94

Recently Sold Foscoe, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $215

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $69 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kleinmaier Snap Realty Solutions

    6 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /49

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    614 Echota Pkwy Unit Lg-J, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,095

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    614 Echota Pkwy Unit Lg-J, Boone, NC 28607
  • /20

    $187,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    122 River Road 2, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,119

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gidley Blue Ridge Realty & Investments - Linville

    122 River Road 2, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /32

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    423 Old Keller Farm Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,142

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bryan Keller Williams High Country

    423 Old Keller Farm Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    TBD Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28605

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $42,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Wright Wright Brokers with Hyatt in the High Country

    TBD Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28605
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    465 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 531, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,846

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    465 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 531, Boone, NC 28607
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    500 Indian Paintbrush Dr Unit RM-2, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    500 Indian Paintbrush Dr Unit RM-2, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /47

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    486 Tara Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,966

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lombardozzi Keller Williams High Country

    486 Tara Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    334 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $17,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Blair Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    334 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /34

    $373,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    253 River Road 1, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,867

    Last Listing Agent Bob Novacek Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    253 River Road 1, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /44

    $589,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    290 Indian Paintbrush Dr Unit R1011, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    290 Indian Paintbrush Dr Unit R1011, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /44

    $652,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    299 Indian Paintbrush Dr Unit R231, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    299 Indian Paintbrush Dr Unit R231, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    161 Grandfather Knolls Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,233

    Last Listing Agent Bob De Camara de Camara Properties

    161 Grandfather Knolls Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /44

    $677,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    332 Indian Paintbrush Dr Unit R731, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    332 Indian Paintbrush Dr Unit R731, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /36

    $409,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    375 Winterberry Trail, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,056

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Rezvani Keller Williams High Country

    375 Winterberry Trail, Boone, NC 28607
  • /44

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    544 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 1631, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,501

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    544 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 1631, Boone, NC 28607
  • /29

    $616,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    125 Schaffer Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,214

    Last Listing Agent Lawson Fields Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    125 Schaffer Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /43

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    942 Ridge Haven Pkwy Unit R1222, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,964

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    942 Ridge Haven Pkwy Unit R1222, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    TBD Jackson Ridge Rd Unit 4, Boone, NC 28605

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $42,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

TBD Jackson Ridge Rd Unit 4, Boone, NC 28605
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    460 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 921, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,459

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    460 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit 921, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $998,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    286 Summit View Pkwy Unit S811, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    286 Summit View Pkwy Unit S811, Boone, NC 28607
  • /5

    $33,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9 Rivers Edge Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $28,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Blair Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9 Rivers Edge Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /38

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    396 Summit View Pkwy Unit S-1221, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Sawyer Keller Williams High Country

    396 Summit View Pkwy Unit S-1221, Boone, NC 28607
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $66,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,000

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kleinmaier Snap Realty Solutions

    2 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    133 Cliffwood Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,821

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Benfield Keller Williams High Country

    133 Cliffwood Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /8

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    272 Morgans Ridge Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $289,116 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,333

    Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass Real Estate

    272 Morgans Ridge Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    472 Rivers Edge Dr Unit 474, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,270

    Last Listing Agent Scott Warren Boone Realty

    472 Rivers Edge Dr Unit 474, Boone, NC 28607
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    535 Tweetsie Ln E, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,000

    Last Listing Agent Craig & Cynthia Carlson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Real Estate Blowing Rock

    535 Tweetsie Ln E, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $76,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,500

    Last Listing Agent Alan Kleinmaier Snap Realty Solutions

    8 Jackson Ridge Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /33

    $679,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    267 Norman Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,790

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reeder Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    267 Norman Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    405 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,580

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Mccachren Keller Williams High Country

    405 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    415 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit D-1, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,288

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    415 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit D-1, Boone, NC 28607
  • /37

    $477,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10545 Nc Highway 105 S, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 11,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kent EXP Realty LLC

    10545 Nc Highway 105 S, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /47

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    565 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit M-2, Boone, NC 28607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,999

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    565 Peaceful Haven Dr Unit M-2, Boone, NC 28607
  • /40

    $212,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    210 River Road 2, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,495

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cook Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    210 River Road 2, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    201 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607

    • Land
    • 2.97 Acres
    • $25,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

    201 Twin Rivers Dr, Boone, NC 28607
  • /39

    $960,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    636 Schaffer Rd, Boone, NC 28607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,172

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ross Keller Williams High Country

    636 Schaffer Rd, Boone, NC 28607
  • /31

    $183,673

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    111 Skyview Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,770

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Trivette Pine Tree Properties LLC

    111 Skyview Ln, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /49

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    236 Laurel Ridge Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,227

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stelling EXP Realty LLC

    236 Laurel Ridge Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /33

    $394,100

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    152 Red Tail Summit Unit CI-2, Boone, NC 28607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,197

    Last Listing Agent Leah Grove Foscoe Realty & Development

    152 Red Tail Summit Unit CI-2, Boone, NC 28607

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home