with a garage. This property rents for $1700/mo with $1700 Security Deposit. Pets are negotiable with age and breed restrictions along with a non-refundable pet fee. Qualified applicants must earn 3x the monthly rent, pass credit and background check $35.00/applicant. Please submit a free preliminary application to tour the

    Agent Photo

    Andie Shepherd

    Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    (260) 254-2463

    1626 Howell St Unit 201, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /36

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1634 Hinton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,116

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Maddox North Eastern Group Realty

    1634 Hinton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /28

      Est $171,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Huffman St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      630 Huffman St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,200
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Arevalo CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /35

    $152,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1302 Saint Marys Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Come take a look at this gem in Central Fort Wayne. It has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and wonderful space. There are lots of recent updates including several newer windows. The 1/2 bath was just installed this last year on the main floor for convenience. The spacious kitchen has abundant counter space and appliances stay with the home. The washer and dryer area also provides another work space or

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Bluhm

    Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    (260) 508-2018

    1302 Saint Marys Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /51

    Starting at $846 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2102 Point West Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Sensationally located and brimming with comfort, West Wind Apartments is a rare find. Our Fort Wayne apartments for rent welcome you with well-designed floor plans, thoughtful amenities, convenient services, and, above all else, instant access to any destination in town. Occupying a prime spot near the junction between Goshen Rd and W Coliseum Blvd, our community sits next to numerous employers,

    West Wind Apartments

    (888) 864-4690

    2102 Point West Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1625 Emerson Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,617

    Last Listing Agent JB Langas Hansen Langas, REALTORS & Appraisers

    1625 Emerson Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Bass Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      TBD Bass Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krauter Schrader RE and Auction/Fort W

  • /32

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    2520 Cortland Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends character, comfort, and functionality with beautiful updates throughout. Step inside into a warm and inviting family room filled with natural light. The kitchen features newer flooring and countertops and overlooks the beautiful back yard the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening dinners outdoors. The private backyard offers a block patio, mature trees, and

    Agent Photo

    Jason Satkowiak

    RE/MAX Results

    (260) 217-5476

    2520 Cortland Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /27

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1626 Howell St Unit 101, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    New Construction! This lower unit has 3 bedroom 2 full bathrooms with a garage. This property rents for $1700/mo with $1700 Security Deposit. Pets are negotiable with age and breed restrictions along with a non-refundable pet fee. Qualified applicants must earn 3x the monthly rent, pass credit and background check $35.00/applicant. Please submit a free preliminary application to tour the

    Agent Photo

    Andie Shepherd

    Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    (260) 235-4811

    1626 Howell St Unit 101, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /35

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2422 Stanford Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,081

    Last Listing Agent Jacob McAfee CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2422 Stanford Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /35

      Est $219,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Sheratan Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4108 Sheratan Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,900
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Miller CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /36

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    2513 Painted Desert Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    **OPEN HOUSE Friday 5/15 5:00-7:00 and Saturday 5/16 11:00-1:00** BEAUTIFUL well maintained 6-year-old ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an inviting open-concept layout with a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. The spacious kitchen features a large center island, custom cabinetry, a generous pantry, and beautiful views of the tree-lined backyard with occasional views of horses in the

    Kimberly Braaten CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2513 Painted Desert Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /18

    Starting at $1,545 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1602-1634 Becklow Place, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Contemporary 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome now leasing! Enjoy maintenance free living while perfectly located to accommodate all your needs. Call or text to see these luxury townhomes today! - Open floor plans- Custom walk in closest- Full-size washer/dryer included- Garage space- A/C included- New walking trail being installed now right out the front door- Around

    Becklow Place

    (260) 544-5268

    1602-1634 Becklow Place, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /24

    $98,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1305 Sinclair St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,048

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    1305 Sinclair St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /36

      Est $290,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      1791 Meadowsweet Pkwy, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1791 Meadowsweet Pkwy, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,850
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenson Dhanie Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /28

    $219,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    1652 High St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Welcome home to this beautiful property that is minutes away from all of Fort Wayne's local favorite spots! Enter into the home through the covered front porch - perfect for enjoying morning coffee. You'll enter into the living room where there is an abundance of natural light and showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The versatile main-level room offers flexibility as a bedroom or a

    Emily Ewing North Eastern Group Realty

    1652 High St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /11

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    701 Runnion Ave Unit 703 Runnion, Fort wayne, IN 46808

    701 Runnion Ave Unit 703 Runnion, Fort wayne, IN 46808
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1110 Trick Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,157

    Last Listing Agent Dan Trenary Realty ONE Group Envision

    1110 Trick Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /17

      Est $123,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 W 4th St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      815 W 4th St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Espinoza Realty of America LLC

  • /22

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1117 3rd St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Step into this beautifully updated two story home ideally located just minutes from the energy of downtown Fort Wayne, the beloved Fort Wayne Children's Zoo, and a short drive to premier shopping at Jefferson Pointe and Glenbrook Square. Inside, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in a thoughtfully remodeled layout designed for comfort and everyday living. The main floor

    Shawn Browning ERA Crossroads

    1117 3rd St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /15

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1327 Saint Marys Ave Unit 1327 St.Marys Avenue, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Upper duplex with enclosed stairway.Large living and dining areas. New carpet and paint.

  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3434 Butler Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,601

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malcolm eXp Realty, LLC

    3434 Butler Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /26

      Est $230,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      2063 Meadowsweet Pkwy, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2063 Meadowsweet Pkwy, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andie Shepherd Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /33

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    1130 Putnam St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Absolutely stunning, completely remodeled inside and out! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a bonus room and detached 1-car garage is a rare opportunity in the sought-after ‘08. From the moment you pull up, the curb appeal shines with new siding, gutters, gutter guards, and fencing that look straight out of Pinterest. Inside, nearly every inch has been thoughtfully reworked and

    Alan Scherer North Eastern Group Realty

    1130 Putnam St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /16

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    605 Huffman St Unit 603 Huffman, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Lower 2 bedroom duplex with new carpet and paint. Spacious living room with large master bedroom and dining area.

    605 Huffman St Unit 603 Huffman, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1625 Olladale Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,797

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Potts North Eastern Group Realty

    1625 Olladale Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /36

      Est $353,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      4475 Flanders Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4475 Flanders Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Brown CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /34

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    1730 Spring St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Outstanding home in North Highlands Neighborhood. Short walk to Hamilton Park. Extensive renovation just completed. Interior is fresh as a new home. First floor features living room, formal dining room and eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Upper floor has three bedrooms and all new bath. Full finished basement has family room, full bath and extra room for additional living space. Low

    Christopher Incremona Bankers Realty Inc.

    1730 Spring St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /11

    $985 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1915 Ellen Ave Unit 1915 Ellen Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    1915 Ellen Ave Unit 1915 Ellen Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1702 Sinclair St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,323

    Last Listing Agent Kenson Dhanie Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    1702 Sinclair St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /35

      Est $605,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Kroemer Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2217 Kroemer Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

• /34

    $180,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    1712 Illinois St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    Two story 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home is ready to move in! Large backyard with room for parking off street. Furnace heat. Wash and dryer hook up. Unfinished basement. Recently remodeled including : painting, new dishwasher, new countertop and new carpet on the stairs and second level. New central air conditioning system installed 9/24/2025!

    Vince Brown Select Realty, LLC

    1712 Illinois St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom available for immediate move i!

    1437 Oakland St Unit 1437 Oakland Street, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    This three bedroom two bath single family home is in a prime location in the 45 with immediate access to the highway. New carpet throughout home with a garage and 1824 sqft of living space! HUGE BACKYARD and washer/dryer included!Call to schedule a self-guided tour. Click the link below to complete the application and reserve the home today!

  • /8

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1626 Howell St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,131

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Morken Morken Real Estate Services, I

    1626 Howell St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /32

      Est $307,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      2160 Lava Falls Crossing, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2160 Lava Falls Crossing, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Jones Open Door Rentals and Real Est

  • /27

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1608 Sinclair St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    NEW FEATURES, Roof, Windows, Doors, High Efficiency Gas Forced Air Furnace, Central Air Conditioning, Kitchen Cabinets, Kitchen Appliances, 2 Full Bathrooms, Laundry relocated to 2nd Floor, Floor Coverings, Light Fixtures, Ceiling Fans, Interior and Exterior Paint, Gutters and Downspouts/ MOVE-IN READY/ 6x21 Enclosed Front Porch

    Ed McCutcheon CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1608 Sinclair St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /29

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • New 3 bedroom listing! RENT SPECIAL HALF OFF FIRST MONTH!

    1721 3rd St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    A cozy 3 bed 1 bath home on 3rd street with all new flooring, updated cabinetry and a fresh coat of paint. 1 car detached garage! Sorry, no pets allowed.***MUST APPLY ON ONLY!!***

    1721 3rd St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
  • /32

    $323,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2110 Colter Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,807

    Last Listing Agent Atalie Honaker The LT Group Real Estate

    2110 Colter Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46808
    • /25

      Est $319,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      4514 Flanders Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4514 Flanders Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gerardot Gerardot Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home