538

Recently Sold Homes in 76140

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $283,699 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1669 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1669 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /14

    $232,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1632 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1632 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /42

    $313,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3121 Strawberry Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3121 Strawberry Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /15

    $242,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7208 Autumn Run Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,492

    Last Listing Agent Adalis Bonilla TDRealty

    7208 Autumn Run Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /14

    $231,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    1633 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,367

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1633 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /16

    $245,449 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1668 Crested Way, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1668 Crested Way, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /2

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3309 Jamestown Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,047

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Choice LPT Realty, LLC

    3309 Jamestown Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /26

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3153 Evangeline Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,267

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Murphey Atlas Real Estate of TX, LLC

    3153 Evangeline Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /17

    $254,736 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1644 Crested Way, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1644 Crested Way, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /18

    $275,299 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1600 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1600 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /23

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    10005 Quail Glen Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,625

    Last Listing Agent Ron Garcia GGG Realty LLC

    10005 Quail Glen Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /40

    $309,490 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3037 Maple Orchard Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,900

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3037 Maple Orchard Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /14

    $229,724 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 05, 2025

    1617 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1617 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5450 Lucca Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,278

    Last Listing Agent Therese Johnson LPT Realty, LLC

    5450 Lucca Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /15

    $184,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1613 Verdin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Broadview Collection

    1613 Verdin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /23

    $243,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1617 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1617 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /27

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    405 Elk Run Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,282

    Last Listing Agent Jon Baker NextHome Integrity Group

    405 Elk Run Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /40

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6301 Big Elk Dr, Rendon, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 408 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Malone Old Texas Realty Group

    6301 Big Elk Dr, Rendon, TX 76140
  • /14

    $277,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10028 Quail Glen Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,276

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    10028 Quail Glen Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $261,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3220 Old Dino Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Majors

    3220 Old Dino Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /16

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1636 Crested Way, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1636 Crested Way, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /33

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    612 Prairie Gulch Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,710

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    612 Prairie Gulch Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /30

    $334,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3200 Jamestown Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,376

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morales NB Elite Realty

    3200 Jamestown Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /25

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6232 Forest Acre Cir N, Mansfield, TX 76063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quimby CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    6232 Forest Acre Cir N, Mansfield, TX 76063
  • /7

    $336,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9517 Teton Vista Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $330,847

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    9517 Teton Vista Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /4

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    733 Plymouth Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,949

    Last Listing Agent Billie Suchocki Redline Realty Partners LLC

    733 Plymouth Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /23

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    832 Marlene Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,617

    Last Listing Agent Shawana Washington

    832 Marlene Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /17

    $277,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    10517 Junco Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    10517 Junco Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /26

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3053 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3053 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /37

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    421 Roundrock Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,984

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cook Realty Of America, LLC

    421 Roundrock Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /37

    $271,385 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3056 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,740

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3056 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /23

    $309,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3212 Nando Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Majors

    3212 Nando Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /35

    $1,097,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8149 Anglin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,476

    Last Listing Agent Allen Crumley Williams Trew Real Estate

    8149 Anglin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /18

    $295,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1613 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1613 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /2

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9312 Pear Butte Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    9312 Pear Butte Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $273,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    344 Sonny Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Majors

    344 Sonny Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /10

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1548 Woodwinds Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    1548 Woodwinds Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /11

    $331,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1556 Woodwinds Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $330,899

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    1556 Woodwinds Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /16

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3049 Valley Forge Trail, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,863

    Last Listing Agent Tina Haislet Westrom Group Company

    3049 Valley Forge Trail, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3232 Bunker Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,928

    Last Listing Agent Amber Edgar RJ Williams & Company RE

    3232 Bunker Hill Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home