538

Recently Sold Homes in 76140

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $320,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3024 Strawberry Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,335

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3024 Strawberry Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    912 Kelley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,918

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallagher NB Elite Realty

    912 Kelley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /17

    $272,549 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1645 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1645 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /17

    $302,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    436 Sweet Ray Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Classic

    436 Sweet Ray Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /39

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3105 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3105 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /23

    $268,049 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10500 Desert Hawk Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,061

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    10500 Desert Hawk Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /11

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3425 Chimney Rock Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,085

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    3425 Chimney Rock Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /14

    $236,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1656 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1656 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /14

    $233,624 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10508 Desert Hawk Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    10508 Desert Hawk Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $261,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3216 Nando Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Majors

    3216 Nando Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5397 Wagon Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Batchelor Coldwell Banker Realty

    5397 Wagon Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /40

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11157 Boulder Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,945

    Last Listing Agent Cara Hackley OnDemand Realty

    11157 Boulder Ridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /10

    $308,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9805 Teton Vista Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $306,867

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    9805 Teton Vista Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    820 Marlene Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,465

    Last Listing Agent Jim Glynn JG Real Estate, LLC

    820 Marlene Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $285,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1673 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1673 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /23

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10500 Flagstaff Run, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,251

    Last Listing Agent Fermin Martinez Perla Realty Group, LLC

    10500 Flagstaff Run, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $245,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1668 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1668 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6708 Wagonet Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,800

    Last Listing Agent Regan Welch Elite Real Estate Texas

    6708 Wagonet Rd, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /15

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1452 Palamedes Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,385

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    1452 Palamedes Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /19

    $294,740 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3016 Strawberry Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3016 Strawberry Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /17

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    609 Chambers Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,778

    Last Listing Agent Wenona Bennett Fortune Real Property Mgmt

    609 Chambers Creek Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /2

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5250 Whispering Oaks Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,590

    Last Listing Agent Regina Hoover Keller Williams Johnson County

    5250 Whispering Oaks Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /38

    $286,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3057 Maple Orchard Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,857

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3057 Maple Orchard Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5720A Rendon Bloodworth Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • Land
    • 7.52 Acres
    • $179,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hornburg One West Real Estate Co. LLC

    5720A Rendon Bloodworth Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    628 Thompson St, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,137

    Last Listing Agent Nate Washington LPT Realty, LLC

    628 Thompson St, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $328,145 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3000 Strawberry Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    3000 Strawberry Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /2

    $291,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3021 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,317

    D.R. Horton Orchard Village

    3021 Pecan Farm Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3700 Park Ave, Forest Hill, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,117

    Last Listing Agent Matt Dees Orchard Brokerage

    3700 Park Ave, Forest Hill, TX 76140
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6105 Autumn Breeze Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $106,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 579 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,817

    Last Listing Agent Cherié Bell Ultima Real Estate

    6105 Autumn Breeze Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /39

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6837 Roberts Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,489

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hill Realty One Group Rose

    6837 Roberts Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $280,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    332 Sonny Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Majors

    332 Sonny Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /2

    $281,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1421 Orange Tree Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Townes Landing

    1421 Orange Tree Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /40

    $345,685 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1700 Gillens Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1700 Gillens Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /33

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    408 Autumn Park, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $342,693

    Last Listing Agent Art Quintero BK Real Estate

    408 Autumn Park, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /43

    $349,685 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1764 Gillens Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Townes Landing

    1764 Gillens Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /40

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4432 Country Hill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,274

    Last Listing Agent Rob Sandefur eXp Realty, LLC

    4432 Country Hill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    740 Lazy Crest Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,738

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Romero EXP REALTY

    740 Lazy Crest Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /31

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1179 Rusticwood Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,098

    Last Listing Agent Consuelo Monarrez LPT Realty

    1179 Rusticwood Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $273,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    356 Sonny Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Majors

    356 Sonny Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /20

    $325,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    429 Sambal Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar Pecan Meadows - Classic

    429 Sambal Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home