5

Recently Sold Poplar Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $112,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    612 W Dewald St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,420

    Last Listing Agent Erin McGuire Freistroffer & Associates

    612 W Dewald St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
  • /11

    $58,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    810 W Dewald St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,097

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Stone CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    810 W Dewald St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
  • /9

    $12,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    615 Poplar St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Olvin Martinez North Eastern Group Realty

    615 Poplar St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    822 Poplar St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,311

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schaper Metro Realty

    822 Poplar St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
  • /21

    $159,612 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2105 Oakley St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,733

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Espinoza Realty of America LLC

    2105 Oakley St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Poplar, IN?
The houses for sale in Poplar, IN spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Poplar, IN?
There is 1 active home for sale in Poplar, IN.

Home Trends in Poplar, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$125,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$118,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$65
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$149,756
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home