16,217

Homes in ZIP Code 76133

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $420,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    6228 Wheaton Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Rare Opportunity Full Duplex in Wedgwood! Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a well-maintained full duplex in the highly desirable Wedgwood neighborhood. Family-owned and occupied for over two decades, this property has been kept in immaculate condition and reflects true pride of ownership. Each side of the duplex offers a spacious and functional 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout, complete

    Agent Photo

    Vedran Ceric

    The Property Shop

    (682) 413-7034

    6228 Wheaton Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /35

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4633 Sycamore School Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Trinity Meadows is an affordable community located South of Downtown Fort Worth, bordered by interstate 1-20, Chisholm Trial Parkway and only a mere 45 minutes from DFW Airport. This makes for easy access to all major cities, such as Edge-cliff Village, ClearFork, Arlington, Irving, Southlake, Bedford, Haslet, Benbrook, Burleson, and More! Our pet friendly Community offers, Resort-style swimming

    Trinity Meadows Apartments

    (682) 312-4034

    4633 Sycamore School Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /19

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5909 Sandra Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,230

    Last Listing Agent jared childs Cornerstone Realty Group, LLC

    5909 Sandra Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /27

      Est $205,699 Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Bamberry Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2510 Bamberry Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Arnold D MAX Properties

  • /3

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 13.3 Acres

    7100 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Zoning: "E" Neighborhood Commercial. WILL SUBDIVIDE

    Woodcrest Inc Woodcrest Enterprises Inc

    7100 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /24

    Starting at $836 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6351 Vega Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    The upgraded home you've been searching for in Ft Worth, Texas, is waiting for you at Decker Apartment Homes. This pet-friendly paradise features one and two bedroom layouts equipped with exceptional in-home features that complement your daily routine. Journey beyond your front door and indulge in the wide range of resort-worthy amenities our friendly community has to offer. And thanks to our

    Decker Apartment Homes

    (817) 839-4043

    6351 Vega Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /38

    $304,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5513 Waits Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,789

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brooker American Realty Group

    5513 Waits Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /16

      Est $211,427 Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Winding Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2509 Winding Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heath Wells Repeat Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft

    5812 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Move in with estimated $50K in equity — Appraisal available upon request! Well Priced With Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3 living area and 3 bath home. Where modern elegance meets timeless charm. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, offering a perfect blend of comfort . Three additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office.

    Grace Williams Power of Grace Realty

    5812 Mccart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /14

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4127 Altamesa Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Very nice clean, quiet, spacious unit close to sw high school, shopping, restaurants and mall. Ample off street parking, locking mailbox, many upgrades, all new flooring, fresh paint throughout the unit. Large private patio with storages, Fenced in back yard, Central air/heat, fire place. No Dogs Please.

    (682) 305-2774

    4127 Altamesa Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /2

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3525 Wosley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,744

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lewis League Real Estate

    3525 Wosley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /20

      Est $260,698 Not Listed For Sale

      3551 Binyon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3551 Binyon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mann Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /40

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft

    7324 Old Mill Run, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Stately two-story Colonial Revival-style brick home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2-car garage, located in an established neighborhood with beautiful mature trees. The home features multiple living and dining areas, a formal entry, and two private flex rooms ideal for home offices, studies, or hobby spaces — including one with extensive built-in cabinetry. An upstairs Florida-style

    Susy Saldivar Susy Saldivar Real Estate

    7324 Old Mill Run, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /20

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6403 Espana Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    This property at 6403 Espana Dr features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a total of 1,684 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms are designed for comfort and privacy. The bathrooms are equipped with essential fixtures for convenience. The property includes heating and ceiling fans for climate control, and there

    (929) 552-8101

    6403 Espana Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /23

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6113 Trail Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,575

    Last Listing Agent Philip Walker Walker Realty Partners LLC

    6113 Trail Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /40

      Est $310,979 Not Listed For Sale

      7004 Woodacre Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7004 Woodacre Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Daniels Caywood Daniels Team, LLC

  • /28

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    5163 Waits Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    PRIME, TURNKEY INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY NEAR TCU! Attention investors—this is the one you’ve been waiting for. Located just minutes from Texas Christian University, 5163 Waits Ave offers a rare opportunity for immediate, reliable income with a proven three-year rental history catering to TCU student-athletes. This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office is nestled in a

    Stephanie Johnson Keller Williams Heritage West

    5163 Waits Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /35

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7415 Tallow Wind Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Hulen Gardens Apartments is the most desired and affordable community south of Fort Worth, Texas. Bordered by I-20 and Chisholm Trail Pkwy, it grants quick access to the cities of Edgecliff Village, Fort Worth, and Benbrook as well as myriad of fine dining, shopping and entertainment.This stunning lifestyle hosts a pet-friendly community with large inviting homes, high-end amenities and

    Hulen Gardens Apartments

    (817) 986-0567

    7415 Tallow Wind Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6016 Wormar Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,275

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brecker Pathway To Home Realty

    6016 Wormar Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /9

      Est $176,798 Not Listed For Sale

      7333 Kingswood Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7333 Kingswood Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaqueline Reyes Monument Realty

  • /39

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    4036 Seven Gables St, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the established Parkwood Estates community of Fort Worth. Offering 2,020 square feet of refreshed living space, this home blends modern updates with a warm, inviting layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a refreshed painted

    Kris Goggans Regal, REALTORS

    4036 Seven Gables St, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /25

    Starting at $1,540 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7149 Trail Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Each apartment home features fully equipped kitchens, generous closet space, and private patios or balconies—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy community amenities including beautifully landscaped grounds and professional on-site management dedicated to your satisfaction. Located just minutes from major highways like I-35W and Loop 820, The Trail Lakes provides easy access to

    The Trail Lakes

    (833) 613-1406

    7149 Trail Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /29

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4458 Fiesta St, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,440

    Last Listing Agent Sanford Finkelstein Fort Worth Property Group

    4458 Fiesta St, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /38

      Est $402,026 Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Francisco Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4505 Francisco Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /37

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    3605 Wren Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Fresh, functional, and full of charm! Welcome to this well-maintained home in the established Wedgwood East area of Fort Worth. Featuring a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, this property offers the perfect blend of character and everyday livability. Enjoy a light-filled living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, a generously sized kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space,

    Andrea Rhodes Cowtown Realty LLC

    3605 Wren Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /17

    $2,670 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4668 Cool Ridge Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (682) 703-9854

    4668 Cool Ridge Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /23

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4417 Odessa Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,019

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Olivo Texas Legacy Realty

    4417 Odessa Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /35

      Est $407,518 Not Listed For Sale

      7308 Old Mill Run, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7308 Old Mill Run, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Harbert Dewbrew Realty, Inc

  • /30

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    3709 Ashford Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout with tasteful interior updates throughout. Designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, this home features two generous living areas and two dining spaces, giving everyone room to spread out and enjoy. The updated kitchen is a standout with crisp white cabinetry, granite

    Teresa von Illyes AmeriPlex Realty, Inc.

    3709 Ashford Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /16

    $1,770 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2618 Butterfield Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (682) 297-7730

    2618 Butterfield Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /38

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4509 French Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,623

    Last Listing Agent Casey Madison Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4509 French Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /28

      Est $261,360 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Shasta Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2608 Shasta Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Gadson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    3840 Walton Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Welcome to Wedgwood! Step into this turn key mid-century modern wonder. This 3 bed, 2 bathroom home is the one! Situated on a large corner lot with mature trees and curb appeal, it offers floor to ceiling windows giving you endless natural light, a formal dining room for entertaining family, and friends, stunning exposed brick, a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances with all the

    Summer Graham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3840 Walton Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 Creston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Fort Worth, TX, may be the right place for you. W/D hookups help

    (682) 297-4690

    3500 Creston Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /25

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6313 Walburn Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,413

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Winn Brooks & Morgan Real Estate

    6313 Walburn Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /25

      Est $258,417 Not Listed For Sale

      4767 Rector Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4767 Rector Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /27

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    3401 W Fuller Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Charming single-story home with a spacious and versatile layout, offering multiple living areas and a functional flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a private primary suite with an ensuite bath. At the heart of the home, the kitchen opens to a large family room, creating a natural gathering space filled with light and

    John Zimmerman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3401 W Fuller Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /16

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3961 W Spurgeon St, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (469) 351-1112

    3961 W Spurgeon St, Fort Worth, TX 76133
  • /40

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3605 Ashford Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,112

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ryan Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    3605 Ashford Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133
    • /16

      Est $325,854 Not Listed For Sale

      7362 Sleepy Ridge Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7362 Sleepy Ridge Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jase Sears Lily Moore Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home