4,882

Fortville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $368,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1666 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1666 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1386 W Limestone Way, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,227

    Last Listing Agent Travis Carpenter Indiana Ford Realty LLC

    1386 W Limestone Way, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /23

      Est $383,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1654 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Jan 23, 2025

• /5

    $350,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    000 W 1000 N, Fortville, IN 46040

    • Land
    • 8.69 Acres
    • $40,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Paugh Legacy Real Estate Partners Inc

    000 W 1000 N, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      9951 S 750 W, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9951 S 750 W, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,750/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

  • /13

    $419,990

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    335 W Monroe St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    335 W Monroe St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /14

      Est $375,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1690 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1690 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

• /37

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    16542 E 96th St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,937

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Alvey The Brokerage Company of Indiana

    16542 E 96th St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /33

      Est $255,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      2185 Indiana 234, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2185 Indiana 234, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,500
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Nugent Highgarden Real Estate

  • /62

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11020 Florida Rd, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,165

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Woodall Trueblood Real Estate

    11020 Florida Rd, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 W Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      563 W Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,995
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    415 S Merrill St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,527

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson F.C. Tucker Company

    415 S Merrill St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /25

      Est $349,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Lincoln Cir W, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      312 Lincoln Cir W, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /40

    $469,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8600 W 1050 S, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,236

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    8600 W 1050 S, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /26

      Est $439,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      8237 N Mount Vernon Ct, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8237 N Mount Vernon Ct, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Boer Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /4

    $245,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1308 W 900 N, Fishers, IN 46040

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $78,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Fisher eXp Realty, LLC

    1308 W 900 N, Fishers, IN 46040
    • /67

      Est $529,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      9898 Midnight Line Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9898 Midnight Line Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jhonatan Hernandez Vylla Home

  • /19

    $370,280

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1429 Beyers St S, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Venture

    1429 Beyers St S, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /16

      Est $293,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1267 W Crystal Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1267 W Crystal Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Keeley Home 2 Home Realty Group

  • /26

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10097 N Balfer Dr E, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,574

    Last Listing Agent Susie Dudley F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    10097 N Balfer Dr E, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /38

      Est $339,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1735 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      9220 Manship Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      9220 Manship Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 394 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,700
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /21

    $279,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    534 E 600 N, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,933

    Last Listing Agent Hart Summeier Level Up Real Estate Group

    534 E 600 N, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      9125 Manship Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      9125 Manship Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 416 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,400
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /15

    $467,995

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1368 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Cornerstone

    1368 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /48

      Est $669,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      10402 Hamburg Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10402 Hamburg Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Williams Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1554 W 1000 N, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,346

    Last Listing Agent Hart Summeier Level Up Real Estate Group

    1554 W 1000 N, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 W 900 N, Fishers, IN 46040

      1400 W 900 N, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,375
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1001 Tulip Way, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,424

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Gordon F.C. Tucker Company

    1001 Tulip Way, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /10

      Est $399,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1747 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /34

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    409 Emerson Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,587

    Last Listing Agent Justin Griffith Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    409 Emerson Dr, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /45

      Est $364,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1795 Orchard Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1795 Orchard Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /26

    $278,995

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1451 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Carriage Duplex

    1451 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /33

      Est $391,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Orchard Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1810 Orchard Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /25

    $369,995

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    412 Monroe St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    412 Monroe St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /31

      Est $362,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1798 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1798 Orchard Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /25

    $391,285

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    419 Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    419 Ohio St, Fortville, IN 46040
    • /41

      Est $401,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Orchard Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1807 Orchard Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

• /18

    $246,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    518 N Leland St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,624

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    518 N Leland St, Fortville, IN 46040

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home