3

Fort Wright, KY Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $189,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    704 W 35th St, Covington, KY 41015

    This house is almost brand new! Unlike most around it- this home has HVAC- and it's brand new! Also, new plumbing, new electric, new gasline, new siding, a completely reconfigured kitchen with all new SS appliances including washer and dryer (except the fridge which works well!), new light fixtures, new flooring throughout, new concrete outside, new windows in basement... Move in and decorate

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Crawford

    ERA Real Solutions Realty

    (859) 251-7589

    704 W 35th St, Covington, KY 41015
  • /16

    $187,500

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    3025 W 28th St, Covington, KY 41015

    This charming 2-story home offers a comfortable layout with 5 rooms, including 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, and has been thoughtfully updated for modern living. Recent improvements include a newer roof, updated kitchen with refreshed cabinetry and finishes, fresh interior paint, and newer flooring throughout, creating a clean and move-in ready feel. The home features a welcoming front

    Cheryl Watson CENTURY 21 Garner Properties

    3025 W 28th St, Covington, KY 41015
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $33,708 per Acre

    1785 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

    Amazing opportunity to build a dream estate. Access/drive stubbed off Amsterdam Rd. Rolling land but there are several ''sweet'' spots for a home. VERY PRIVATE.

    Tom Reese Huff Realty - Florence

    1785 Amsterdam Rd, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

Home Trends in Fort Wright, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$347,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$359,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$195,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$201
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
48
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$357,400
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home